BTBA Home Page

FUNDRAISING FOR JUNIOR BOWLING
IF YOU REGISTER NOW YOU HELP THE NAYBC AND CAN WIN A HOST OF PRIZES ON THE EASYFUNDRAISING  WEBSITE CLICK THE FUNDRAISING MENU BELOW TO SEE HOW

 

 

You are here: Home arrow Tournament Reports arrow JTE / BTBA Tournaments arrow NAYBC Classic Singles 2014 Results
NAYBC Classic Singles 2014 Results PDF Print E-mail

 Special Mentions
cavanlowe299_2014.jpg 
 Cavan Lowe bowled a stunning 299-game to take the events High Game for the boys and
the tournament.  Sophie Thompson took the high game honours for the girls with 266.
 
charlieupton_2014classicsingles.png

Charlie Upton bowled an average of 146 pins over eight qualifying games and three
round-robin finals to win Division 7 and be the youngest competitor this year at seven years old.

 

 Results - Round-Robin

Boys

DIVISION 1









Game No. 1 2 3 Total Average Position

Austin Taylor Score 224 194 204 622 207.3



Bonus 50 50 50

2


Game Tot 274 244 254 772























Game No. 1 2 3 Total Average Position

Joe Clarkson Score 224 213 172 609 203.0



Bonus 50 0 0

3


Game Tot 274 213 172 659























Game No. 1 2 3 Total Average Position

Cavan Lowe Score 190 185 206 581 193.7



Bonus 0 0 0

4


Game Tot 190 185 206 581























Game No. 1 2 3 Total Average Position

George Ackerman Score 214 228 248 690 230.0



Bonus 0 50 50

1


Game Tot 214 278 298 790






















DIVISION 3









Game No. 1 2 3 4 5 Total Average Position
Jordan Orchard Score 182 173 168 175 212 910 182.0

Bonus 0 0 0 0 50



Game Tot 182 173 168 175 262 960
6





















Game No. 1 2 3 4 5 Total Ave Position
William Roarty Score 209 214 171 167 169 930 186.0

Bonus 50 50 0 0 0



Game Tot 259 264 171 167 169 1030
4





















Game No. 1 2 3 4 5 Total Ave Position
Sean Somers Score 202 189 202 225 241 1059 211.8

Bonus 0 50 0 50 50



Game Tot 202 239 202 275 291 1209
1





















Game No. 1 2 3 4 5 Total Ave Position
Luke Mallett Score 153 172 185 209 186 905 181.0

Bonus 0 0 50 50 50



Game Tot 153 172 235 259 236 1055
3




















Jack Watson Score 157 182 185 177 168 869 173.8

Bonus 50 50 50 0 0



Game Tot 207 232 235 177 168 1019
5





















Game No. 1 2 3 4 5 Total Ave Position
Ryan Jamieson Score 221 181 206 190 153 951 190.2

Bonus 50 0 50 50 0



Game Tot 271 181 256 240 153 1101
2




















DIVISION 5









Game No. 1 2 3 Total Average Position

Jonathan Smith Score 136 228 195 559 186.3



Bonus 0 50 50

1


Game Tot 136 278 245 659























Game No. 1 2 3 Total Average Position

Perry Kingswell Score 150 165 161 476 158.7



Bonus 50 50 0

3


Game Tot 200 215 161 576























Game No. 1 2 3 Total Average Position

Robert Topple Score 135 158 183 476 158.7



Bonus 0 0 0

4


Game Tot 135 158 183 476























Game No. 1 2 3 Total Average Position

Jay Goodwin Score 163 164 184 511 170.3



Bonus 50 0 50

2


Game Tot 213 164 234 611






















DIVISION 7









Game No. 1 2 3 Total Average Position

Toby Sexton Score 114 116 156 386 128.7



Bonus 50 0 50

2


Game Tot 164 116 206 486























Game No. 1 2 3 Total Average Position

Charlie Upton Score 158 147 140 445 148.3



Bonus 50 50 0

1


Game Tot 208 197 140 545























Game No. 1 2 3 Total Average Position

Luke Evenett Score 136 151 144 431 143.7



Bonus 0 50 0

3


Game Tot 136 201 144 481























Game No. 1 2 3 Total Average Position

Rhys York Score 109 136 150 395 131.7



Bonus 0 0 50

4


Game Tot 109 136 200 445












Girls

DIVISION 2              
  Game No. 1 2 3 Total Average Position
Lorna Scott Score 194 211 178 583 194.3  
  Bonus 0 50 0
   
