BTBA Home Page

FUNDRAISING FOR JUNIOR BOWLING
IF YOU REGISTER NOW YOU HELP THE NAYBC AND CAN WIN A HOST OF PRIZES ON THE EASYFUNDRAISING  WEBSITE CLICK THE FUNDRAISING MENU BELOW TO SEE HOW

 

 

You are here: Home arrow Tournament Reports arrow JTE / BTBA Tournaments arrow 2014 Lincolnshire Open
2014 Lincolnshire Open PDF Print E-mail


2014 Lincolnshire Open

The 2014 Lincolnshire Open took place on the weekends of the 11th/12th & 18th/19th October at MFA Scunthorpe.  The NAYBC congratulates the winners, and everyone else that took part.

Thank you to Brian and Gill Parker and Mick Beeley for another excellent tournament, and to MFA Scunthorpe and the Centre Manager Leila Lusby (pictured 2nd left) for their hospitality. 

lincsopen2014_pic1.png
(l-r)  Gill Parker, Leila Lusby, Brian Parker & Mick Beeley
 
For detailed results click READ MORE.. below

Click HERE to view in WIDE format

Division 1

Singles

Div 1 - REGULAR          
1 WILLIAM HUNTLEY Chesterfield 156 152 115 423
2 HARVEY SPINDLEY Scunthorpe Steelers 156 159 96 411
3 JAKE MACKAY Firth Park Sheffield 131 145 117 393
4 HARRY ARNISON Hollywood Leeds 100 155 128 383
5 CHRIS HUTT Bromborough 154 119 98 371
6 BRANDON BROWN Firth Park Sheffield 133 125 98 356
7 BILLY MAYLETT Manchester Lightning 121 101 133 355
8 WILLIAM COILLIER  Leeds Y.B.C. 106 134 113 353
9 LUKE HARRISS Hollywood Leeds 121 109 121 351
10 SAM ATKINSON Barnsley 125 112 100 337
11 ETHAN CALLANDER Bromborough 79 129 115 323
12 HENRY BEDFORD Barnsley 122 85 110 317
13 ALEX WRIGHT Manchester Lightning 87 108 99 294
             
Div 1 - FEMALE          
1 ABIGAIL SIMONS Liverpool 117 138 161 416
2 KATIE MARFLEET Lincoln 148 132 134 414
3 ERICA BAIN Sunderland Excel 133 111 134 378
4 MILLIE UPTON Bromborough 110 114 121 345
5 KATIE DUCK  Leeds Y.B.C. 111 88 144 343
6 MOLLIE TWEDDELL Dereham Strikes 114 107 111 332
7 ALLANAH BROWN Washington 98 91 137 326
8 MELLISA CROWE Washington 135 88 103 326
9 SOPHIE PEARSE Bromborough 103 103 116 322
10 EMMA HARRIS Hollywood Leeds 105 110 96 311
11 ELLIE BURKE Sunderland Excel 95 107 102 304
12 MEESHA BENEFER Hollywood Leeds 69 85 98 252
13 ABBIE CHEETHAM Firth Park Sheffield 77 82 87 246
14 POPPY CHEETHAM Firth Park Sheffield 73 87 81 241
15 AMELIA PARROTT Bromborough 70 72 75 217
16 MADISON PENNIE Washington 48 62 82 192

Doubles

Div 1 REGULAR
         
1 BRANDON BROWN Firth Park Sheffield 132 105 98 335
  JAKE MACKAY Firth Park Sheffield 158 184 132 474
      290 289 230 809
             
2 CHRIS HUTT Bromborough 122 152 130 404
  ETHAN CALLANDER Bromborough 101 159 137 397
      223 311 267 801
             
3 AIDEN STONER Barnsley 112 184 139 435
  SAM ATKINSON Barnsley 136 104 121 361
      248 288 260 796
             
4 HARRY ARNISON Hollywood Leeds 124 122 88 334
  LUKE HARRISS Hollywood Leeds 85 126 100 311
      209 248 188 645
             
5 ALEX WRIGHT Manchester Lightning 96 92 95 283
  BILLY MAYLETT Manchester Lightning 122 103 87 312
      218 195 182 595
             
Div 1 FEMALE
         
  ERICA BAIN Sunderland Excel 131 107 111 349
  ELIZABETH NEAL Sunderland Excel 122 95 149 366
      253 202 260 715
             
  MEESHA BENEFER Hollywood Leeds 101 90 108 299
  EMMA HARRIS Hollywood Leeds 100 105 95 300
      201 195 203 599
             
  ABBIE CHEETHAM Firth Park Sheffield 75 79 107 261
  POPPY CHEETHAM Firth Park Sheffield 101 80 83 264
      176 159 190 525
             
  SOPHIE PEARSE Bromborough 84 97 94 275
  AMELIA PARROTT Bromborough 65 63 60 188
      149 160 154 463

Team

Division 1
1 BEASTS 587 539 490 1616
2 FIRTH PARK 1 546 503 529 1578
3 LEEDS 2 498 468 608 1574
4 BARNSLEY 3 542 501 494 1537
5 LIGHTNING 3 530 461 470 1461
6 HOLLYWOOD 1 476 404 461 1341
7 STRIKERS 421 423 408 1252
8 TABBIE CATZ 473 396 376 1245
9 WASHINGTON 4 323 343 381 1047
10 FIRTH PARK 2 227 196 200 623

All Events

Div 1 Regular  
1 JAKE MACKAY Firth Park Sheffield 1301
2 WILLIAM HUNTLEY Chesterfield 1160
3 CHRIS HUTT Bromborough 1135
4 BRANDON BROWN Firth Park Sheffield 1059
5 HENRY BEDFORD Barnsley 1054
6 ETHAN CALLANDER Bromborough 1043
7 LUKE HARRISS Hollywood Leeds 1028
  WILLIAM COILLIER  Leeds Y.B.C. 1020
  BILLY MAYLETT Manchester Lightning 1009
  SAM ATKINSON Barnsley 983
  HARVEY SPINDLEY Scunthorpe Steelers 981
  ALEX WRIGHT Manchester Lightning 890
       
