BTBA Home Page

FUNDRAISING FOR JUNIOR BOWLING
IF YOU REGISTER NOW YOU HELP THE NAYBC AND CAN WIN A HOST OF PRIZES ON THE EASYFUNDRAISING  WEBSITE CLICK THE FUNDRAISING MENU BELOW TO SEE HOW

 

 

You are here: Home arrow Tournament Reports arrow JTE / BTBA Tournaments arrow The Lincolnshire Junior Open 2013
The Lincolnshire Junior Open 2013 PDF Print E-mail

jte_logo.pngHouse records fall in the first Lincolnshire Junior Open

1st Bowl, Scunthorpe, Lincolnshire, England.

October 2013

 

eallen_gackerman_lincs_2013.jpg

Three new house records set in the first Lincolnshire Junior Open
 
Emily Allen and George Ackerman are celebrating a fantastic weekend in Scunthorpe having broken the existing House Records for girls high series with 715 (193, 256, 266) and boys high series with 772 (248, 225, 299), and boys high game with 299.  Emily also took first in the All Events.

 
Final results

Singles



Div 1 - FEMALE



1 ABIGAIL SIMONS Liverpool 112 115 168 395
2 NICOLA BETTS Norwich 85 134 148 367
3 CHLOE CAWOOD Barnsley 126 116 120 362
4 REBECCA JUDE Nuneaton Vipers 90 151 100 341
5 MILLIE UPTON Bromborough 123 105 113 341
6 REBECCA STORRIE Leeds Y.B.C. 93 142 99 334
7 MADDISON HOLMES Blackburn 87 125 109 321
8 ERICA BAIN Sunderland Excel 97 118 85 300
9 KATIE DUCK Leeds Y.B.C. 94 113 86 293
10 ABILEIGH PULFORD Manchester Lightning 115 100 71 286
11 AMINA AKHAR Blackburn 76 118 87 281
12 ALICIA RANDLE Washington 76 83 99 258
13 MELLISA CROWE Washington 64 76 61 201
14 MADDISON PENNIE Washington 64 29 62 155









Div 1 - REGULAR



1 MAXWELL PARROTT Bromborough 115 131 133 379
2 DANIEL HARDING Havant 99 113 117 329
3 SEAN SIMMONS Firth Park Sheffield 97 119 110 326
4 JOE PHELAN Bromborough 103 132 89 324
5 CHARLIE UPTON Bromborough 107 110 102 319
6 HARVEY SPINDLEY Scunthorpe Steelers 97 103 118 318
7 LUKE WARREN Chesterfield 112 101 93 306
8 DANIEL BIRCH Firth Park Sheffield 101 99 103 303
9 ALEX WRIGHT Manchester Lightning 89 90 118 297
10 WILLEM PRIEST Manchester Lightning 105 86 104 295
11 DANIEL DINEEN Sunderland Excel 82 109 88 279
12 WILLIAM COILLIER Leeds Y.B.C. 105 78 94 277
13 JACOB TAIT Dereham Strikes 88 80 108 276
14 QUASIM KHAN Blackburn 91 73 101 265
15 DECLAN COUSINS Firth Park Sheffield 60 69 76 205
16 ETHAN PRIEST Manchester Lightning 54 71 67 192
17 BRANDON WOOD Manchester Lightning 71 59 60 190









Div 2 - FEMALE



1 SHANNON TAYLOR Peterborough 167 135 199 501
2 SOPHIE LOVEGROVE Sunderland Excel 208 161 129 498
3 CHARLIE BARTLE Hull 156 159 157 472
4 ANNA HAWDEN Barnsley 151 132 166 449
5 KATHRYN BETTS Norwich 126 141 169 436
6 SARAH BATE Manchester Lightning 131 128 176 435
7 CARLY BUSHELL Newbury 128 148 158 434
8 SAM WOODWORTH Manchester Lightning 127 156 149 432
9 JADE FOGG Barnsley 134 135 140 409
10 MEGAN JOHNSON Liverpool 135 156 111 402
11 CARA PLEASANCE Barnsley 105 155 138 398
12 JESSICA KEAY Scunthorpe Steelers 108 153 135 396
13 UTREIA PRIOR Blackburn 129 145 118 392
14 PAIGE JOHNSON Liverpool 144 125 104 373
15 JENNIFER RHODES Blackburn 134 111 126 371
16 JODIE HANNIBLE Manchester Lightning 130 127 113 370
17 DANNI ADAMSON Barnsley 112 117 126 355
18 CAITLAN LEWIS Blackburn 115 133 94 342
19 EMILY GROSE Blackburn 142 100 99 341
20 ABBY PARKINSON Peterborough 102 77 140 319