  Game Tot 194 261 178 633   3
         
   
         
   
  Game No. 1 2 3 Total Average Position
Jenna Buller Score 213 258 198 669 223.0  
  Bonus 50 50 50
   
  Game Tot 263 308 248 819   1
         
   
         
   
  Game No. 1 2 3 Total Average Position
Chelsie Williams Score 188 148 155 491 163.7  
  Bonus 0 0 0
   
  Game Tot 188 148 155 491   4
         
   
         
   
  Game No. 1 2 3 Total Average Position
Harriet Harman Score 197 208 163 568 189.3  
  Bonus 50 0 50
   
  Game Tot 247 208 213 668   2
         
 

DIVISION 4                
  Game No. 1 2 3 4 5 Total Ave Position
Mia Bewley Score 215 203 184 200 214 1016 203.2  
  Bonus 50 0 50 0 25
   
  Game Tot 265 203 234 200 239 1141   2
             
   
             
   
  Game No. 1 2 3 4 5 Total Ave Position
Adriana Roberts Score 213 171 171 181 214 950 190.0  
  Bonus 50 50 0 50 25
   
  Game Tot 263 221 171 231 239 1125   3
             
   
             
   
  Game No. 1 2 3 4 5 Total Ave Position
Abigail Cater Score 142 183 185 204 188 902 180.4  
  Bonus 0 0 0 50 50
   
  Game Tot 142 183 185 254 238 1002   4
             
   
             
   
  Game No. 1 2 3 4 5 Total Ave Position
Shola Attryde Score 155 233 171 170 159 888 177.6  
  Bonus 0 50 0 0 0
   
  Game Tot 155 283 171 170 159 938   5
             
   
             
   
Darcey Kinnear Score 156 213 203 223 168 963 192.6  
  Bonus 50 50 50 50 0
   
  Game Tot 206 263 253 273 168 1163   1
             
   
             
   
  Game No. 1 2 3 4 5 Total Average Position
Laura Wingrove Score 139 134 200 181 167 821 164.2  
  Bonus 0 0 50 0 50
   
  Game Tot 139 134 250 181 217 921   6
             
   

DIVISION 6            
  Game No. 1 2 3 Total Average Position
Jacqueline Aquino Score 101 145 147 393 131.0
  Bonus 0 50 0
  3
  Game Tot 101 195 147 443  
         
 
         
 
  Game No. 1 2 3 Total Average Position
Georgia Wood Score 143 120 170 433 144.3
  Bonus 50 0 50
  2
  Game Tot 193 120 220 533  
         
 
         
 
  Game No. 1 2 3 Total Average Position
Bethany Davis Score 129 128 118 375 125.0
  Bonus 0 0 0
  4
  Game Tot 129 128 118 375  
         
 
         
 
  Game No. 1 2 3 Total Average Position
Charlotte Williams Score 134 153 146 433 144.3
  Bonus 50 50 50
 
  Game Tot 184 203 196 583   1
         
 

DIVISION 8            
  Game No. 1 2 3 Total Average Position
Lauren Roberts Score 100 152 118 370 123.3
  Bonus 50 50 50
  1
  Game Tot 150 202 168 520  
         
 
         
 
  Game No. 1 2 3 Total Average Position
Nicola Betts Score 97 99 88 284 94.7
  Bonus 0 50 0
  3
  Game Tot 97 149 88 334  
         
 
         
