BTBA Home Page

FUNDRAISING FOR JUNIOR BOWLING
IF YOU REGISTER NOW YOU HELP THE NAYBC AND CAN WIN A HOST OF PRIZES ON THE EASYFUNDRAISING  WEBSITE CLICK THE FUNDRAISING MENU BELOW TO SEE HOW

 

 

You are here: Home arrow Tournament Reports arrow JTE / BTBA Tournaments arrow The JTE Gloucestershire Eliminator Singles 2013
The JTE Gloucestershire Eliminator Singles 2013 PDF Print E-mail

stroudbowl.jpg

 Ben Mellars and Keira Reay win the 2013 Eliminator

Stroud Bowl, 17th November

The NAYBC congratulate all the bowlers, coaches, official staff and parents on a very successful Junior Team England ranking event at Stroud Bowl, Gloucestershire over the weekends 9th/10th and 16th/17th November 2013.

Congratulations to  current JTE squad members Ben Mellars and Brandon Roberts placing 1st and 2nd, and to Brett Armer and Jake Edwards placing third and fourth.  For the girls congratulations to Keira Reay, Frankie Plewis, Emily Allen and Becky Daly placing first to fourth respectively and making a JTE girls squad clean sweep of the division.

Click here for the full results service...

2013elimboys.jpg

 (l-r) Brandon Roberts, Ben Mellars, Brett Armer

2013elimgirls.jpg
(l-r)Keira Reay, Frankie Plewis, Emily Allen, Becky Daley
 

Qualifying - Boys

JUNIOR ELIMINATOR BOYS DIVISION 2013

SINGLES RESULTS Scratch Section


Pos Num Name H/C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Pins Total

1 G254F Alex Green 200 179 201 199 233 245 205 256 1718 1718

2 M252F Sam Martin 224 198 222 253 201 225 161 145 1629 1629

3 A252F George Ackerman 243 181 192 201 254 215 189 141 1616 1616

4 M250F Ben Mellars 221 195 253 177 181 213 203 170 1613 1613

5 O254F Jordan Orchard 144 182 198 228 218 192 214 225 1601 1601

6 R253F Brandon Roberts 180 175 239 194 225 170 195 191 1569 1569

7 E254F Jamie Elliott 189 186 209 222 198 172 188 177 1541 1541

8 W253F Jack Watson 130 215 189 241 223 153 227 163 1541 1541

9 H252F Nathan Halliday 149 191 196 208 192 224 181 172 1513 1513

10 E253F Jake Edwards 193 172 217 234 143 181 179 193 1512 1512

11 G253F Jamie Gore 192 184 244 180 160 198 173 173 1504 1504

12 C244F David Cooper 190 180 181 187 192 203 182 173 1488 1488

13 S254F Sean Somers 168 214 137 225 167 165 222 181 1479 1479

14 M254F James McMinn 155 204 180 217 203 202 163 153 1477 1477

15 S252F Daniel Stratham 176 164 168 224 204 166 189 184 1475 1475

16 C250F Thomas Copeland 160 139 200 161 168 205 213 225 1471 1471

17 H250F Alex Howell 165 194 221 146 186 214 188 155 1469 1469

18 F254F Aaron Faulconbridge 182 189 153 172 180 248 155 173 1452 1452

19 H251F Sean Hussey 166 133 196 147 181 247 165 215 1450 1450

20 P250F Sean Parkinson 150 154 173 166 204 191 201 200 1439 1439

21 C249F Joe Clarkson 151 216 140 155 187 170 205 214 1438 1438

22 B252F Remy Bader 178 174 194 149 179 196 201 163 1434 1434

23 A253F Brett Armer 204 203 189 179 189 182 142 136 1424 1424

24 C247F Danny Chapman 137 224 257 162 162 146 165 168 1421 1421