Div 1 Female  
1 ABIGAIL SIMONS Liverpool 1171
2 KATIE MARFLEET Lincoln 1112
3 MILLIE UPTON Bromborough 1055
4 REBECCA STORRIE  Leeds Y.B.C. 1046
5 ERICA BAIN Sunderland Excel 993
6 EMMA HARRIS Hollywood Leeds 915
  SOPHIE PEARSE Bromborough 906
  MEESHA BENEFER Hollywood Leeds 864
  MOLLIE TWEDDELL Dereham Strikes 854
  ELLIE BURKE Sunderland Excel 829
  POPPY CHEETHAM Firth Park Sheffield 824
  ABBIE CHEETHAM Firth Park Sheffield 811
  ALLANAH BROWN Washington 809
  MELLISA CROWE Washington 777
  AMELIA PARROTT Bromborough 663
  MADISON PENNIE Washington 593

Division 2

Singles

Div 2 - REGULAR          
XANDER PENNY Barnsley 172 223 170 565
ADAM BANKS Wallasey 124 255 182 561
DANIEL SHINN Barnsley 171 158 212 541
CALLUM NIXON Barnsley 167 198 145 510
ALEX SCHOLEY Barnsley 148 151 206 505
AIDEN STONER Barnsley 139 165 192 496
MICHAEL FREEMAN  Leeds Y.B.C. 183 158 154 495
CONNOR McQUIRE Washington 124 165 184 473
JOE PHELAN Bromborough 130 218 116 464
JOE NUGENT Wallasey 148 145 164 457
REECE SANDERS Barnsley 134 159 157 450
CONNALL MAIR Chesterfield 168 161 117 446
DANIEL HARDING Havant 139 180 127 446
JACK BLYTH Barnsley 126 169 145 440
SEAN SIMMONS Firth Park Sheffield 138 115 183 436
LIAM BOUL Firth Park Sheffield 127 190 118 435
RORY TATE Wallasey 128 178 129 435
TOBY MELTON Lincoln 164 123 144 431
JACK KNAPMAN Crewe Tenpin Acadamey 169 139 123 431
FINLAY DERMOTT Crewe Tenpin Acadamey 113 147 167 427
ALEX SAWYER - COPUS Washington 145 152 129 426
DANIEL KING Lincoln 123 158 144 425
ALEX PEARSE Bromborough 113 158 145 416
LUKE HOLMES Barnsley 146 135 132 413
JUNIOR KHADER  Leeds Y.B.C. 126 142 139 407
JORDAN HART Dunstable 166 104 136 406
JOSH ASQUITH Barnsley 126 136 132 394
LUKE WARREN Chesterfield 122 115 151 388
MAXWELL PARROTT Bromborough 157 94 114 365
LIAM McCOLGAN Wallasey 115 140 96 351
JAKE EVERITT Norwich 136 89 119 344
CONNOR NEAL Sunderland Excel 94 122 124 340
CHARLIE UPTON Bromborough 100 108 114 322
BRANDON WOOD Manchester Lightning 92 84 137 313
           
Div 2 - FEMALE          
EMMA MARTIN Lincoln 192 193 168 553
JADE FOGG Barnsley 210 144 146 500
AVERYLL GREEN Liverpool 163 179 141 483
JENNY GRACE Lincoln 166 148 166 480
SARAH BATE Manchester Lightning 141 167 156 464
PAIGE JOHNSON Liverpool 145 156 143 444
RHIAN JONES Wallasey 159 146 137 442
AMELIA CHRISTIAN Bromborough 131 135 175 441
ELIZABETH EVANS Norwich 136 156 143 435
FINLEA MORRIS Bromborough 157 168 107 432
SUMMER KINNEAR Poole 138 157 136 431
CHARLOTTE WILLIAMS Fareham 138 139 150 427
BETHANY LEE Lincoln 157 144 121 422
NICOLA BETTS Norwich 124 125 161 410
KATIE HAY Barnsley 145 129 124 398
SOPHIE LOVEGROVE Sunderland Excel 126 121 139 386
EMILY GROSE Blackburn 120 133 116 369
ELIZABETH NEAL Sunderland Excel 126 116 107 349
KENNEDY MUNROE Washington 120 105 117 342
CAITLIN JOHNSTON Washington 118 104 119 341
ALICIA RANDLE Washington 128 112 98 338
REBECCA STORRIE  Leeds Y.B.C. 127 105 89 321
JASMIN PATES Norwich 96 87 134 317
SIAN HALL Washington 83 123 77 283

Doubles

Div 2 REGULAR          
1 JAKE EVERITT Norwich 144 186 136 466
  DANIEL HARDING Havant 190 169 229 588
      334 355 365 1054
             
2 TYLER BELFIT Barnsley 149 188 142 479
  ALEX SCHOLEY Barnsley 203 183 168 554
      352 371 310 1033
             
3 XANDER PENNY Barnsley 169 161 197 527
  JOSH ASQUITH Barnsley 212 144 115 471
      381 305 312 998
             
4 AVERYLL GREEN Liverpool 145 159 127 431
  STEVEN GREEN Liverpool 206 171 183 560
      351 330 310 991
             
5 WILLIAM HUNTLEY Chesterfield 139 119 126 384
  BARRIE WARREN Chesterfield 207 178 215 600
      346 297 341 984
             
6 ADAM BANKS Wallasey 158 177 190 525
  JOE NUGENT Wallasey 132 135 172 439
      290 312 362 964
             
7 MICHAEL FREEMAN  Leeds Y.B.C. 165 166 181 512
  JORDAN MARSHALL  Leeds Y.B.C. 159 125 168 452
      324 291 349 964
             
8 LUKE HOLMES Barnsley 203 152 201 556
  CALLUM NIXON Barnsley 139 125 131 395
      342 277 332 951
             
9 REECE SANDERS Barnsley 182 168 167 517
  OWEN RICHARDS Barnsley 124 151 151 426
      306 319 318 943
             
10 RORY TATE Wallasey 149 205 165 519
  LIAM McCOLGAN Wallasey 133 127 125 385
      282 332 290 904
             
11 CONNALL MAIR Chesterfield 106 174 135 415
  THOMAS REDMAN Chesterfield 157 167 153 477
      263 341 288 892
             
12 JACK BARWICK Wellingborough 145 119 194 458
  JACK BLYTH Barnsley 105 181 119 405
      250 300 313 863
             
13 JORDAN CROWE Washington 133 185 168 486
  ALICIA RANDLE Washington 139 120 116 375
      272 305 284 861
             
14 HENRY BEDFORD Barnsley 137 143 100 380
  ASHLEY GRIST Barnsley 134 177 166 477
      271 320 266 857
             
15 DANIEL KING Lincoln 106 126 128 360
  TOBY MELTON Lincoln 170 156 155 481
      276 282 283 841
             
16 ALEX PEARSE Bromborough 133 154 105 392
  JOE PHELAN Bromborough 159 137 136 432
      292 291 241 824
             
17 AMELIA CHRISTIAN Bromborough 141 201 112 454
  MAXWELL PARROTT Bromborough 105 138 127 370
      246 339 239 824
             
18 DANIEL SHINN Barnsley 161 134 161 456
  KATIE HAY Barnsley 138 106 113 357
      299 240 274 813
             
19 LIAM BOUL Firth Park Sheffield 106 124 141 371
  SEAN SIMMONS Firth Park Sheffield 121 127 191 439
      227 251 332 810
             