 
  Game No. 1 2 3 Total Average Position
Ellie Christopher Score 129 131 115 375 125.0
  Bonus 50 0 50
  2
  Game Tot 179 131 165 475  
         
 
         
 
  Game No. 1 2 3 Total Average Position
Ellen Jones Score 66 67 105 238 79.3
  Bonus 0 0 0
  4
  Game Tot 66 67 105 238  
         
 

 

Results - Boys

Division 1

 


FORENAME SURNAME YBC Game
1
Game
2
Game
3
Game
4
SUB TOTAL Game
5
Game
6
Game
7
Game
8
SUB TOTAL GRAND TOTAL
1 Austin Taylor Dunstable 257 217 223 237 934 246 211 197 245 899 1833
2 Joseph Clarkson Leeds 245 224 178 197 844 247 279 211 192 929 1773
3 Cavan Lowe Fareham 169 299 195 225 888 245 252 189 189 875 1763
4 George Ackerman Nuneaton 232 270 217 191 910 181 203 246 214 844 1754
5 Craig Tracey Fareham 178 183 247 227 835 203 206 210 279 898 1733
6 Remy Bader Dunstable 226 225 171 226 848 194 197 264 224 879 1727
7 Brandon Roberts Nuneaton 199 210 235 205 849 181 181 223 256 841 1690
8 Aaron Faulconbridge Nuneaton Vipers 228 236 182 208 854 171 191 213 234 809 1663
9 Jamie Gore Tolworth 213 167 190 223 793 254 183 167 208 812 1605
10 Jake Edwards Bromborough 178 210 182 210 780 198 235 149 222 804 1584
11 Robert Cater Norwich 163 172 202 182 719 170 254 173 196 793 1512
12 Daniel Statham Fareham 151 197 165 202 715 200 160 219 191 770 1485
13 Liam Mudge Bromborough 144 167 179 155 645 203 202 199 153 757 1402
14 Lee Shillingford Crawley 155 145 164 214 678 210 198 153 159 720 1398
15 Dominic Bond Nuneaton 172 149 204 194 719 189 170 0 0 359 1078

Division 3


FORENAME SURNAME YBC Game
1
Game
2
Game
3
Game
4
SUB TOTAL Game
5
Game
6
Game
7
Game
8
SUB TOTAL GRAND TOTAL
1 Jordan Orchard Uttoxeter 244 206 257 279 986 168 183 159 248 758 1744
2 William Roarty Eastbourne 196 247 259 212 914 172 235 206 211 824 1738
3 Sean Somers Tolworth 192 158 232 210 792 234 211 232 211 888 1680
4 Luke Mallett Madison Heights 205 216 256 189 866 167 210 164 222 763 1629
5 Jack Watson Tolworth 186 192 215 199 792 187 202 221 226 836 1628
6 Ryan Jamieson Airport 190 220 217 124 751 225 191 167 244 827 1578
7 Lewis Johnson Fareham 157 167 176 227 727 215 247 190 196 848 1575
8 William Bruce Wallasey 177 198 179 202 756 192 197 231 189 809 1565
9 Ki Leighfield Dunstable 224 192 200 140 756 219 189 170 226 804 1560
10 Rex Santos Tolworth 163 194 201 162 720 215 205 189 193 802 1522
10 Jack Friday Norwich 188 254 183 198 823 225 158 145 171 699 1522
12 Kyle Crummett Dereham Strikers 154 182 169 162 667 170 224 214 246 854 1521
13 Jason Chown Norwich 220 152 187 195 754 202 121 226 211 760 1514
13 Ashley Bayes Norwich 199 225 189 181 794 185 178 177 180 720 1514
15 David DiFrancesco Eastbourne 125 254 160 148 687 203 230 180 201 814 1501
16 Peter Gallagher Farnborough 204 171 220 148 743 185 169 211 191 756 1499
17 Jamie Massey Fareham 216 135 171 245 767 178 154 223 171 726 1493
18 Arron Bettley Barnsley 207 181 159 178 725 178 176 201 198 753 1478
19 Joshua Lelliott Eastbourne 154 223 204 118 699 193 150 184 242 769 1468
20 Jonathan Bentley Dunstable 214 183 157 161 715 187 182 150 180 699 1414
21 Edward Benton Norwich 168 203 176 218 765 201 137 137 170 645 1410
22 Jack Coles Airport 177 161 126 181 645 147 177 197 238 759 1404
23 Thomas Copeland Wallasey 208 180 125 206 719 168 216 137 158 679 1398
24 Jack Freeman Ilkeston 180 149 161 230 720 155 140 194 185 674 1394
25 Danny Chapman Fareham 160 181 165 175 681 155 179 190 185 709 1390
26 Joshua Hartley Fareham 176 188 188 162 714 171 181 134 167 653 1367
27 George Sullivan Airport 144 172 163 190 669 162 185 187 161 695 1364
28 Kyle Chapman Dunstable 155 136 175 199 665 208 153 136 190 687 1352
29 Harry Hodgkinson Ilkeston 159 149 138 141 587 210 187 160 206 763 1350
30 Sean Baker Whitstable 143 235 134 160 672 138 189 145 199 671 1343
31 Michael Hart Guildford 168 210 159 160 697 148 143 166 186 643 1340
32 Joseph van Vilsteren Cliftonville 129 148 138 202 617 176 178 170 179 703 1320
33 Alex Pates Norwich 198 180 167 150 695 155 179 132 144 610 1305
34 Robert Abbott Whitstable 127 141 158 185 611 160 164 177 146 647 1258

