BTBA Home Page

FUNDRAISING FOR JUNIOR BOWLING
IF YOU REGISTER NOW YOU HELP THE NAYBC AND CAN WIN A HOST OF PRIZES ON THE EASYFUNDRAISING  WEBSITE CLICK THE FUNDRAISING MENU BELOW TO SEE HOW

 

 

You are here: Home arrow Tournament Reports arrow JTE / BTBA Tournaments arrow The 2014 BTBA Jnr Tour Finals and NAYBC UK Championships
The 2014 BTBA Jnr Tour Finals and NAYBC UK Championships PDF Print E-mail

btbanaybc2014ukc.jpg
NAYBC UK Championships Champion Keira Reay (left)
with 2nd-placed George Ackerman (centre) and 3rd-placed Lewis Farrah (right)

btbanaybc2014u11b3.jpg
U11 Boys 3rd Place
Thomas Lacey

btbanaybc2014u11b1.jpg
U11 Boys Champion
Oliver Stroud

btbanaybc2014u11b2.jpg
U11 Boys 2nd Place
Daniel Harding

btbanaybc2014u11g3.jpg
U11 Girls 3rd Place
Millie Upton

btbanaybc2014u11g1.jpg
U11 Girls Champion
Ellie Christopher
btbanaybc2014u11g2.jpg
U11 Girls 2nd Place
Nicola Betts

btbanaybc2014u16b3.jpg
U16 Boys 3rd Place
Ethan Roberts

btbanaybc2014u16b1.jpg
U16 Boys Champion
Robbie Bowden

btbanaybc2014u16b2.jpg
U16 Boys 2nd Place
Sonny Rowland

btbanaybc2014u16g3.jpg
U16 Girls 3rd Place
Lucy Williams

btbanaybc2014u16g1.jpg
U16 Girls Champion
Nicole Ediker

btbanaybc2014u16g2.jpg
U16 Girls 2nd Place
Carly Bushell

btbanaybc2014u19b3.jpg
U19 Boys 3rd Place
David Di Francesco

btbanaybc2014u19b1.jpg
U19 Boys Champion
Dylan Maciuk
btbanaybc2014u19b2.jpg
U19 Boys 2nd Place
Scott Gilbert

btbanaybc2014u19g3.jpg
U19 Girls3rd Place
Rhiannon McToal

btbanaybc2014u19g1.jpg
U19 Girls Champion
Alice Montgomery

btbanaybc2014u19g2.jpg
U19 Girls 2nd Place
Courtney Lewer

Stepladders

UK CHAMPIONSHIPS
Quarter Final  
Semi Final  
Final  
1 Keira Reay
Daniel Statham 161
Lewis Farrah 236
George Ackerman 249
2 George Ackerman
Lewis Farrah 228
George Ackerman 258
Keira Reay 254
3 Lewis Farrah


BTBA TOUR
UNDER 11 BOYS
Quarter Final  
Semi Final  
Final  
1 Oliver Stroud
Thomas Lacey 140
Thomas Lacey 160
Oliver Stroud 203
2 Daniel Harding
Jake Everitt 118
Oliver Stroud 163
Daniel Harding 163
3 Thomas Lacey











UNDER 11 GIRLS
Quarter Final  
Semi Final  
Final  
1 Ellie Christopher
Ellie Christopher 124
Ellie Christopher 134
Ellie Christopher 150
2 Nicola Betts
Lara Thompson 116
Millie Upton 109
Nicola Betts 132
3 Millie Upton











UNDER 16 BOYS
Quarter Final  
Semi Final  
Final  
1 Robbie Bowden
Alex Pates 175
Ethan Roberts 200
Robbie Bowden  166
2 Sonny Rowland
Ethan Roberts 212
Robbie Bowden 246
Sonny Rowland  140
3 Ethan Roberts











UNDER 16 GIRLS
Quarter Final  
Semi Final  
Final  
1 Nicole Ediker
Taylor Hughes 180
Carly Bushell 167
Carly Bushell 168
2 Carly Bushell
Carly Bushell 193
Lucy Williams 165
Nicole Ediker 199
3 Lucy Williams











UNDER 19 BOYS  
UNDER 19 BOYS  
UNDER 19 BOYS  
UNDER 19 BOYS
Quarter Final  
Semi Final  
Final  
1 Dylan Maciuk
Scott Gilbert 190
Scott Gilbert 192
Scott Gilbert  179
2 Scott Gilbert
Aaron Francis-Robertson 166
David Di Franchesco 165
Dylan Maciuk  198
3 David Di Franchesco











UNDER 19 GIRLS
Quarter Final  
Semi Final  
Final  
1 Alice Montgomery
Sarah Bate 162
Courtney Lewer 148
Courtney Lewer 136
2 Courtney Lewer
Courtney Lewer 180
Rhiannon McToal 141
Alice Montgomery 156
3 Rhiannon McToal

