BTBA Home Page

FUNDRAISING FOR JUNIOR BOWLING
IF YOU REGISTER NOW YOU HELP THE NAYBC AND CAN WIN A HOST OF PRIZES ON THE EASYFUNDRAISING  WEBSITE CLICK THE FUNDRAISING MENU BELOW TO SEE HOW

 

 

You are here: Home arrow Tournament Reports arrow JTE / BTBA Tournaments arrow NAYBC Bowlers Club 2013/2014
NAYBC Bowlers Club 2013/2014 PDF Print E-mail

btba_140_blue.png

NAYBC Bowlers Club 2013/2014

Full Qualification Results & Finals Positions

 

Qualification

Round 1

Step Ladder

Matthew Terry 155 203 Matt Cheetham
Lorna Scott 215 221 Matt Cheetham
Will Bruce 257 200 Matt Cheetham
 
Mia Bewley 193 140 Ryan Bate
Mia Bewley 165 172 Katie Tagg
Rhys Bean 148 275 Katie Tagg
 
Emily Grose 139 134 Sarah Bate
Emily Grose 132 165 Cara Pleasence
Liam Boul 165 125 Cara Pleasence
 
Alexander Jeffreys 160 120 Rebecca Storrie
Alexander Jeffreys 115 100 Caitlin Lewis
Alexander Jeffreys 139 95 Jake Everitt

 


 
Qualification Round 1 01/12/13
 
  Div
Ttl Avg Points
1 Will Bruce A 220 182 234 224 209 177 1246 .. 1246 207.67 1
2 Lorna Scott A 209 175 124 211 158 190 1067 1067 177.83 2
3 Matt Cheetham A 182 198 185 193 131 170 1059 1059 176.50 3
4 Matthew Terry A 131 185 173 168 123 227 1007 1007 167.83 4
5 Cara Houghton A 204 161 182 164 129 164 1004 1004 167.33 5
6 Austin Taylor A 117 181 147 178 192 187 1002 1002 167.00 6
7 Lewis Farrah A 141 182 146 171 185 163 988 988 164.67 7
8 Alice Montgomery A 185 160 171 123 183 166 988 988 164.67 8
 
1 Rhys Bean B 202 238 149 213 180 230 1212 156 161 1529 191.13 1
2 Katie Tagg B 182 198 197 171 188 160 1096 190 225 1511 188.88 2
3 Ryan Bate B 186 217 160 180 225 193 1161 141 174 1476 184.50 3
4 Mia Bewley B 159 179 158 201 187 176 1060 159 227 1446 180.75 4
5 Matthew Whalen B 114 133 197 157 205 264 1070 212 154 1436 179.50 5
6 Courtney Lewer B 204 206 131 143 157 172 1013 186 210 1409 176.13 6
7 Sophie Thompson B 135 195 198 204 166 166 1064 147 179 1390 173.75 7
8 Elyse Giddens B 220 143 172 171 160 159 1025 169 121 1315 164.38 8
9 Thomas Grose B 132 195 210 141 171 146 995 180 123 1298 162.25 9
10 Sophie Laidlaw B 177 150 176 144 176 171 994 147 144 1285 160.63 10
11 Samantha Woodworth B 164 137 213 152 169 129 964                      964 160.67 11
12 Mark Ball B 117 137 195 197 168 140 954 954 159.00 12
13 Jack Barwick B 174 160 122 170 191 137 954 954 159.00 13
14 Carly Bushell B 185 135 122 151 140 178 911 911 151.83 14
15 Tom Bennett B 150 151 112 179 161 150 903 903 150.50 15
16 Tyler Lewer B 117 156 167 143 170 148 901 901 150.17 16
17 Robbie Bowden B 134 138 130 148 168 168 886 886 147.67 17
18 Callum Carver B 128 168 160 161 112 153 882 882 147.00 18
19 Anderson Hallett B 158 128 146 122 153 167 874 874 145.67 19
20 Eve Giddens B 120 153 133 145 132 183 866 866 144.33 20
 
1 Liam Boul C 193 139 173 115 172 186 978                978 163.00 1
2 Cara Pleasance C 145 166 147 177 175 119 929 929 154.83 2
3 Sarah Bate C 154 113 140 155 142 159 863 863 143.83 3
4 Emily Grose C 137 124 121 121 160 150 813 813 135.50 4
5 Scott Dalley C 142 140 104 122 171 131 810 810 135.00 5
6 Utreia Prior C 93 125 126 165 87 123 719 719 119.83 6
7 Daniel Harding C 117 102 93 150 111 85 658 658 109.67 7
 