Division 5


FORENAME SURNAME YBC Game
1
Game
2
Game
3
Game
4
SUB TOTAL Game
5
Game
6
Game
7
Game
8
SUB TOTAL GRAND TOTAL
1 Jonathan Smith Madison Heights 134 146 180 223 683 203 161 220 190 774 1457
2 Perry Kingswell Fareham 180 182 160 178 700 165 185 183 149 682 1382
3 Robert Topple Fareham 170 130 172 201 673 143 163 201 151 658 1331
4 Jay Goodwin Nuneaton Vipers 183 178 172 142 675 145 170 185 140 640 1315
5 Robbie Bowden Newbury 176 165 133 195 669 162 143 139 180 624 1293
6 Luke Mitchell Crawley 168 152 178 152 650 168 179 159 133 639 1289
7 Jack Barwick Wellingborough 139 165 178 132 614 141 149 157 213 660 1274
8 Daniel Wall Tolworth 140 163 146 190 639 165 180 149 136 630 1269
9 Scott Dalley Worthing 189 146 178 122 635 137 147 197 130 611 1246
10 Charles Murphy Fareham 155 127 170 176 628 154 147 155 157 613 1241
11 Kiran Akehurst Eastbourne 152 144 156 179 631 162 144 156 145 607 1238
12 Daniel Whiteley Eastbourne 141 137 184 199 661 116 142 154 157 569 1230
13 Euan Strickland Fareham 143 152 133 156 584 155 187 125 139 606 1190
14 Tom Snook Eastbourne 177 150 140 120 587 144 109 169 152 574 1161
15 Dominic Chapman Dunstable 133 153 129 127 542 164 135 127 189 615 1157
16 Daniel Sexton Dunstable 148 124 139 146 557 134 156 96 134 520 1077
17 Christopher Howells Millbrook 145 121 141 127 534 133 136 138 122 529 1063
18 Harry Sullivan Tolworth 135 120 138 132 525 131 110 104 168 513 1038
19 Daniel Harding Havant 164 114 156 100 534 0 0 0 0 0 534
20 Freddie Barr Tolworth 109 0 0 0 109 0 0 0 0 0 109

