BTBA Home Page

FUNDRAISING FOR JUNIOR BOWLING
IF YOU REGISTER NOW YOU HELP THE NAYBC AND CAN WIN A HOST OF PRIZES ON THE EASYFUNDRAISING  WEBSITE CLICK THE FUNDRAISING MENU BELOW TO SEE HOW

 

 

You are here: Home arrow Tournament Reports arrow JTE / BTBA Tournaments arrow Bowlers Club 2013/2014 Coventry - Round 2
PDF Print E-mail

 


btba_140_blue.png

2013/2014 Bowlers Club Round 2

Coventry, England.  January 2014.

Lewis Farah, Rhys Bean, Hollie Hunt and Louise Finnie won Divisions A, B, C & D respectively at the 2013/2014 Bowlers Club, Round 2, in Coventry on February 2nd 2014.

Open to bowlers of all ages and ability, the Bowlers club has become centralised in Coventry after previously being in a North and South division format.  The event is part of the BTBA Tour.  The finals will be held on June 28th.

Division A

Qualifying

1 Lewis Farrah A 181 199 163 159 225 222 1149     1149 191.50 1
2 Will Bruce A 160 203 222 192 172 175 1124     1124 187.33 2
3 Matthew Terry A 193 131 214 180 173 191 1082     1082 180.33 3
4 Alice Montgomery A 191 167 166 182 175 178 1059     1059 176.50 4
5 Jordan Orchard A 179 137 187 204 166 166 1039     1039 173.17 5
6 Cara Houghton A 194 191 165 171 141 160 1022     1022 170.33 6
7 Lorna Scott A 169 141 159 144 181 218 1012     1012 168.67 7
8 Matt Cheetham A 152 132 140 175 135 169 903     903 150.50 8

Step Ladder

Matthew Terry 157 191 Alice Mongomery
           
Will Bruce 207 179 Alice Mongomery
           
Will Bruce 145 195 Lewis Farrah

Division B

Qualifying

1 Rhys Bean B 194 256 194 188 235 255 1322 213 234 1769 221.13 1
2 Sophie Thompson B 160 224 155 214 226 227 1206 191 167 1564 195.50 2
3 Katie Tagg B 206 194 153 190 193 205 1141 191 197 1529 191.13 3
4 Robbie Bowden B 198 188 185 223 190 155 1139 161 212 1512 189.00 4
5 Mia Bewley B 264 199 161 170 184 156 1134 172 179 1485 185.63 5
6 Kyle Crummett B 172 171 153 207 160 222 1085 162 175 1422 177.75 6
7 Thomas Grose B 127 188 164 149 186 192 1006 181 211 1398 174.75 7
8 Carly Bushell B 207 150 166 161 148 190 1022 128 200 1350 168.75 8
9 Courtney Lewer B 178 164 137 155 188 184 1006 187 151 1344 168.00 9
10 Ryan Bate B 156 184 125 198 203 152 1018 183 133 1334 166.75 10
11 Matthew Whalen B 139 171 209 165 131 180 995     995 165.83 11
12 Tom Bennett B 159 157 173 157 177 164 987     987 164.50 12
13 Anderson Hallett B 140 148 168 195 197 115 963     963 160.50 13
14 Sophie Laidlaw B 127 118 199 158 173 154 929     929 154.83 14
15 Samantha Woodworth B 144 155 185 147 129 164 924     924 154.00 15
16 Tyler Lewer B 157 130 127 169 165 162 910     910 151.67 16
17 Callum Carver B 152 139 138 183 159 125 896     896 149.33 17
18 Shannon Taylor B 169 126 128 206 118 122 869     869 144.83 18
19 Jack Barwick B 158 174 115 132 127 144 850     850 141.67 19

Step Ladder

Robbie Bowden 176 160 Katie Tagg
           
Robbie Bowden 189 236 Sophie Thompson
           
Rhys Bean 200 180 Sophie Thompson

Division C

Qualifying

1 Cara Pleasance C 158 117 198 192 154 184 1003     1003 167.17 1
2 Alex Heslop C 172 126 150 211 154 145 958     958 159.67 2
3 Hollie Hunt C 131 147 142 137 124 176 857     857 142.83 3
4 Emily Grose C 141 126 123 156 139 164 849     849 141.50 4
5 Liam Boul C 133 122 126 150 148 155 834     834 139.00 5
6 Sarah Bate C 143 144 148 140 106 119 800     800 133.33 6
7 Scott Dalley C 98 130 114 124 178 144 788     788 131.33 7
8 Daniel Harding C 136 119 96 96 114 99 660     660 110.00 8

Step Ladder

Emily Grose 119 144 Hollie Hunt
           
Alex Heslop 124 130 Hollie Hunt
           
Cara Pleasance 143 144 Hollie Hunt

Division D

 Qualifying

1 Louise Finnie D 183 176 158 178 134 203 1032     1032 172.00 1
2 Jake Everitt D 120 178 115 125 174 147 859     859 143.17 2
3 Jordan Powell D 102 142 133 156 110 170 813     813 135.50 3
4 Lewis Graves D 149 106 149 119 115 113 751     751 125.17 4
5 George Goodman D 118 99 125 137 114 141 734     734 122.33 5
6 Alexander Jeffreys D 92 130 108 129 114 126 699     699 116.50 6
7 Sam Morris D 124 90 94 109 129 143 689     689 114.83 7
8 Jack Blyth D 106 110 98 91 144 119 668     668 111.33 8
9 Harvey Woods D 115 75 83 50 63 92 478     478 79.67 9

 Step Ladder

Lewis Graves 119 150 Joran Powell
           
Jake Everitt 136 129 Joran Powell
           
Jake Everitt 125 143 Louise Finnie

{/tab}

 

 
< Prev   Next >