1 Jake Everitt D 86 150 128 118 131 127 740                      740 123.33 1
2 Caitlin Lewis D 116 138 117 124 133 96 724 724 120.67 2
3 Rebecca Storrie D 102 106 93 150 130 125 706 706 117.67 3
4 Alexander Jeffreys D 129 113 119 134 112 91 698 698 116.33 4
5 Lewis Graves D 102 100 104 129 122 111 668 668 111.33 5
6 Kelly Evans Short D 132 107 97 81 94 122 633 633 105.50 6
7 Sam Morris D 103 93 131 114 111 70 622 622 103.67 7
8 Amina Akhar D 94 138 98 110 95 87 622 622 103.67 8
9 Jack Blyth D 105 99 87 104 109 100 604 604 100.67 9
10 Quasim Khan D 97 87 103 124 80 85 576 576 96.00 10
  points for finals awarded after Qualifying

Round 2

Step Ladder
 
Matthew Terry 157 191 Alice Mongomery
Will Bruce 207 179 Alice Mongomery
Will Bruce 145 195 Lewis Farrah
 
Robbie Bowden 176 160 Katie Tagg
Robbie Bowden 189 236 Sophie Thompson
Rhys Bean 200 180 Sophie Thompson
 
Emily Grose 119 144 Hollie Hunt
Alex Heslop 124 130 Hollie Hunt
Cara Pleasance 143 144 Hollie Hunt
 
Lewis Graves 119 150 Joran Powell
Jake Everitt 136 129 Joran Powell
Jake Everitt 125 143 Louise Finnie
 
 

 
Qualification Round 2 02/02/14
 
  Div
Ttl Avg Points
1 Lewis Farrah A 181 199 163 159 225 222 1149   1149 191.50 1
2 Will Bruce A 160 203 222 192 172 175 1124 1124 187.33 2
3 Matthew Terry A 193 131 214 180 173 191 1082 1082 180.33 3
4 Alice Montgomery A 191 167 166 182 175 178 1059 1059 176.50 4
5 Jordan Orchard A 179 137 187 204 166 166 1039 1039 173.17 5
6 Cara Houghton A 194 191 165 171 141 160 1022 1022 170.33 6
7 Lorna Scott A 169 141 159 144 181 218 1012 1012 168.67 7
8 Matt Cheetham A 152 132 140 175 135 169 903 903 150.50 8
 
1 Rhys Bean B 194 256 194 188 235 255 1322 213 234 1769 221.13 1
2 Sophie Thompson B 160 224 155 214 226 227 1206 191 167 1564 195.50 2
3 Katie Tagg B 206 194 153 190 193 205 1141 191 197 1529 191.13 3
4 Robbie Bowden B 198 188 185 223 190 155 1139 161 212 1512 189.00 4
5 Mia Bewley B 264 199 161 170 184 156 1134 172 179 1485 185.63 5
6 Kyle Crummett B 172 171 153 207 160 222 1085 162 175 1422 177.75 6
7 Thomas Grose B 127 188 164 149 186 192 1006 181 211 1398 174.75 7
8 Carly Bushell B 207 150 166 161 148 190 1022 128 200 1350 168.75 8
9 Courtney Lewer B 178 164 137 155 188 184 1006 187 151 1344 168.00 9
10 Ryan Bate B 156 184 125 198 203 152 1018 183 133 1334 166.75 10
11 Matthew Whalen B 139 171 209 165 131 180 995   995 165.83 11
12 Tom Bennett B 159 157 173 157 177 164 987 987 164.50 12
13 Anderson Hallett B 140 148 168 195 197 115 963 963 160.50 13
14 Sophie Laidlaw B 127 118 199 158 173 154 929 929 154.83 14
15 Samantha Woodworth B 144 155 185 147 129 164 924 924 154.00 15
16 Tyler Lewer B 157 130 127 169 165 162 910 910 151.67 16
17 Callum Carver B 152 139 138 183 159 125 896 896 149.33 17
18 Shannon Taylor B 169 126 128 206 118 122 869 869 144.83 18
19 Jack Barwick B 158 174 115 132 127 144 850 850 141.67 19
1 Cara Pleasance C 158 117 198 192 154 184 1003 1003 167.17 1
2 Alex Heslop C 172 126 150 211 154 145 958 958 159.67 2
3 Hollie Hunt C 131 147 142 137 124 176 857 857 142.83 3
4 Emily Grose C 141 126 123 156 139 164 849 849 141.50 4
5 Liam Boul C 133 122 126 150 148 155 834 834 139.00 5
6 Sarah Bate C 143 144 148 140 106 119 800 800 133.33 6
7 Scott Dalley C 98 130 114 124 178 144 788 788 131.33 7
8 Daniel Harding C 136 119 96 96 114 99 660 660 110.00 8
 