20 FINLEA MORRIS Bromborough 107 112 136 355
  SONNY SWORD Bromborough 149 152 143 444
      256 264 279 799
             
21 CONNOR NEAL Sunderland Excel 110 145 162 417
  CALLAM HALL Sunderland Excel 109 125 118 352
      219 270 280 769
             
22 JACK ELWELL Chesterfield 137 112 162 411
  LUKE WARREN Chesterfield 120 119 117 356
      257 231 279 767
             
23 BRANDON WOOD Manchester Lightning 137 109 87 333
  NATHAN CROPPER Manchester Lightning 169 127 136 432
      306 236 223 765
             
24 JACK KNAPMAN Crewe Tenpin Acadamey 151 101 106 358
  FINLAY DERMOTT Crewe Tenpin Acadamey 128 142 124 394
      279 243 230 752
             
25 WILLIAM COILLIER  Leeds Y.B.C. 93 96 95 284
  JUNIOR KHADER  Leeds Y.B.C. 135 136 118 389
      228 232 213 673
             
26 CONNOR McQUIRE Washington 181 162 150 493
  ALEX SAWYER - COPUS Washington 171 153 118 442
      181 162 150 493
             
Div 2 FEMALE          
1 CARA PLEASANCE Barnsley 140 169 168 477
  JADE FOGG Barnsley 147 158 168 473
      287 327 336 950
2            
  NICOLA BETTS Norwich 135 133 149 417
  KATHRYN BETTS Norwich 155 154 153 462
      290 287 302 879
             
3 EMILY GROSE Blackburn 153 140 96 389
  UTREIA PRIOR Blackburn 135 168 180 483
      288 308 276 872
             
4 ABIGAIL SIMONS Liverpool 134 112 166 412
  PAIGE JOHNSON Liverpool 148 145 156 449
      282 257 322 861
             
5 KEAH SMITH Dereham Strikes 211 206 174 591
  MOLLIE TWEDDELL Dereham Strikes 72 72 106 250
      283 278 280 841
             
6 DARCEY KINNEAR Poole 151 174 151 476
  SUMMER KINNEAR Poole 110 119 117 346
      261 293 268 822
             
7 JENNY GRACE Lincoln 135 161 168 464
  BETHANY LEE Lincoln 115 118 121 354
      250 279 289 818
             
8 CAITLIN BEDFORD Lincoln 146 105 130 381
  KATIE MARFLEET Lincoln 125 124 127 376
      271 229 257 757
             
9 ELIZABETH EVANS Norwich 148 128 89 365
  JASMIN PATES Norwich 138 148 104 390
      286 276 193 755
             
10 CAITLIN JOHNSTON Washington 140 111 145 396
  KENNEDY MUNROE Washington 116 104 93 313
      256 215 238 709
             
11 KATIE DUCK  Leeds Y.B.C. 102 124 106 332
  REBECCA STORRIE  Leeds Y.B.C. 137 111 113 361
      239 235 219 693
             
12 SOPHIE LOVEGROVE Sunderland Excel 144 120 134 398
  ELLIE BURKE Sunderland Excel 75 85 75 235
      219 205 209 633
             
13 SIAN HALL Washington 121 81 97 299
  ALLANAH BROWN Washington 74 73 66 213
      195 154 163 512
             
14 MADISON PENNIE Washington 57 42 64 163
  MELLISA CROWE Washington 68 81 70 219
      125 123 134 382

 

Team

Division 2
1 AIRPORT 1 736 706 670 2112
2 LEEDS 1 696 724 677 2097
3 WALLASEY 3 699 702 691 2092
4 BOMBERS 625 765 691 2081
5 CREWE 681 713 667 2061
6 LINCOLN 2 623 683 716 2022
7 BARNLEY 6 683 627 707 2017
8 WALLASEY 1 654 655 699 2008
9 HOLLYWOOD 2 697 676 630 2003
10 WALLASEY 2 652 699 646 1997
11 BARNSLEY 5 691 638 666 1995
12 NORWICH SHOCK WAVE 651 683 658 1992
13 NEWBURY PLUS 2 643 686 626 1955
14 BARNSLEY 1 652 578 702 1932
15 BARNSLEY 2 672 635 600 1907
16 CHESTERFIELD SPARES 639 658 609 1906
17 NORWICH OBLIVION 595 672 638 1905
18 TIDY GIRLS 596 652 636 1884
19 POOWORTH 684 582 605 1871
20 CHESTERFIELD SPIRES 641 583 623 1847
21 SCUNTHORPE PLUS 1 616 584 613 1813
22 FERRAL CATZ 591 641 579 1811
23 LINCOLN  1 610 627 571 1808
24 LINCOLN 4 604 597 548 1749
25 TITANS 516 547 676 1739
26 PIN DESTROYERS 561 586 591 1738
27 BLACKBURN 2 582 587 549 1718
28 DEREHAM 538 611 543 1692
29 BARNSLEY 4 603 517 563 1683
30 LIVERPOOL2 576 582 524 1682
31 LINCOLN 3 506 566 507 1579
32 WASHINGTON 3 483 478 428 1389
33 WASHINGTON 2 349 352 415 1116