Div 2 - REGULAR



1 CONNOR MUDGE Liverpool 178 211 153 542
2 JAMIE MASSEY Fareham 196 175 152 523
3 DOM CHAPMAN Dunstable 173 146 177 496
4 SAM RAISBECK Leeds Y.B.C. 137 148 192 477
5 LUKE HOLMES Barnsley 87 200 188 475
6 TYLER LEWER Manchester Lightning 108 183 172 463
7 KYRAN BARNES Nuneaton Vipers 173 118 163 454
8 MARK WILLIAMS Dunstable 125 160 169 454
9 MARCUS LAM Liverpool 127 190 130 447
10 JOE NUGENT Wallasey 152 157 133 442
11 ALEX HESLOP Wallasey 124 156 146 426
12 JAMIE SPENCER Hollywood Leeds 163 161 100 424
13 ROBBIE BOWDEN Newbury 161 140 120 421
14 JUNIOR KHADER Leeds Y.B.C. 153 135 131 419
15 LEWIS GOWING Manchester Lightning 136 187 96 419
16 ANDERSON HALLETT Manchester Lightning 137 150 123 410
17 ADAM BANKS Wallasey 107 143 149 399
18 NATHAN CROPPER Manchester Lightning 135 122 135 392
19 CONNOR McQUIRE Washington 104 148 140 392
20 TYLER BELFIT Barnsley 129 150 109 388
21 CAMERON WRAGG Barnsley 111 119 157 387
22 JOSH ASQUITH Barnsley 124 139 117 380
23 LIAM BOUL Firth Park Sheffield 118 117 138 373
24 JAKE EVERITT Norwich 112 143 117 372
25 LIAM McCOLGAN Wallasey 100 124 140 364
26 DANIEL WALL Tolworth 109 135 118 362
27 REECE JAMES Bromborough 125 97 112 334
28 JENSON CONNOR Washington 101 126 101 328
29 LEWIS GRAVES Blackburn 110 88 109 307









Div 3 - FEMALE



1 AMY SEDGWICK Peterborough 224 226 193 643
2 CHANTELLE RUSSELL Washington 201 194 184 579
3 NATASJHA AILES Poole 185 181 199 565
4 SARAH FOSTER Blackburn 173 197 193 563
5 KIRSTIE ALLISON Sunderland Excel 160 186 202 548
6 MEGAN JOHNSON Sunderland Excel 215 136 194 545
7 CARA HOUGHTON Manchester Lightning 204 150 191 545
8 AMY DOWELL Scunthorpe Steelers 160 147 214 521
9 KAREN CAWOOD Barnsley 190 152 177 519
10 KEAH SMITH Dereham Strikes 182 184 145 511
11 OLIVIA COGLEY Liverpool 149 193 162 504
12 ISABEL ALLEN Nuneaton Vipers 152 205 136 493
13 AISLING KINCH Tolworth 198 134 150 482
14 EVE GIDDENS Kettering 165 159 154 478
15 YVETTE PARROTT Bromborough 148 149 180 477
16 SOPHIE THOMPSON Maddison Heights 143 155 179 477
17 HANNAH THOMAS Crewe Tenpin Acadamey 144 164 156 464
18 MEGAN SLINGSBY Leeds Y.B.C. 132 160 170 462
19 ELYSE GIDDENS Kettering 175 114 163 452
20 EMMA WILLIAMS Torbay 138 165 148 451
21 SOPHIE LAIDLAW Wallasey 147 135 168 450
22 ABIGAIL CATER Dereham Strikes 194 105 150 449
23 HANNAH AILES Poole 161 136 149 446
24 SIAN CRAVEN Leeds Y.B.C. 160 142 139 441
25 NATASHA ENGLISH Wallasey 150 152 138 440
26 LUCY WALL Tolworth 136 160 134 430
27 LOUISE JONES Bromborough 148 137 126 411
28 JAZZ SIMPSON Norwich 132 147 129 408
29 COURTNEY LEWER Manchester Lightning 126 116 158 400
30 LAUREN WYNN Sunderland Excel 153 104 141 398
31 HANNAH LAIDLAW Wallasey 108 108 171 387
32 KATIE SHORT Crewe Tenpin Acadamey 122 112 123 357