Division 7


FORENAME SURNAME YBC Game
1
Game
2
Game
3
Game
4
SUB TOTAL Game
5
Game
6
Game
7
Game
8
SUB TOTAL GRAND TOTAL
1 Toby Sexton Dunstable 133 118 153 167 571 148 148 119 174 589 1160
2 Charlie Upton Bromborough 115 115 180 172 582 142 157 116 148 563 1145
3 Luke Evenett Eastbourne 98 128 144 116 486 125 145 197 171 638 1124
4 Rhys Yorke Crawley 117 129 112 113 471 144 159 136 148 587 1058
5 Ryan Sexton Dunstable 105 137 117 133 492 92 124 182 162 560 1052
6 Cameron Morris Eastbourne 108 133 149 123 513 136 103 121 130 490 1003
7 Ben Edwards Millbrook 97 79 149 103 428 141 118 149 126 534 962
8 Oliver Fletcher Millbrook 150 107 96 111 464 102 104 118 157 481 945
9 Daniel Canham Eastbourne 114 130 121 144 509 99 133 106 94 432 941
10 Thomas Edgell Tolworth 104 113 101 121 439 117 97 96 126 436 875
11 Callum Durrant Tolworth 129 100 117 78 424 118 118 94 84 414 838
12 Ethan Bunting Millbrook 91 100 103 83 377 114 101 91 124 430 807
13 Ronnie Pellatt Fareham 95 102 106 100 403 95 115 95 85 390 793
14 Jamie Reynolds Fareham 117 111 89 82 399 106 83 100 97 386 785
15 Karl Foxall Eastbourne 110 98 84 89 381 126 105 79 91 401 782

 

Results - Girls

Division 2


FORENAME SURNAME YBC Game
1
Game
2
Game
3
Game
4
SUB TOTAL Game
5
Game
6
Game
7
Game
8
SUB TOTAL GRAND TOTAL
1 Keira Reay Barnsley 194 215 223 247 879 246 226 247 205 924 1803
2 Emily Allen Nuneaton 150 215 247 207 819 234 177 247 195 853 1672
3 Lorna Scott Dunstable 191 173 202 222 788 182 248 225 225 880 1668
4 Jenna Buller Tolworth 235 215 187 194 831 203 181 236 175 795 1626
5 Chelsie Williams Fareham 178 199 219 183 779 185 237 179 188 789 1568
6 Harriet Harmon Blackburn 158 183 257 177 775 228 251 157 150 786 1561
7 Joanna Hackett Tolworth 151 139 224 234 748 178 246 187 196 807 1555
8 Rebecca Harris Airport 156 168 178 256 758 185 206 169 193 753 1511
9 Nicole Ashby Fareham 190 184 165 193 732 166 201 191 211 769 1501
10 Rebecca Spiking Tolworth 185 166 158 213 722 183 189 202 175 749 1471
11 Katie Tagg Grantham 188 214 179 130 711 133 193 218 204 748 1459
12 Sophie Thompson Madison Heights 136 174 266 169 745 199 137 167 181 684 1429
13 Chantelle Russell Washington 154 177 156 186 673 191 171 189 178 729 1402
14 Isabel Allen Nuneaton 142 177 165 208 692 142 153 179 224 698 1390
15 Natasja Ailes Bowlplex Poole 147 171 113 171 602 191 178 167 213 749 1351
16 Katie Finnigan Bromborough 126 141 155 190 612 164 171 181 157 673 1285
17 Amy Teal Washington 154 188 158 138 638 171 136 167 160 634 1272