All Events

Div 2 Regular  
1 ADAM BANKS Wallasey 1654
2 LUKE HOLMES Barnsley 1636
3 ALEX SCHOLEY Barnsley 1568
4 XANDER PENNY Barnsley 1556
5 DANIEL SHINN Barnsley 1531
6 MICHAEL FREEMAN  Leeds Y.B.C. 1528
7 RORY TATE Wallasey 1471
8 DANIEL HARDING Havant 1441
9 JOE NUGENT Wallasey 1419
10 BRANDON COWEN Barnsley 1369
11 TOBY MELTON Lincoln 1363
12 AIDEN STONER Barnsley 1341
13 CONNALL MAIR Chesterfield 1334
14 JORDAN HART Dunstable 1321
15 CALLUM NIXON Barnsley 1317
16 JOSH ASQUITH Barnsley 1289
17 JOE PHELAN Bromborough 1287
18 FINLAY DERMOTT Crewe Tenpin Acadamey 1278
19 SEAN SIMMONS Firth Park Sheffield 1270
20 JAKE EVERITT Norwich 1270
21 ALEX PEARSE Bromborough 1226
22 JUNIOR KHADER  Leeds Y.B.C. 1220
23 JACK KNAPMAN Crewe Tenpin Acadamey 1203
24 DANIEL KING Lincoln 1200
25 LIAM BOUL Firth Park Sheffield 1187
26 JACK BLYTH Barnsley 1181
27 LIAM McCOLGAN Wallasey 1125
28 CHARLIE UPTON Bromborough 1116
29 LUKE WARREN Chesterfield 1115
30 CONNOR NEAL Sunderland Excel 1106
31 HARRY ARNISON Hollywood Leeds 1075
32 BRANDON WOOD Manchester Lightning 1019
33 MAXWELL PARROTT Bromborough 1003
34 CALLAM HALL Sunderland Excel 994
       
Div 2 Female  
1 EMMA MARTIN Lincoln 1517
2 CARA PLEASANCE Barnsley 1475
3 JADE FOGG Barnsley 1406
4 AVERYLL GREEN Liverpool 1380
5 JENNY GRACE Lincoln 1368
6 AMELIA CHRISTIAN Bromborough 1312
7 SARAH BATE Manchester Lightning 1289
8 PAIGE JOHNSON Liverpool 1275
9 CHARLOTTE WILLIAMS Fareham 1270
10 BETHAN JONES Wallasey 1236
11 NICOLA BETTS Norwich 1235
12 FINLEA MORRIS Bromborough 1227
13 ELIZABETH EVANS Norwich 1211
14 SOPHIE LOVEGROVE Sunderland Excel 1181
15 KATIE HAY Barnsley 1159
16 SUMMER KINNEAR Poole 1157
17 BETHANY LEE Lincoln 1141
18 ALICIA RANDLE Washington 1128
19 EMILY GROSE Blackburn 1123
20 JASMIN PATES Norwich 1115
21 KATIE DUCK  Leeds Y.B.C. 1078
22 CAITLIN JOHNSTON Washington 1066
23 ELIZABETH NEAL Sunderland Excel 1055
24 KENNEDY MUNROE Washington 1015
25 SIAN HALL Washington 889

Division 3

Singles

Div 3 - REGULAR          
1 JACK COLES Airport 184 195 266 645
2 RHYS BEAN Peterborough 221 214 170 605
3 TYLER BELFIT Barnsley 140 225 229 594
4 JOSEPH VAN-VILSTEREN Cliftonville 222 202 169 593
5 CALLUM FARRELL Barnsley 168 254 163 585
6 JACOB BROOK Boston 180 199 204 583
7 CALLUM WATT Sunderland Excel 213 177 189 579
8 JAMES HARRIS Maddison Heights 191 190 179 560
9 ROBBIE BOWDEN Newbury 172 173 214 559
10 BEN COWLEY  Leeds Y.B.C. 192 184 178 554
11 NATHAN CROPPER Manchester Lightning 190 192 146 528
12 JACK ELWELL Chesterfield 172 170 178 520
13 MARCUS LAM Liverpool 186 164 160 510
14 LIAM KELK Lincoln 167 161 181 509
15 ASHLEY GRIST Barnsley 169 154 179 502
16 SONNY SWORD Bromborough 160 148 190 498
17 JAMES SMITH Airport 140 259 98 497
18 OWEN RICHARDS Barnsley 154 184 156 494
19 GLEN WALTON Hollywood Leeds 147 154 191 492
20 CAMERON WRAGG Barnsley 157 152 183 492
21 DOMINIC SHORT Crewe Tenpin Acadamey 200 122 167 489
22 DOM CHAPMAN Dunstable 121 185 183 489
23 CALLUM DERMOTT Crewe Tenpin Acadamey 158 191 136 485
24 CONNOR MUDGE Liverpool 150 126 208 484
25 JACK BARWICK Wellingborough 181 136 163 480
26 THOMAS GROSE Blackburn 184 139 156 479
27 SAM DUFFY Barnsley 168 150 159 477
28 JAY GOODWIN Nuneaton Vipers 152 141 183 476
29 TOM RIGBY Bromborough 164 132 179 475
30 CONNOR TAYLOR Lincoln 157 147 169 473
31 JOE MORGAN Wallasey 130 181 156 467
32 THOMAS REDMAN Chesterfield 159 135 173 467
33 LEWIS GRAHAM Sunderland Excel 140 157 169 466
34 CALLUM CARVER Blackburn 161 165 139 465
35 RYAN GRACE Lincoln 141 170 150 461
36 HARRY WRIGHT Barnsley 165 130 165 460
37 MARTIN HARTLE Bromborough 157 160 143 460
38 JORDAN MARSHALL  Leeds Y.B.C. 145 156 157 458
39 BENJAMIN DENTON Dereham Strikes 145 176 137 458
40 ASHLEY HAIGH Hollywood Leeds 168 150 135 453
41 ANDERSON HALLETT Manchester Lightning 178 113 162 453
42 JACK KELLY Wallasey 144 152 155 451
43 HARRY HODGKINSON Ilkeston 172 149 128 449
44 HARRY MEYERS Kettering 166 158 124 448
45 STEVEN GREEN Liverpool 151 135 155 441
46 JAKE BANKS Wallasey 146 148 141 435
47 JACK LILL Lincoln 126 129 176 431
48 TYLER LEWER Manchester Lightning 165 124 140 429
49 BEN MARFLEET Lincoln 167 136 125 428
50 JASON HARRIS Airport 155 125 142 422
51 BRANDON COWEN Barnsley 113 114 176 403
52 JAMIE SPENCER Hollywood Leeds 142 144 116 402
53 EUAN TANNA-FENTON Hollywood Leeds 155 111 126 392
54 DANIEL WALL Tolworth 113 159 118 390
55 JORDAN CROWE Washington 148 95 117 360
             