Div 3 - REGULAR



1 HARRY WRIGHT Barnsley 204 222 212 638
2 KIERAN KETTLE Liverpool 205 172 206 583
3 WILL BRUCE Wallasey 184 171 222 577
4 CALLUM DERMOTT Crewe Tenpin Acadamey 201 190 181 572
5 BEN DOHERTY Shipley 121 204 222 547
6 SCOTT GILBERT Kettering 182 199 165 546
7 LEWIS PURVIS Washington 175 187 179 541
8 KYLE CRUMMETT Dereham Strikes 182 184 159 525
9 CHRISTOPHER DIXON Scunthorpe Steelers 180 164 176 520
10 OLIVER SPINDLEY Scunthorpe Steelers 155 182 170 507
11 THOMAS LOVEGROVE Sunderland Excel 199 179 127 505
12 MATTHEW WHALEN Bowling Express 171 183 150 504
13 BEN COWLEY Leeds Y.B.C. 153 176 172 501
14 BARRIE WARREN Chesterfield 161 174 154 489
15 JONATHON BENTLEY Dunstable 179 149 160 488
16 BENJAMIN DENTON Dereham Strikes 128 185 170 483
17 KRIS WADEY Leeds Y.B.C. 126 181 175 482
18 ALEX FINNIGAN Bromborough 143 158 181 482
19 RHYS WYNN Sunderland Excel 138 191 149 478
20 THOMAS GROSE Blackburn 171 134 172 477
21 TOM RIGBY Bromborough 137 144 192 473
22 MARK FLETCHER Firth Park Sheffield 135 172 162 469
23 ASHLEY HAIGH Hollywood Leeds 193 147 128 468
24 JORDAN CROWE Washington 134 185 149 468
25 OWEN WALTERS Chesterfield 155 154 158 467
26 RYAN BATE Manchester Lightning 197 149 121 467
27 JAKE BANKS Wallasey 133 167 165 465
28 JACK HOLMES Blackburn 161 171 130 462
29 CALLUM CARVER Blackburn 169 111 173 453
30 JORDAN SIMPSON Norwich 143 128 182 453
31 LEWIS GRAHAM Sunderland Excel 150 168 133 451
32 MARTIN HARTLE Bromborough 172 158 114 444
33 LEWIS WALKER Firth Park Sheffield 173 147 118 438
34 JACK ELWELL Chesterfield 131 133 167 431
35 SAMUEL GREEN Maddison Heights 123 163 142 428
36 DOMINIC SHORT Crewe Tenpin Acadamey 142 137 148 427
37 CHRIS GARSIDE Barnsley 98 166 157 421
38 TOM BENNETT Bowling Express 114 130 170 414
39 CALLUM WATT Sunderland Excel 165 114 131 410
40 JAY GOODWIN Nuneaton Vipers 127 153 124 404
41 CAMERON CONNOR Washington 137 138 122 397
42 CALLUM FARRELL Barnsley 92 149 148 389
43 SAM DUFFY Barnsley 129 101 151 381