1 Louise Finnie D 183 176 158 178 134 203 1032   1032 172.00 1
2 Jake Everitt D 120 178 115 125 174 147 859 859 143.17 2
3 Jordan Powell D 102 142 133 156 110 170 813 813 135.50 3
4 Lewis Graves D 149 106 149 119 115 113 751 751 125.17 4
5 George Goodman D 118 99 125 137 114 141 734 734 122.33 5
6 Alexander Jeffreys D 92 130 108 129 114 126 699 699 116.50 6
7 Sam Morris D 124 90 94 109 129 143 689 689 114.83 7
8 Jack Blyth D 106 110 98 91 144 119 668 668 111.33 8
9 Harvey Woods D 115 75 83 50 63 92 478 478 79.67 9
  points for finals awarded after Qualifying

Round 3

Step Ladder

Lewis Farrah 190 177 Will Bruce
Lewis Farrah 170 193 Lorna Scott
Jordan Orchard 179 184 Lorna Scott
 
Ryan Bate 165 167 Mia Bewley
Kyle Crummett 170 153 Mia Bewley
Kyle Crummett 187 144 Rhys Bean
 
Hollie Hunt 121 158 Scott Dalley
Sarah Bate 120 125 Scott Dalley
Cara Pleasance 174 168 Scott Dalley
 
Gerge Goodman 102 127 Alexander Jeffries
Rebecca Storie 89 132 Alexander Jeffries
Louise Finnie 128 134 Alexander Jeffries



 
Qualification Round 3 27/04/14

  Div           Ttl Avg Points
1 Jordan Orchard A 243 214 214 213 209 196 1289   1289 214.83 1
2 Lorna Scott A 176 203 180 204 187 224 1174 1174 195.67 2
3 Will Bruce A 190 177 191 255 168 184 1165 1165 194.17 3
4 Lewis Farrah A 208 246 195 176 158 162 1145 1145 190.83 4
5 Matthew Terry A 191 233 182 176 181 169 1132 1132 188.67 5
6 Cara Houghton A 169 221 148 168 160 139 1005 1005 167.50 6
7 Lorna Scott A 169 141 159 144 181 218 1012 1012 168.67 7
8 Matt Cheetham A 152 132 140 175 135 169 903 903 150.50 8
 
1 Rhys Bean B 248 210 205 185 197 237 1282 244 214 1740 217.50 1
2 Kyle Crummett B 207 225 196 156 212 176 1172 201 241 1614 201.75 2
3 Mia Bewley B 172 266 177 222 180 202 1219 204 169 1592 199.00 3
4 Ryan Bate B 176 166 162 161 196 224 1085 193 197 1475 184.38 4
5 Matthew Whalen B 179 207 179 201 158 189 1113 174 184 1471 183.88 5
6 Katie Tagg B 144 183 233 173 172 227 1132 172 166 1470 183.75 6
7 Sophie Laidlaw B 169 232 147 194 162 183 1087 191 171 1449 181.13 7
8 Sophie Thompson B 148 203 167 229 166 181 1094 145 203 1442 180.25 8
9 Eve Giddens B 144 148 208 171 171 212 1054   1054 175.67 9
10 Elyse Giddens B 137 159 180 172 199 178 1025 1025 170.83 10
11 Thomas Grose B 160 191 177 155 135 125 943 943 157.17 11
12 Tom Bennett B 169 161 184 139 147 139 939 939 156.50 12
13 Carly Bushell B 147 188 149 131 159 152 926 926 154.33 13
14 Robbie Bowden B 148 161 133 127 155 183 907 907 151.17 14
15 Jack Barwick B 135 151 164 156 171 126 903 903 150.50 15
16 Samantha Woodworth B 137 150 188 126 135 159 895 895 149.17 16
17 Callum Carver B 183 149 150 141 117 144 884 884 147.33 17
 