Div 3 - FEMALE          
1 KIRSTIE ALLISON Sunderland Excel 213 223 203 639
2 NATASHA ENGLISH Wallasey 180 234 202 616
3 AMY SEDGWICK Peterborough 165 207 215 587
4 MEGAN SLINGSBY  Leeds Y.B.C. 247 147 185 579
5 EVE GIDDENS Kettering 145 194 234 573
6 DARCEY KINNEAR Poole 159 205 182 546
7 MEGAN JOHNSON Sunderland Excel 186 180 179 545
8 CARA PLEASANCE Barnsley 156 213 167 536
9 REBECCA HARRIS Airport 157 181 196 534
10 SOPHIE LAIDLAW Wallasey 194 193 139 526
11 CARLY BUSHELL Newbury 166 200 157 523
12 JESSICA MELTON Lincoln 158 181 174 513
13 AMY DOWELL Scunthorpe Steelers 180 158 171 509
14 LUCY WALL Tolworth 193 173 141 507
15 SAM WOODWORTH Manchester Lightning 155 147 199 501
16 COURTNEY LEWER Manchester Lightning 167 139 194 500
17 EMMA HAY Barnsley 173 160 165 498
18 TAYA LEONG Tolworth 167 162 163 492
19 OLIVIA COGLEY Liverpool 142 197 151 490
20 ELYSE GIDDENS Kettering 150 169 170 489
21 ABIGAIL CATER Norwich 180 136 168 484
22 HANNAH AILES Poole 163 178 141 482
23 KEAH SMITH Dereham Strikes 184 154 135 473
24 EMMA WILLIAMS Torbay 143 147 183 473
25 LOUISE FINNIE Utoxeter 188 146 137 471
26 LUCY CROUCH-EWERS Airport 146 147 169 462
27 CAITLIN BEDFORD Lincoln 121 148 190 459
28 SHANNON TAYLOR Peterborough 165 123 158 446
29 LAURAN LILL Lincoln 181 162 101 444
30 BETHAN JONES Wallasey 133 115 183 431
31 KATIE WATSON Tolworth 162 126 143 431
32 AIMEE BROWN Lincoln 145 159 118 422
33 HOLLIE HUNT Utoxeter 120 154 148 422
34 KATHRYN BETTS Norwich 94 175 147 416
35 ANNA HAWDEN Barnsley 101 167 135 403
36 UTREIA PRIOR Blackburn 143 144 105 392

Doubles

Div 3 REGULAR          
1 JOSEPH VAN-VILSTEREN Cliftonville 212 253 206 671
  RHYS BEAN Peterborough 185 207 212 604
      397 460 418 1275
             
2 ROBBIE BOWDEN Newbury 198 218 198 614
  CARLY BUSHELL Newbury 158 191 179 528
      356 409 377 1142
             
3 SAM DUFFY Barnsley 212 218 146 576
  CAMERON WRAGG Barnsley 180 223 147 550
      392 441 293 1126
             
4 ASHLEY HAIGH Hollywood Leeds 223 176 171 570
  GLEN WALTON Hollywood Leeds 121 210 197 528
      344 386 368 1098
             
5 JAY GOODWIN Nuneaton Vipers 176 185 170 531
  JAMES HARRIS Maddison Heights 159 204 202 565
      335 389 372 1096
             
6 JAKE EDWARDS Bromborough 264 236 194 694
  CHARLIE UPTON Bromborough 136 144 117 397
      400 380 311 1091
             
7 TYLER LEWER Manchester Lightning 200 173 140 513
  RYAN BATE Manchester Lightning 147 209 184 540
      347 382 324 1053
             
8 DOMINIC SHORT Crewe Tenpin Acadamey 159 215 168 542
  CALLUM DERMOTT Crewe Tenpin Acadamey 174 157 166 497
      333 372 334 1039
             
9 JACOB BROOK Boston 173 174 158 505
  AMY DOWELL Scunthorpe Steelers 207 175 148 530
      380 349 306 1035
             
10 JAMIE SPENCER Hollywood Leeds 148 159 193 500
  EUAN TANNA-FENTON Hollywood Leeds 154 209 148 511
      302 368 341 1011
             