25 M251F Liam Mudge 149 189 213 176 211 167 167 146 1418 1418

26 C252F Gavin Cox 177 191 166 193 148 120 196 214 1405 1405

27 B247F Dom Bond 187 173 186 162 175 182 167 163 1395 1395

28 W252F Glen Walton 180 199 121 159 183 160 205 186 1393 1393

29 T252F Austin Taylor 154 176 166 213 179 162 172 165 1387 1387

30 C248F Andrew Clark 128 170 235 173 157 148 194 182 1387 1387

31 C246F Jason Chown 145 116 161 266 194 181 178 139 1380 1380

32 B248F Harley Bourne 177 212 143 178 179 145 176 169 1379 1379

33 H249F Josh Hartley 151 198 164 147 177 166 204 169 1376 1376

34 S253F Rex Santos 165 184 159 183 163 188 171 161 1374 1374

35 P253F Lathen Palmer 139 137 141 172 207 165 225 184 1370 1370

36 B244F Ashley Bayes 135 178 235 151 150 190 173 149 1361 1361

37 J254F Ryan Jamison 151 178 200 161 120 182 177 188 1357 1357

38 G252F Samuel Green 167 156 167 189 149 147 193 179 1347 1347

39 T254F Luke Timbrell 158 137 137 163 212 183 188 168 1346 1346

40 B250F William Bruce 189 193 146 130 150 166 185 175 1334 1334

41 B242F Rhys Bean 149 163 178 129 155 129 216 213 1332 1332

42 F253F Jack Friday 141 172 186 151 176 153 177 167 1323 1323

43 H253F James Harriss 185 207 160 176 131 143 165 133 1300 1300

44 B243F Michael Buckett 143 196 172 196 145 151 152 144 1299 1299

45 B245F Edward Benton 195 183 112 185 151 125 152 193 1296 1296

46 C251F Kyle Chapman 174 165 162 159 156 196 123 155 1290 1290

47 D254F Benjamin Denton 160 153 141 186 168 121 182 176 1287 1287

48 K254F Jack Kerr 163 186 174 162 139 147 167 148 1286 1286

49 B254F Sean Baker 137 163 135 179 202 135 151 182 1284 1284

50 C253F Kyle Crummet 175 152 159 196 133 130 177 156 1278 1278

51 S251F Jon Smith 149 176 167 134 133 126 170 221 1276 1276

52 R254F William Roarty 132 163 163 183 165 106 200 159 1271 1271

53 J253F Lewis Johnson 178 158 182 169 127 162 160 131 1267 1267

54 B251F Jonny Bentley 187 146 115 202 170 161 122 160 1263 1263

55 P251F Lewis Purvis 139 162 136 163 130 167 164 176 1237 1237

56 T251F Craig Tracey 139 159 183 157 146 179 137 132 1232 1232

57 L254F Ki Leighfield 193 144 143 137 156 118 172 151 1214 1214

58 C254F Roberts Cater 126 140 138 137 172 169 177 153 1212 1212

59 V254F Joseph Van Vilsteren 167 122 121 149 163 179 151 145 1197

60 P254F Curtis Proctor 145 109 145 160 161 194 153 127 1194 1194

61 H254F Michael Hart 138 112 181 137 142 147 147 180 1184 1184

62 G251F Patrick Gregory 132 158 140 147 141 131 176 143 1168 1168

63 T253F Chris Thomas 132 167 144 103 157 142 156 160 1161 1161

64 M249F Jamie Massey 136 153 178 156 105 123 115 132 1098 1098

65 A254F Robert Abbott 142 164 134 116 129 142 114 127 1068 1068

66 B253F Jack Barwick 146 154 130 117 126 145 122 116 1056 1056


Qualifying - Girls

JUNIOR ELIMINATOR GIRLS DIVISION 2013

SINGLES RESULTS Scratch Section


Pos Num Name H/C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Pins Total

1 B253F Jenna Buller 191 201 172 268 179 155 203 233 1602 1602