1 Cara Pleasance C 135 177 156 187 170 149 974   974 162.33 1
2 Sarah Bate C 170 128 154 194 137 133 916 916 152.67 2
3 Scott Dalley C 146 129 121 144 173 137 850 850 141.67 3
4 Hollie Hunt C 135 161 155 136 123 127 837 837 139.50 4
5 Emily Grose C 102 120 134 132 103 126 717 717 119.50 5
6 Utreia Prior C 115 121 131 127 116 91 701 701 116.83 6
 
1 Louise Finnie D 109 175 188 192 159 160 983   983 163.83 1
2 Rebecca Storrie D 140 153 153 137 137 138 858 858 143.00 2
3 Alexander Jeffreys D 110 146 129 114 142 137 778 778 129.67 3
4 George Goodman D 115 126 147 123 143 86 740 740 123.33 4
5 Jordan Powell D 123 132 117 126 115 113 726 726 121.00 5
6 Jake Everitt D 169 117 113 108 91 97 695 695 115.83 6
  points for finals awarded after Qualifying

Finals Standings

Finals Qualification

  Div Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Total Best 2 Pinfall Avg Pnts for final
1 Will Bruce A 1 2 3 6 3 3659 203.28 7
2 Lorna Scott A 2 7 2 11 4 3253 180.72 6
3 Lewis Farrah A 7 1 4 12 5 3382 187.89 5
4 Matthew Terry A 4 3 5 12 7 3221 178.94 4
5 Cara Houghton A 5 6 6 17 11 3031 168.39 3
6 Matt Cheetham A 3 8   11 11 1962 163.50 2
7 Alice Montgomery A 8 4   12 12 2047 170.58 1
 
1 Rhys Bean B 1 1 1 3 2 5038 209.92 20
2 Katie Tagg B 2 3 6 11 5 4510 187.92 19
3 Mia Bewley B 4 5 3 12 7 4523 188.46 18
4 Ryan Bate B 3 10 4 17 7 4295 178.96 17
5 Kyle Crumett B   6 2 8 8 3036 189.75 16
6 Sophie Thompson B 7 2 8 17 9 4396 183.17 15
7 Matthew Whalen B 5 11 5 21 10 3902 177.36 14
8 Courtney Lewer B 6 9   15 15 2753 172.06 13
9 Thomas Grose B 9 7 11 27 16 3639 165.41 12
10 Elyse Giddens B 8   10 18 18 2340 167.14 11
11 Robbie Bowden B 17 4 14 35 18 3305 165.25 10
12 Sophie Laidlaw B 10 14 7 31 21 3663 166.50 9
13 Carly Bushell B 14 8 13 35 21 3187 159.35 8
14 Tom Bennett B 15 12 12 39 24 2829 157.17 7
15 Samantha Woodworth B 11 15 16 42 26 2783 154.61 6
16 Jack Barwick B 13 19 15 47 28 2707 150.39 5
17 Eve Giddens B 20   9 29 29 1920 160.00 4
18 Anderson Hallett B 19 13   32 32 1847 153.92 3
19 Tyler Lewer B 16 16   32 32 1811 150.92 2
20 Callum Carver B 18 17 17 52 34 2662 147.89 1
 
1 Cara Pleasance C 2 1 1 4 2 2906 161.44 8
2 Liam Boul C 1 5   6 6 1812 151.00 7
3 Hollie Hunt C   3 4 7 7 1694 141.17 6
4 Sarah Bate C 3 6 2 11 8 2579 143.28 5
5 Scott Dalley C 5 7 3 15 8 2448 136.00 4
6 Emily Grose C 4 4 5 13 8 2379 132.17 3
7 Utreia Prior C 6   6 12 12 1420 118.33 2
8 Daniel Harding C 7 8   15 15 1318 109.83 1
 
1 Louise Finnie D   1 1 2 2 2015 167.92 8
2 Jake Everitt D 1 2 6 9 3 2294 127.44 7
3 Rebecca Storrie D 3   2 5 5 1564 130.33 6
4 Jordan Powell D   3 5 8 8 813 135.50 5
5 Lewis Graves D 5 4   9 9 1419 118.25 4
6 Alexander Jeffreys D 4 6 3 13 10 2175 120.83 3
7 Sam Morris D 7 7   14 14 1311 109.25 2
8 Jack Blyth D 9 8   17 17 1272 106.00 1

 

 
< Prev   Next >