11 LIAM KELK Lincoln 180 179 159 518
  RYAN GRACE Lincoln 182 172 137 491
      362 351 296 1009
             
12 CALLUM CARVER Blackburn 169 155 149 473
  THOMAS GROSE Blackburn 185 186 157 528
      354 341 306 1001
             
13 ABIGAIL CATER Norwich 153 155 158 466
  ALEX PATES Norwich 188 160 186 534
      341 315 344 1000
             
14 MEGAN SLINGSBY  Leeds Y.B.C. 170 140 158 468
  BEN COWLEY  Leeds Y.B.C. 170 166 190 526
      340 306 348 994
             
15 LEWIS GRAHAM Sunderland Excel 168 182 132 482
  CALLUM WATT Sunderland Excel 139 167 180 486
      307 349 312 968
             
16 MARCUS LAM Liverpool 151 159 142 452
  CONNOR MUDGE Liverpool 159 179 159 497
      310 338 301 949
             
17 BEN MARFLEET Lincoln 169 117 145 431
  BRADLEY REDFEARN Lincoln 151 183 182 516
      320 300 327 947
             
18 HARRY MEYERS Kettering 155 191 119 465
  SONNY ROWLAND Plymouth 171 149 158 478
      326 340 277 943
             
19 MARTIN HARTLE Bromborough 176 162 125 463
  TOM RIGBY Bromborough 122 170 182 474
      298 332 307 937
             
20 SHANNON TAYLOR Peterborough 147 146 127 420
  HARRY HODGKINSON Ilkeston 201 159 153 513
      348 305 280 933
             
21 DANIEL WALL Tolworth 127 148 131 406
  KATIE WATSON Tolworth 193 162 156 511
      320 310 287 917
             
22 CALLUM FARRELL Barnsley 157 142 149 448
  BRANDON COWEN Barnsley 149 140 177 466
      306 282 326 914
             
23 JAMES SMITH Airport 128 172 156 456
  JACK COLES Airport 148 144 165 457
      276 316 321 913
             
24 CONNOR TAYLOR Lincoln 122 129 200 451
  JACK LILL Lincoln 148 162 138 448
      270 291 338 899
             
25 ARRON BETTLEY Barnsley 146 176 172 494
  HARRY WRIGHT Barnsley 128 132 144 404
      274 308 316 898
             
26 DOM CHAPMAN Dunstable 130 145 216 491
  JORDAN HART Dunstable 135 146 121 402
      265 291 337 893
             
27 JOE MORGAN Wallasey 159 141 138 438
  JAKE BANKS Wallasey 152 145 134 431
      311 286 272 869
             
28 HARVEY SPINDLEY Scunthorpe Steelers 108 81 83 272
  AARON LANGLEY Kettering 169 233 175 577
      277 314 258 849
             
29 CONNOR McQUIRE Washington 181 162 150 493
  ALEX SAWYER - COPUS Washington 171 153 118 442
      171 153 118 442
             
Div 3 FEMALE          
1 HANNAH AILES Poole 165 162 169 496
  NATASJA AILES Poole 211 179 202 592
      376 341 371 1088
             
2 MEGAN JOHNSON Sunderland Excel 186 183 157 526
  KIRSTIE ALLISON Sunderland Excel 181 204 170 555
      367 387 327 1081
             
3 EVE GIDDENS Kettering 196 181 166 543
  ELYSE GIDDENS Kettering 159 175 185 519
      355 356 351 1062
             
4 LUCY CROUCH-EWERS Airport 192 176 146 514
  REBECCA HARRIS Airport 201 145 202 548
      393 321 348 1062
             
5 AMY SEDGWICK Peterborough 167 171 182 520
  EMMA WILLIAMS Torbay 186 179 168 533
      353 350 350 1053
             
6 TAYA LEONG Tolworth 155 187 202 544
  LUCY WALL Tolworth 178 139 162 479
      333 326 364 1023
             
7 JESSICA MELTON Lincoln 169 178 138 485
  LAURAN LILL Lincoln 196 147 164 507
      365 325 302 992
             
8 BETHAN JONES Wallasey 128 133 156 417
  RHIAN JONES Wallasey 178 232 138 548
      306 365 294 965
             
9 CHARLOTTE WILLIAMS Fareham 132 137 136 405
  LUCY WILLIAMS Fareham 204 144 193 541
      336 281 329 946
             
10 NATASHA ENGLISH Wallasey 173 142 134 449
  SOPHIE LAIDLAW Wallasey 169 142 163 474
      342 284 297 923
             
11 HOLLIE HUNT Utoxeter 127 163 134 424
  LOUISE FINNIE Utoxeter 169 137 182 488
      296 300 316 912
             
12 COURTNEY LEWER Manchester Lightning 129 170 162 461
  SARAH BATE Manchester Lightning 158 131 131 420
      287 301 293 881
             
13 KATIE FINNIGAN Bromborough 191 158 199 548
  MILLIE UPTON Bromborough 83 127 120 330
      274 285 319 878
             
14 AIMEE BROWN Lincoln 133 111 128 372
  EMMA MARTIN Lincoln 227 128 147 502
      360 239 275 874
             
15 ANNA HAWDEN Barnsley 117 156 121 394
  EMMA HAY Barnsley 183 149 133 465
      300 305 254 859

Team

Division 3
1 BLACKBURN 1 2484      
2 MIXTURES 2387      
3 NORWICH ATLANTIS 2345      
4 SAIL 2302      
5 WILD CATZ 2288      
6 LIVERPOOL 1 2240      
7 WASHINGTON 1 2214      
8 WILLIAMS 2170      
9 TOLWORTH 1 2139      
10 BEANOS 2121      
11 AIRPORT 2 2089      
12 LIGHTNING ONE 2008      
13 FAREHAM 2004      
14 KETTERING PLUS 1 1973      
15 DUNSTABLE 1945      
16 LIGHTNING 2 1785      

All Events

Div 3 Regular  
1 RHYS BEAN Peterborough 1822
2 JOSEPH VAN-VILSTEREN Cliftonville 1767
3 ROBBIE BOWDEN Newbury 1713
4 JACK COLES Airport 1675
5 JAMES HARRIS Maddison Heights 1655
6 BEN COWLEY  Leeds Y.B.C. 1651
7 JACOB BROOK Boston 1647
8 CALLUM DERMOTT Crewe Tenpin Acadamey 1611
9 TYLER BELFIT Barnsley 1601
10 CALLUM WATT Sunderland Excel 1595
11 DOMINIC SHORT Crewe Tenpin Acadamey 1592
12 LIAM KELK Lincoln 1577
13 ASHLEY HAIGH Hollywood Leeds 1577
14 CONNOR McQUIRE Washington 1561
15 GLEN WALTON Hollywood Leeds 1552
16 THOMAS GROSE Blackburn 1530
17 CALLUM FARRELL Barnsley 1517
18 HARRY HODGKINSON Ilkeston 1499
19 LEWIS GRAHAM Sunderland Excel 1498
20 TOM RIGBY Bromborough 1493
21 STEVEN GREEN Liverpool 1492
22 MARCUS LAM Liverpool 1490
23 JAY GOODWIN Nuneaton Vipers 1482
24 CAMERON WRAGG Barnsley 1474
25 DOM CHAPMAN Dunstable 1474
26 JACK BARWICK Wellingborough 1473
27 CONNOR MUDGE Liverpool 1469
28 RYAN GRACE Lincoln 1467
29 ASHLEY GRIST Barnsley 1464
30 JACK ELWELL Chesterfield 1463
31 SAM DUFFY Barnsley 1460
32 JACK KELLY Wallasey 1452
33 TYLER LEWER Manchester Lightning 1449
34 SONNY SWORD Bromborough 1435
35 THOMAS REDMAN Chesterfield 1433
36 REECE SANDERS Barnsley 1432
37 JORDAN MARSHALL  Leeds Y.B.C. 1419
38 JAMES SMITH Airport 1409
39 JOE MORGAN Wallasey 1406
40 JASON HARRIS Airport 1398
41 BENJAMIN DENTON Dereham Strikes 1398
42 CONNOR TAYLOR Lincoln 1394
43 NATHAN CROPPER Manchester Lightning 1393
44 MARTIN HARTLE Bromborough 1384
45 OWEN RICHARDS Barnsley 1378
46 ANDERSON HALLETT Manchester Lightning 1377
47 HARRY WRIGHT Barnsley 1367
48 CALLUM CARVER Blackburn 1361
49 JAKE BANKS Wallasey 1357
50 HARRY MEYERS Kettering 1348
51 JAMIE SPENCER Hollywood Leeds 1334
52 ALEX SAWYER - COPUS Washington 1295
53 JACK LILL Lincoln 1292
54 BEN MARFLEET Lincoln 1278
55 JORDAN CROWE Washington 1225
56 DANIEL WALL Tolworth 1146
       