Div 4 - FEMALE




KEIRA REAY Barnsley 234 190 194 618
1 SARAH LOVEGROVE Sunderland Excel 214 179 190 583
2 JENNA BULLER Tolworth 224 148 199 571
3 LORNA SCOTT Dunstable 209 160 194 563
4 EMILY ALLEN Nuneaton Vipers 201 172 187 560
5 HARRIET HARMON Blackburn 150 193 203 546
6 JENNY POLLARD Boston 169 178 198 545
7 KATIE FINNIGAN Bromborough 166 197 182 545
8 NICOLE ASHBY Fareham 138 213 179 530
9 HANNAH WILLOUGHBY Peterborough 162 195 170 527
10 MIA BEWLEY Worcester 179 174 152 505
11 REBECCA DALY Blackburn 167 178 156 501
12 ADRIANA ROBERTS Nuneaton Vipers 153 186 157 496
13 AMY TEAL Washington 169 152 172 493
14 KATIE TAGG Grantham 202 127 161 490
15 JOANNA HACKETT Tolworth 128 166 178 472









Div 4 - REGULAR




GEORGE ACKERMAN Nuneaton Vipers 248 225 299 772
1 REMY BADER Dunstable 254 242 199 695
2 BRANDON ROBERTS Nuneaton Vipers 207 203 265 675
3 JAKE EDWARDS Bromborough 194 270 193 657
4 KEVIN WALTERS Scunthorpe Steelers 269 199 174 642
5 AARON FAULCONBRIDGE Nuneaton Vipers 215 222 188 625
6 ALEX GREEN Maddison Heights 195 226 202 623
7 SAM MARTIN Preston 193 226 199 618
8 CALLUM SIMONS Hull 246 157 210 613
9 JAMES WRIGHT Shipley 156 192 260 608
10 BEN BELLAMY Leeds Y.B.C. 224 172 212 608
11 JOHN PICKARD Leeds Y.B.C. 200 222 181 603
12 JACK KERR Nuneaton Vipers 221 211 168 600
13 AUSTIN TAYLOR Dunstable 187 225 180 592
14 BEN MELLARS Hollywood Leeds 220 211 159 590
15 JACK FRIDAY Norwich 204 234 148 586
16 ARRON BETTLEY Barnsley 147 232 200 579
17 JAMIE GORE Tolworth 155 231 193 579
18 NATHAN HALLIDAY Washington 210 188 180 578
19 MATTHEW TERRY Manchester Lightning 169 208 201 578
20 JASON CHOWN Norwich 180 203 187 570
21 LUKE TIMBRELL Bowling Express 224 144 190 558
22 DOMINIC BOND Nuneaton Vipers 172 182 202 556
23 HAYDN BROOKS Rugby 175 158 214 547
24 DANIEL STATHAM Fareham 215 172 159 546
25 CURTIS PROCTOR Blackburn 192 147 203 542
26 JOSEPH CLARKSON Leeds Y.B.C. 183 162 196 541
27 JAMES McMINN Cliftonville 182 176 181 539
28 BRETT ARMER Romford 184 156 199 539
29 MATT CHEETHAM Firth Park Sheffield 205 162 171 538
30 JIM HARRIS Maddison Heights 141 161 236 538
31 KI LEIGHFIELD Dunstable 204 153 179 536
32 SEAN PARKINSON Peterborough 191 145 195 531
33 GAVIN COX Nuneaton Vipers 193 157 180 530
34 ELLIOTT SPINDLEY Scunthorpe Steelers 171 190 168 529
35 EDWARD BENTON Norwich 158 147 222 527
36 PATRICK GREGORY Norwich 171 191 151 513
37 SEAN SOMERS Tolworth 156 157 196 509
38 JAMIE ELLIOTT Crewe Tenpin Acadamey 183 160 165 508
39 THOMAS COPELAND Wallasey 182 140 181 503
40 LEWIS FARRAH Hull 184 150 165 499
41 LIAM MUDGE Liverpool 165 169 158 492
42 DAN CHAPMAN Fareham 157 170 161 488
43 ROBERT CATER Dereham Strikes 168 165 155 488
44 KYLE CHAPMAN Dunstable 150 152 179 481
45 JORDAN ORCHARD Utoxeter 132 184 164 480
46 MARK BALL Firth Park Sheffield 151 164 159 474
47 GLEN WALTON Hollywood Leeds 150 159 164 473
48 DYLAN MACIUK Kettering 160 192 121 473
49 CONNOR BROOKS Rugby 137 160 169 466
50 DOMINIC HALL Valley 133 170 156 459
51 ANDREW CLARK Maddison Heights 128 154 171 453
52 RHYS BEAN Peterborough 141 157 153 451
53 ASHLEY BAYES Norwich 135 120 150 405