2 D254F Becky Daly 192 193 164 190 184 184 215 237 1559 1559

3 R253F Keira Reay 164 191 176 182 209 185 199 180 1486 1486

4 P254F Frankie Plewis 133 189 236 208 162 148 194 197 1467 1467

5 A252F Emily Allen 184 193 161 170 156 222 194 184 1464 1464

6 T254F Katie Tagg 160 194 202 173 206 178 189 161 1463 1463

7 F254F Katie Finnigan 200 169 193 142 178 208 185 169 1444 1444

8 T253F Sophie Thompson 173 188 189 214 155 191 140 189 1439 1439

9 R254F Chantelle Russell 173 155 194 230 168 169 159 184 1432 1432

10 S253F Rebecca Spiking 192 220 189 171 162 158 191 141 1424 1424

11 K254F Aisling Kinch 208 242 176 160 159 149 173 154 1421 1421

12 S250F Lorna Scott 175 164 160 148 218 176 184 179 1404 1404

13 S254F Keah Smith 158 200 167 181 202 201 145 138 1392 1392

14 H252F Harriet Harmon 166 124 204 170 226 157 160 183 1390 1390

15 A248F Shola Attryde 159 172 153 187 153 144 209 211 1388 1388

16 A254F Natasha Ailes 148 145 156 192 201 204 181 157 1384 1384

17 G253F Sarah-Jane Gregg 186 158 158 132 241 161 182 147 1365 1365

18 H253F Joanna Hackett 217 171 147 136 219 136 185 137 1348 1348

19 W250F Hannah Willoughby 148 142 180 191 169 162 186 166 1344 1344

20 W249F Chelsie Williams 182 149 156 174 170 161 159 188 1339 1339

21 R252F Adriana Roberts 181 170 152 123 172 149 220 163 1330 1330

22 E254F Natasha English 142 145 171 149 206 136 188 187 1324 1324

23 A249F Nicole Ashby 166 128 170 199 171 142 141 192 1309 1309

24 B254F Mia Bewley 182 168 150 164 169 152 145 177 1307 1307

25 A251F Isabel Allen 196 140 149 124 134 176 164 177 1260 1260

26 C253F Olivia Cogley 148 138 132 183 156 138 190 165 1250 1250

27 H254F Rebecca Harris 159 154 162 169 150 179 137 137 1247 1247

28 S251F Amy Sedgwick 143 197 162 145 118 172 159 151 1247 1247

29 A250F Jessica Aquino 130 153 168 179 162 146 185 117 1240 1240

30 K253F Darcey Kinnear 142 178 126 132 233 160 126 129 1226 1226

31 C254F Abigail Cater 141 169 182 136 146 136 174 124 1208 1208

32 J254F Louise Jones 126 158 145 145 153 154 136 188 1205 1205

33 N254F Sophie Netting 122 130 154 144 125 169 180 176 1200 1200

34 W252F Lucy Wall 141 182 122 149 141 125 171 168 1199 1199

35 W254F Laura Wingrove 158 113 171 163 155 168 93 173 1194 1194

36 W253F Emma Williams 163 143 144 136 136 143 168 160 1193 1193

37 A253F Hannah Ailes 150 151 158 139 135 168 145 138 1184 1184

38 T251F Amy Teal 140 168 168 127 140 105 146 184 1178 1178

39 T252F Nicole Tizzard 136 169 116 164 172 161 108 147 1173 1173

40 L254F Sophie Laidlaw 160 142 141 137 147 168 174 103 1172 1172

41 S252F Megan Slingsby 156 149 120 136 130 144 154 142 1131 1131

42 J253F Rhian Jones 122 161 118 160 152 146 142 111 1112 1112

43 P253F Cara Pleasence 109 133 163 133 135 143 144 126 1086 1086

44 G254F Katie Glendenen 158 105 155 144 125 109 140 109 1045 1045

45 W251F Katie Watson 134 117 139 126 119 163 110 128 1036 1036

 

Eliminator Round 1

JUNIOR ELIMINATOR BOYS DIVISION 2013

BOYS ROUND 1

 