Qualifying, BTBA Tour

 UNDER 11 BOYS YBC
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total
DANIEL HARDING PORTSMOUTH 136 172 158 182 142 157 177 159 1283
OLIVER STROUD CRAWLEY 143 147 137 151 169 173 154 149 1223
THOMAS LACEY FAREHAM 174 113 169 148 172 134 152 114 1176
JAKE EVERITT NORWICH 135 150 123 127 160 135 158 116 1104
JACK BLYTH HOLLYWOOD LEEDS 149 118 161 124 134 119 130 166 1101
MAXWELL PARROTT BROMBOROUGH 125 96 184 128 151 126 125 134 1069
RHYS YORK CRAWLEY 123 113 139 130 138 130 123 120 1016











 UNDER 11 GIRLS  YBC 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total
NICOLA BETTS NORWICH 120 158 166 151 145 114 148 169 1171
MILLIE UPTON BROMBOROUGH 130 145 163 171 135 103 147 156 1150
ELLIE CHRISTOPHER FAREHAM 126 109 141 132 123 114 127 124 996
LARA THOMPSON CRAWLEY 130 122 117 129 109 125 129 115 976











 UNDER 16 BOYS  YBC 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total
SONNY ROWLAND NEW YORK THUNDERBOWL 173 164 191 192 251 175 191 201 1538
ROBBIE BOWDEN NEWBURY 192 196 187 159 170 169 190 236 1499
ALEX PATES NORWICH 158 161 259 180 178 201 181 163 1481
ETHAN ROBERTS FAREHAM 223 169 222 188 184 147 171 155 1459
PETER GALLAGHER FARNBOROUGH 152 167 186 192 154 201 199 196 1447
RYAN BATE MANCHESTER 108 200 187 184 158 186 231 178 1432
THOMAS GROSE BLACKBURN 153 135 211 170 170 196 182 144 1361
DOMINIC CHAPMAN DUNSTABLE 111 180 166 157 179 154 226 169 1342
CAMERON HAYWARD CRAWLEY 165 155 170 203 168 159 112 165 1297
PERRY KINGSWELL FAREHAM 147 149 153 184 148 147 166 176 1270
DANIEL WALL TOLWORTH 204 177 146 112 169 202 93 161 1264
CALLUM CARVER BLACKBURN 166 192 194 146 149 156 145 115 1263











 UNDER 16 GIRLS  YBC 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total
NICOLE EDIKER NEWBURY 190 190 132 186 170 115 213 155 1351
LUCY WILLIAMS FAREHAM 138 222 167 201 135 142 144 179 1328
TAYLOR HUGHES FAREHAM 122 214 159 159 194 147 149 179 1323
CARLY BUSHELL NEWBURY 138 159 164 172 146 195 124 196 1294
KATHRYN BETTS NORWICH 159 177 177 146 138 137 169 159 1262
RHIAN DOBINSON FARNBOROUGH 142 121 181 164 143 155 139 155 1200
CAITLIN KINCH TOLWORTH 167 146 151 175 117 153 117 137 1163
EMILY GROSE BLACKBURN 124 156 155 155 129 120 145 152 1136
TAYA LEONG TOLWORTH 136 144 128 162 144 127 129 131 1101











 UNDER 19 BOYS  YBC 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total
DYLAN MACIUK NEW YORK THUNDERBOWL 200 192 235 224 192 200 160 194 1597
DAVID DI FRANCHESCO EASTBOURNE 152 158 184 181 190 179 219 186 1449
SCOTT GILBERT NEW YORK THUNDERBOWL 148 194 180 160 191 198 167 205 1443
AARON FRANCIS-ROBERTSON HAVANT 167 197 156 176 155 192 190 170 1403
CAVAN LOWE FAREHAM 203 153 203 164 139 185 143 200 1390
MATTHEW CHEETHAM FIRTH PARK 176 152 180 169 193 178 195 146 1389
JOSH LELLIOTT EASTBOURNE 139 175 168 199 172 188 137 138 1316
LEE SHILLINGFORD CRAWLEY 150 188 154 175 147 168 157 172 1311











 UNDER 19 GIRLS  YBC 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total
ALICE MONTGOMERY HAVANT 191 171 134 163 223 161 131 155 1329
RHIANNON MCTOAL TOLWORTH 155 165 189 149 164 152 158 190 1322
SARAH BATE MANCHESTER 135 147 187 153 159 163 149 178 1271
COURTNEY LEWER MANCHESTER 161 150 148 197 149 126 132 183 1246

NAYBC Championships

 UK CHAMPIONSHIPS  YBC 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total
KEIRA REAY BARNSLEY 177 216 200 223 223 192 193 213 1677
GEORGE ACKERMAN NUNEATON 182 138 190 257 212 217 177 187 1560
DANIEL STATHAM FAREHAM 208 183 200 213 201 168 148 203 1524
LEWIS FARRAH HULL 180 196 150 173 201 177 182 246 1505
JOSHUA HARTLEY FAREHAM 160 217 171 193 171 169 167 182 1430

 

 
< Prev   Next >