Doubles


Division 1








1 JOSH ASQUITH 1 Barnsley 157 136 142 435

CHLOE CAWOOD 2 Barnsley 126 97 125 348




283 233 267 783








2 ABIGAIL SIMONS 1 Liverpool 134 123 155 412

PAIGE JOHNSON 2 Liverpool 116 108 126 350




250 231 281 762








3 DANIEL BIRCH 1 Firth Park Sheffield 113 114 129 356

LIAM BOUL 2 Firth Park Sheffield 103 134 131 368




216 248 260 724








4 SAM RAISBECK 1 Leeds Y.B.C. 125 158 143 426

WILLIAM COILLIER 2 Leeds Y.B.C. 96 92 93 281




221 250 236 707








5 KATIE DUCK 1 Leeds Y.B.C. 120 104 97 321

REBECCA STORRIE 2 Leeds Y.B.C. 123 118 128 369




243 222 225 690








6 CAITLAN LEWIS 1 Blackburn 94 126 119 339

MADDISON HOLMES 2 Blackburn 113 126 99 338




207 252 218 677








7 MAXWELL PARROTT 1 Bromborough 120 111 107 338

CHARLIE UPTON 2 Bromborough 100 135 96 331




220 246 203 669








8 NATHAN CROPPER 1 Manchester Lightning 149 141 117 407

ALEX WRIGHT 2 Manchester Lightning 88 77 83 248




237 218 200 655








9 SARAH BATE 1 Manchester Lightning 139 117 99 355

ABILEIGH PULFORD 2 Manchester Lightning 100 106 94 300




239 223 193 655








10 NICOLA BETTS 1 Norwich 87 97 90 274

JAKE EVERITT 2 Norwich 103 124 151 378




190 221 241 652








11 AMINA AKHAR 1 Blackburn 83 109 104 296

QUASIM KHAN 2 Blackburn 134 87 105 326




217 196 209 622








12 HARVEY SPINDLEY 1 Scunthorpe Steelers 101 95 78 274

DANIEL HARDING 2 Havant 110 99 137 346




211 194 215 620








13 MADDISON PENNIE 1 Washington 105 51 68 224

ALICIA RANDLE 2 Washington 91 125 100 316




196 176 168 540








14 MELLISA CROWE 1 Washington 42 50 89 181

CONNOR McQUIRE 2 Washington 122 126 103 351




164 176 192 532








15 WILLEM PRIEST 1 Manchester Lightning 114 96 91 301

ETHAN PRIEST 2 Manchester Lightning 63 71 49 183




177 167 140 484









Division 2








1 MARCUS LAM 1 Liverpool 126 158 159 443

CONNOR MUDGE 2 Liverpool 158 223 131 512




284 381 290 955








2 ROBBIE BOWDEN 1 Newbury 184 143 189 516

CARLY BUSHELL 2 Newbury 125 167 132 424




309 310 321 940








3 SOPHIE LOVEGROVE 1 Sunderland Excel 135 148 145 428

LEWIS GRAHAM 2 Sunderland Excel 180 136 162 478




315 284 307 906








4 JADE FOGG 1 Barnsley 169 116 125 410

TYLER BELFIT 2 Barnsley 140 158 179 477




309 274 304 887








5 ADAM BANKS 1 Wallasey 148 104 126 378

JAKE BANKS 2 Wallasey 167 160 170 497




315 264 296 875








6 ABBY PARKINSON 1 Peterborough 107 124 117 348

SHANNON TAYLOR 2 Peterborough 168 148 197 513




275 272 314 861








7 MARTIN HARTLE 1 Bromborough 154 174 136 464

JOE PHELAN 2 Bromborough 126 119 145 390




280 293 281 854








8 JUNIOR KHADER 1 Leeds Y.B.C. 99 86 166 351