Match 1 Seed 9 NATHAN HALLIDAY 347
Seed 48 KYLE CRUMMET 358






Match 2 Seed 10 JAKE EDWARDS 389
Seed 47 JACK KERR 348






Match 3 Seed 11 JAMIE GORE 429
Seed 46 BENJAMIN DENTON 307






Match 4 Seed 12 DAVID COOPER 461
Seed 45 KYLE CHAPMAN 351






Match 5 Seed 13 SEAN SOMERS 334
Seed 44 EDWARD BENTON 315






Match 6 Seed 14 JAMES MCMINN 395
Seed 43 MICHAEL BUCKETT 335






Match 7 Seed 15 DANIEL STRATHAM 346
Seed 42 JAMES HARRISS 339






Match 8 Seed 16 THOMAS COPELAND 312
Seed 41 JACK FRIDAY 329






Match9 Seed 17 ALEX HOWELL 305
Seed 40 RHYS BEAN 368






Match 10 Seed 18 AARON FAULCONBRIDGE 300
Seed 39 WILLIAM BRUCE 377






Match 11 Seed 19 SEAN HUSSEY 372
Seed 38 LUKE TIMBRELL 260






Match 12 Seed 20 SEAN PARKINSON 417
Seed 37 SAMUEL GREEN 359






Match 13 Seed 21 JOE CLARKSON 412
Seed 36 RYAN JAMISON 346






Match 14 Seed 22 REMY BADER 400
Seed 35 ASHLEY BAYES 403






Match 15 Seed 23 BRETT ARMER 410
Seed 34 LATHEN PALMER 409






Match 16 Seed 24 DANNY CHAPMAN 401
Seed 33 REX SANTOS 398






Match 17 Seed 25 LIAM MUDGE 364
Seed 32 JOSH HARTLEY 367






Match 18 Seed 26 GAVIN COX 320
Seed 31 HARLEY BOURNE 362






Match 19 Seed 27 DOM BOND 373
Seed 30 JASON CHOWN 345






Match 20 Seed 28 GLEN WALTON 331
Seed 29 AUSTIN TAYLOR 365

 

JUNIOR ELIMINATOR GIRLS DIVISION 2013

GIRLS ROUND 1

 

Match 1 Seed 5 EMILY ALLEN 418
Seed 28 AMY SEDGWICK 250






Match 2 Seed 6 KATIE TAGG 391
Seed 27 REBECCA HARRIS 322






Match 3 Seed 7 KATIE FINNIGAN 359
Seed 26 OLIVIA COGLEY 302






Match 4 Seed 8 SOPHIE THOMPSON 408
Seed 25 ISABEL ALLEN 310






Match 5 Seed 9 CHANTELLE RUSSELL 363
Seed 24 MIA BEWLEY 323






Match 6 Seed 10 REBECCA SPIKING 324
Seed 23 NICOLE ASHBY 389






Match 7 Seed 11 AISLING KINCH 324
Seed 22 NATASHA ENGLISH 279






Match 8 Seed 12 LORNA SCOTT 361
Seed 21 ADRIANA ROBERTS 359






Match 9 Seed 13 KEAH SMITH -
Seed 20 CHELSIE WILLIAMS 312






Match 10 Seed 14 HARRIET HARMON 331
Seed 19 HANNAH WILLOUGHBY 361






Match 11 Seed 15 SHOLA ATTRYDE 397
Seed 18 JOANNA HACKETT 335






Match 12 Seed 16 NATASJA AILES 352
Seed 17 SARAH-JANE GREGG 300

 

 

Eliminator Round 2

JUNIOR ELIMINATOR BOYS DIVISION 2013

BOYS ROUND 2

 