Division 4


FORENAME SURNAME YBC Game
1
Game
2
Game
3
Game
4
SUB TOTAL Game
5
Game
6
Game
7
Game
8
SUB TOTAL GRAND TOTAL
1 Mia Bewley Nuneaton 201 220 230 212 863 201 215 213 188 817 1680
2 Adriana Roberts Nuneaton 172 245 155 209 781 214 185 170 212 781 1562
3 Abigail Cater Norwich 155 172 201 259 787 181 175 210 170 736 1523
4 Shola Attryde Worthing 217 191 179 165 752 149 180 164 216 709 1461
5 Darcey Kinnear Poole 183 201 166 183 733 197 166 184 156 703 1436
6 Laura Wingrove Tunbridge Wells 180 136 194 198 708 148 199 174 177 698 1406
7 Lucy Crouch Ewers Airport 136 189 170 162 657 231 164 157 165 717 1374
8 Emma Williams Torbay 192 187 145 160 684 187 148 205 144 684 1368
9 Amy Sedgwick Peterborough 148 155 146 182 631 181 147 196 202 726 1357
10 Sarahjane Gregg Tolworth 177 157 160 169 663 191 126 183 175 675 1338
11 Rhian Dobinson Farnborough 178 148 176 156 658 193 168 153 166 680 1338
12 Jessica Aquino Tolworth 189 180 159 163 691 160 156 169 154 639 1330
13 Hannah Thomas Crewe 153 161 168 182 664 132 205 170 155 662 1326
14 Aisling Kinch Tolworth 142 167 122 186 617 179 207 143 174 703 1320
15 Katie Watson Tolworth 134 162 143 161 600 156 188 191 164 699 1299
16 Alice Montgomery Havant 157 149 153 164 623 190 169 169 134 662 1285
17 Carly Bushell Newbury 140 176 157 152 625 183 153 153 150 639 1264
18 Lucy Wall Tolworth 158 148 137 143 586 168 144 193 153 658 1244
19 Elyse Giddens Kettering 132 140 121 156 549 152 173 188 180 693 1242
20 Lucy Williams Fareham 146 147 158 147 598 176 165 134 168 643 1241
21 Evie Giddens Kettering 146 177 137 151 611 160 172 161 128 621 1232
22 Caitlin Kinch Tolworth 123 195 131 122 571 137 155 151 215 658 1229
23 Katie Glendenen Plymouth 180 164 194 125 663 147 125 120 168 560 1223
24 Nicole Ediker Lakeside Newbury 178 158 133 143 612 151 133 156 171 611 1223
25 Hannah Ailes Bowlplex Poole 150 135 133 143 561 143 168 156 180 647 1208
26 Sophie Laidlaw Wallasey 123 156 145 156 580 166 144 136 179 625 1205
27 Taylor Hughes Fareham 134 109 158 124 525 161 206 148 156 671 1196
28 Kathryn Betts Norwich 136 117 134 168 555 184 150 164 134 632 1187
29 Taya Leong Tolworth 142 131 140 150 563 169 163 135 110 577 1140
30 Cara Pleasance Barnsley 105 145 143 119 512 178 108 169 118 573 1085

Division 6


FORENAME SURNAME YBC Game
1
Game
2
Game
3
Game
4
SUB TOTAL Game
5
Game
6
Game
7
Game
8
SUB TOTAL GRAND TOTAL
1 Jacqueline Aquino Tolworth 133 156 146 141 576 178 144 134 150 606 1182
2 Georgia Wood Fareham 134 132 162 103 531 137 138 176 174 625 1156
3 Jasmin Pates Norwich 128 114 132 134 508 139 170 164 117 590 1098
4 Bethany Davis Fareham 125 111 189 159 584 108 105 152 131 496 1080
5 Charlotte Williams Fareham 114 119 111 111 455 116 179 128 174 597 1052
6 Bethany Coley Eastbourne 85 110 142 111 448 148 139 137 169 593 1041
7 Victoria Gregg Tolworth 97 123 122 121 463 107 108 152 119 486 949

Division 8


FORENAME SURNAME YBC Game
1
Game
2
Game
3
Game
4
SUB TOTAL Game
5
Game
6
Game
7
Game
8
SUB TOTAL GRAND TOTAL
1 Lauren Roberts Millbrook 119 105 133 97 454 153 131 146 137 567 1021
2 Nicola Betts Norwich 119 110 124 133 486 135 108 141 101 485 971
3 Ellie Christopher Fareham 88 88 121 138 435 98 106 165 120 489 924
4 Ellen Jones Millbrook 87 57 76 66 286 82 65 89 52 288 574

 

 
< Prev   Next >