Div 3 Female  
1 KIRSTIE ALLISON Sunderland Excel 1726
2 EVE GIDDENS Kettering 1592
3 ELYSE GIDDENS Kettering 1577
4 NATASHA ENGLISH Wallasey 1569
5 AMY SEDGWICK Peterborough 1569
6 OLIVIA COGLEY Liverpool 1568
7 TAYA LEONG Tolworth 1565
8 AMY DOWELL Scunthorpe Steelers 1552
9 KEAH SMITH Dereham Strikes 1546
10 MEGAN SLINGSBY  Leeds Y.B.C. 1543
11 DARCEY KINNEAR Poole 1535
12 EMMA WILLIAMS Torbay 1520
13 MEGAN JOHNSON Sunderland Excel 1513
14 SOPHIE LAIDLAW Wallasey 1512
15 LUCY WALL Tolworth 1504
16 JESSICA MELTON Lincoln 1502
17 CARLY BUSHELL Newbury 1494
18 LUCY CROUCH-EWERS Airport 1482
19 LOUISE FINNIE Utoxeter 1470
20 LAURAN LILL Lincoln 1466
21 KATIE WATSON Tolworth 1461
22 RHIAN JONES Wallasey 1452
23 SAM WOODWORTH Manchester Lightning 1416
24 HANNAH AILES Poole 1416
25 COURTNEY LEWER Manchester Lightning 1409
26 EMMA HAY Barnsley 1360
27 HOLLIE HUNT Utoxeter 1326
28 KATHRYN BETTS Norwich 1313
29 SHANNON TAYLOR Peterborough 1301
30 UTREIA PRIOR Blackburn 1282
31 ANNA HAWDEN Barnsley 1244
32 CAITLIN BEDFORD Lincoln 1230
33 AIMEE BROWN Lincoln 1199

Division 4

Singles

Div 4 - REGULAR          
1 JAMIE ELLIOTT Crewe Tenpin Acadamey 214 248 245 707
2 JAMIE GORE Tolworth 215 236 227 678
3 JORDAN ORCHARD Utoxeter 222 217 232 671
4 EDWARD BENTON Norwich 236 202 211 649
5 JAKE EDWARDS Bromborough 217 186 245 648
6 CURTIS PROCTOR Blackburn 232 205 210 647
7 SAM MARTIN Preston 211 202 225 638
8 ASHLEY BAYES Norwich 225 210 201 636
9 BRETT ARMER Romford 185 215 222 622
10 THOMAS COPELAND Wallasey 206 199 214 619
11 ARRON BETTLEY Barnsley 190 258 161 609
12 NATHAN HALLIDAY Washington 241 188 174 603
13 GEORGE SULLIVAN Airport 183 254 163 600
14 ROBERT CATER Norwich 226 188 183 597
15 JACK FRIDAY Norwich 188 216 192 596
16 CALLUM SIMONS Hull 229 196 169 594
17 AUSTIN TAYLOR Airport 223 197 168 588
18 ALEX PATES Norwich 193 177 216 586
19 JACK WATSON Tolworth 193 158 222 573
20 RYAN JAMIESON Airport 204 168 191 563
21 KI LEIGHFIELD Dunstable 195 159 199 553
22 KYLE CRUMMETT Dereham Strikes 155 194 199 548
23 ELLIOTT SPINDLEY Scunthorpe Steelers 172 181 193 546
24 MATTHEW TERRY Manchester Lightning 156 217 169 542
25 RYAN BATE Manchester Lightning 159 209 170 538
26 BARRIE WARREN Chesterfield 167 187 175 529
27 LIAM MUDGE Liverpool 150 181 193 524
28 LEWIS PURVIS Washington 141 202 181 524
29 OLIVER SPINDLEY Scunthorpe Steelers 159 187 171 517
30 SONNY ROWLAND Plymouth 175 162 179 516
31 RHYS WYNN Sunderland Excel 172 159 184 515
32 JASON CHOWN Norwich 182 158 173 513
33 AARON LANGLEY Kettering 145 177 189 511
34 BRADLEY REDFEARN Lincoln 167 173 153 493
35 JONATHON BENTLEY Dunstable 164 141 169 474
36 THOMAS LOVEGROVE Sunderland Excel 168 158 146 472
37 PATRICK GREGORY Norwich 182 124 162 468
38 KYLE CHAPMAN Dunstable 146 162 127 435
             
Div 4 - FEMALE          
1 ISABEL ALLEN Nuneaton Vipers 257 236 159 652
2 MIA BEWLEY Worcester 196 199 256 651
3 CHANTELLE RUSSELL Washington 208 207 221 636
4 REBECCA DALY Blackburn 224 194 195 613
5 AMY TEAL Washington 208 190 210 608
6 KATIE FINNIGAN Bromborough 176 214 189 579
7 LUCY WILLIAMS Fareham 194 197 183 574
8 NATASJA AILES Poole 181 202 189 572
9 NICOLE ASHBY Fareham 176 189 203 568
10 LORNA SCOTT Dunstable 180 180 192 552
11 HARRIET HARMON Blackburn 156 191 199 546
12 KATIE TAGG Grantham 144 190 212 546
13 CHELSIE WILLIAMS Fareham 136 191 206 533
14 SOPHIE THOMPSON Maddison Heights 153 183 170 506
15 CARA HOUGHTON Manchester Lightning 162 169 169 500

Doubles

Div 4 REGULAR          
1 CURTIS PROCTOR Blackburn 211 194 208 613
  SAM MARTIN Preston 276 205 234 715
      487 399 442 1328
             