Match 21 Seed 5 JORDAN ORCHARD 420
M1 HARLEY BOURNE 416






Match 22 Seed 6 BRANDON ROBERTS 388
M2 AUSTIN TAYLOR 343






Match 23 Seed 7 JAMIE ELLIOT 386
M3 DANNY CHAPMAN 305






Match 24 Seed 8 JACK WATSON 335
M4 ASHLEY BAYES 308






Match 25 M5 SEAN SOMERS 415
M6 JAMES MCMINN 404






Match 26 M7 DANIEL STRATHAM 332
M8 JACK FRIDAY 333






Match 27 M9 RHYS BEAN 347
M10 WILLIAM BRUCE 318






Match 28 M11 SEAN HUSSEY 422
M12 SEAN PARKINSON 320






Match 29 M13 JOE CLARKSON 359
M14 DAVID COOPER 388






Match 30 M15 BRETT ARMER 460
M16 JAMIE GORE 433






Match 31 M17 JOSH HARTLEY 343
M18 JAKE EDWARDS 355






Match 32 M19 DOM BOND 392
M20 KYLE CRUMMET 327

 

JUNIOR ELIMINATOR GIRLS DIVISION 2013

GIRLS ROUND 2


Match 13 Seed 1 JENNA BULLER 364
M1 NATASHJA AILES 396






Match 14 Seed 2 BECKY DALY 403
M2 HANNAH WILLOUGHBY 311






Match 15 Seed 3 KEIRA REAY 403
M3 LORNA SCOTT 324






Match 16 Seed 4 FRANKIE PLEWIS 328
M4 NICOLE ASHBY 294






Match 17 M5 CHANTELLE RUSSELL 336
M6 SOPHIE THOMPSON 351






Match 18 M7 AISLING KINCH 372
M8 KATIE FINNIGAN 360






Match 19 M9 CHELSIE WILLIAMS 329
M10 KATIE TAGG 305






Match 20 M11 SHOLA ATTRYDE 331
M12 EMILY ALLEN 361

 

Eliminator Round 3

JUNIOR ELIMINATOR BOYS DIVISION 2013

BOYS ROUND 3

 

Match 33 Seed 1 ALEX GREEN 355
M21 DOM BOND 390






Match 34 Seed 2 SAM MARTIN 408
M22 BRETT ARMER 439






Match 35 Seed 3 GEORGE ACKERMAN 384
M23 SEAN HUSSEY 382






Match 36 Seed 4 BEN MELLARS 365
M24 JACK FRIDAY 344






Match 37 M25 SEAN SOMERS 338
M26 JORDAN ORCHARD 352






Match 38 M27 RHYS BEAN 348
M28 BRANDON ROBERTS 429






Match 39 M29 DAVID COOPER 363
M30 JAMIE ELLIOTT 367






Match 40 M31 JAKE EDWARDS 346
M32 JACK WATSON 259


Finals

JUNIOR ELIMINATOR BOYS DIVISION 2013

BOYS FINALS

 



Quarter Finals






Match 41 M33 DOM BOND 354
M34 JAKE EDWARDS 380






Match 42 M35 GEORGE ACKERMAN 379
M36 BRANDON ROBERTS 388






Match 43 M37 JORDAN ORCHARD 294
M38 BEN MELLARS 365






Match 44 M39 JAMIE ELLIOTT 388
M40 BRETT ARMER 397














Semi Finals






Match 45 M41 JAKE EDWARDS 407
M42 BRANDON ROBERTS 483






Match 46 M43 BEN MELLARS 409
M44 BRETT ARMER 348














FINAL






Match 47 M45 BRANDON ROBERTS 408
M46 BEN MELLARS 428

 

JUNIOR ELIMINATOR GIRLS DIVISION 2013

GIRLS FINALS

 



Quarter Finals






Match 21 M13 NATASHJA AILES 336
M14 EMILY ALLEN 345






Match 22 M15 KEIRA REAY 389
M16 AISLING KINCH 361






Match 23 M17 SOPHIE THOMPSON 335
M18 FRANKIE PLEWIS 425






Match 24 M19 CHELSIE WILLIAMS 363
M20 BECKY DALY 429














Semi Finals






Match 25 M21 EMILY ALLEN 404
M22 KEIRA REAY 406






Match 26 M23 FRANKIE PLEWIS 406
M24 BECKY DALY 369














FINAL






Match 27 M25 KEIRA REAY 392
M26 FRANKIE PLEWIS 312

 


 

 

 
< Prev   Next >