2 JASON CHOWN Norwich 222 197 172 591
  EDWARD BENTON Norwich 279 199 160 638
      501 396 332 1229
             
3 OLIVIA COGLEY Liverpool 170 133 189 492
  LIAM MUDGE Liverpool 195 238 290 723
      365 371 479 1215
             
4 JAMIE GORE Tolworth 216 224 256 696
  JACK WATSON Tolworth 157 154 208 519
      373 378 464 1215
             
5 JAMIE ELLIOTT Crewe Tenpin Acadamey 224 182 200 606
  JORDAN ORCHARD Utoxeter 197 198 192 587
      421 380 392 1193
             
6 KI LEIGHFIELD Dunstable 178 157 170 505
  CALLUM SIMONS Hull 228 158 230 616
      406 315 400 1121
             
7 THOMAS COPELAND Wallasey 221 192 213 626
  JACK KELLY Wallasey 136 169 174 479
      357 361 387 1105
             
8 ANDERSON HALLETT Manchester Lightning 171 216 140 527
  MATTHEW TERRY Manchester Lightning 203 214 158 575
      374 430 298 1102
             
9 NATHAN HALLIDAY Washington 172 160 197 529
  LEWIS PURVIS Washington 186 166 219 571
      358 326 416 1100
             
10 GEORGE SULLIVAN Airport 183 196 182 561
  RYAN JAMIESON Airport 174 151 200 525
      357 347 382 1086
             
11 RHYS WYNN Sunderland Excel 193 179 195 567
  THOMAS LOVEGROVE Sunderland Excel 143 166 204 513
      336 345 399 1080
             
12 JASON HARRIS Airport 121 133 206 460
  AUSTIN TAYLOR Airport 237 166 207 610
      358 299 413 1070
             
13 ASHLEY BAYES Norwich 170 174 169 513
  ROBERT CATER Norwich 160 193 196 549
      330 367 365 1062
             
14 CHANTELLE RUSSELL Washington 155 174 137 466
  BRETT ARMER Romford 201 211 183 595
      356 385 320 1061
             
15 OLIVER SPINDLEY Scunthorpe Steelers 140 158 146 444
  ELLIOTT SPINDLEY Scunthorpe Steelers 194 216 204 614
      334 374 350 1058
             
16 KYLE CHAPMAN Dunstable 180 147 186 513
  JONATHON BENTLEY Dunstable 155 169 193 517
      335 316 379 1030
             
17 KYLE CRUMMETT Dereham Strikes 138 172 206 516
  BENJAMIN DENTON Dereham Strikes 168 186 159 513
      306 358 365 1029
             
18 PATRICK GREGORY Norwich 140 140 156 436
  JACK FRIDAY Norwich 160 138 170 468
      300 278 326 904
             
Div 4 FEMALE          
1 MIA BEWLEY Worcester 214 186 234 634
  KATIE TAGG Grantham 175 168 203 546
      389 354 437 1180
             
2 ISABEL ALLEN Nuneaton Vipers 154 206 224 584
  SOPHIE THOMPSON Maddison Heights 157 189 218 564
      311 395 442 1148
             
3 REBECCA DALY Blackburn 203 154 212 569
  HARRIET HARMON Blackburn 203 174 151 528
      406 328 363 1097
             
4 LORNA SCOTT Dunstable 158 195 144 497
  AMY TEAL Washington 232 166 191 589
      390 361 335 1086
             
5 SAM WOODWORTH Manchester Lightning 140 161 180 481
  CARA HOUGHTON Manchester Lightning 171 151 210 532
      311 312 390 1013
             
6 NICOLE ASHBY Fareham 150 191 196 537
  CHELSIE WILLIAMS Fareham 137 176 156 469
      287 367 352 1006

All Events

Div 4 Regular  
1 JAKE EDWARDS Bromborough 2021
2 JAMIE ELLIOTT Crewe Tenpin Acadamey 1974
3 THOMAS COPELAND Wallasey 1965
4 CURTIS PROCTOR Blackburn 1949
5 JAMIE GORE Tolworth 1941
6 SAM MARTIN Preston 1910
7 LIAM MUDGE Liverpool 1885
8 JORDAN ORCHARD Utoxeter 1880
9 EDWARD BENTON Norwich 1878
10 BRETT ARMER Romford 1846
11 ROBERT CATER Norwich 1766
12 KI LEIGHFIELD Dunstable 1745
13 ELLIOTT SPINDLEY Scunthorpe Steelers 1740
14 MATTHEW TERRY Manchester Lightning 1738
15 RHYS WYNN Sunderland Excel 1735
16 CALLUM SIMONS Hull 1717
17 AUSTIN TAYLOR Airport 1710
18 ARRON BETTLEY Barnsley 1707
19 RYAN JAMIESON Airport 1705
20 ASHLEY BAYES Norwich 1699
21 JASON CHOWN Norwich 1691
22 ALEX PATES Norwich 1676
23 LEWIS PURVIS Washington 1663
24 THOMAS LOVEGROVE Sunderland Excel 1646
25 JACK FRIDAY Norwich 1638
26 GEORGE SULLIVAN Airport 1627
27 JACK WATSON Tolworth 1617
28 NATHAN HALLIDAY Washington 1610
29 BARRIE WARREN Chesterfield 1592
30 KYLE CRUMMETT Dereham Strikes 1575
31 RYAN BATE Manchester Lightning 1561
32 AARON LANGLEY Kettering 1560
33 BRADLEY REDFEARN Lincoln 1547
34 PATRICK GREGORY Norwich 1497
35 SONNY ROWLAND Plymouth 1487
36 JONATHON BENTLEY Dunstable 1440
37 KYLE CHAPMAN Dunstable 1437
38 OLIVER SPINDLEY Scunthorpe Steelers 1424
39 EUAN TANNA-FENTON Hollywood Leeds 1388
       
Div 4 Female  
1 MIA BEWLEY Worcester 1861
2 REBECCA DALY Blackburn 1839
3 ISABEL ALLEN Nuneaton Vipers 1799
4 AMY TEAL Washington 1758
5 NATASJA AILES Poole 1728
6 KATIE FINNIGAN Bromborough 1677
7 LUCY WILLIAMS Fareham 1660
8 HARRIET HARMON Blackburn 1655
9 LORNA SCOTT Dunstable 1653
10 SOPHIE THOMPSON Maddison Heights 1644
11 NICOLE ASHBY Fareham 1641
12 CHANTELLE RUSSELL Washington 1641
13 REBECCA HARRIS Airport 1637
14 KATIE TAGG Grantham 1620
15 CARA HOUGHTON Manchester Lightning 1530
16 CHELSIE WILLIAMS Fareham 1487
17 ABIGAIL CATER Norwich 1459

 
< Prev   Next >