BEN COWLEY 2 Leeds Y.B.C. 156 163 183 502




255 249 349 853








9 EMMA WILLIAMS 1 Torbay 173 172 164 509

JACOB TAIT 2 Dereham Strikes 106 101 126 333




279 273 290 842








10 LUKE WARREN 1 Chesterfield 93 114 128 335

BARRIE WARREN 2 Chesterfield 164 174 168 506




257 288 296 841








11 LEWIS GOWING 1 Manchester Lightning 154 106 137 397

ANDERSON HALLETT 2 Manchester Lightning 203 112 119 434




357 218 256 831








12 MATT CHEETHAM 1 Firth Park Sheffield 196 232 153 581

DECLAN COUSINS 2 Firth Park Sheffield 76 76 97 249




272 308 250 830








13 JENSON CONNOR 1 Washington 107 78 127 312

JORDAN CROWE 2 Washington 133 182 189 504




240 260 316 816








14 COURTNEY LEWER 1 Manchester Lightning 143 148 138 429

JODIE HANNIBLE 2 Manchester Lightning 147 109 129 385




290 257 267 814








15 DANIEL WALL 1 Tolworth 137 115 119 371

LUCY WALL 2 Tolworth 155 138 146 439




292 253 265 810








16 JENNIFER RHODES 1 Blackburn 150 139 102 391

LEWIS GRAVES 2 Blackburn 125 111 142 378




275 250 244 769








17 HANNAH AILES 1 Poole 120 136 128 384

MARK WILLIAMS 2 Dunstable 109 120 152 381




229 256 280 765








18 BRANDON WOOD 1 Manchester Lightning 64 114 93 271

TYLER LEWER 2 Manchester Lightning 152 160 178 490




216 274 271 761








19 CAMERON WRAGG 1 Barnsley 136 153 108 397

LUKE HOLMES 2 Barnsley 124 126 110 360




260 279 218 757








20 REBECCA JUDE 1 Nuneaton Vipers 83 91 106 280

CARA PLEASANCE 2 Barnsley 190 150 132 472




273 241 238 752








21 UTREIA PRIOR 1 Blackburn 108 112 121 341

EMILY GROSE 2 Blackburn 125 114 171 410




233 226 292 751








22 JOE NUGENT 1 Wallasey 138 112 140 390

LIAM McCOLGAN 2 Wallasey 99 148 112 359




237 260 252 749








23 KATHRYN BETTS 1 Norwich 117 134 105 356

JAZZ SIMPSON 2 Norwich 145 103 131 379




262 237 236 735








24 YVETTE PARROTT 1 Bromborough 190 150 146 486

MILLIE UPTON 2 Bromborough 76 71 90 237




266 221 236 723








25 DANNI ADAMSON 1 Barnsley 104 119 82 305

ANNA HAWDEN 2 Barnsley 127 123 139 389




231 242 221 694








26 MARK FLETCHER 1 Firth Park Sheffield 126 169 136 431

SEAN SIMMONS 2 Firth Park Sheffield 72 76 93 241




198 245 229 672








27 DANIEL DINEEN 1 Sunderland Excel 83 82 111 276

ERICA BAIN 2 Sunderland Excel 112 117 71 300




195 199 182 576








28 KEAH SMITH 1 Dereham Strikes 169 180 158 507




169 180 158 507








Division 3








1 HARRIET HARMON 1 Blackburn 243 164 147 554

AMY SEDGWICK 2 Peterborough 150 187 245 582




393 351 392 1136








2 ARRON BETTLEY 1 Barnsley 188 176 213 577

CHRIS GARSIDE 2 Barnsley 167 194 182 543




355 370 395 1120








3 THOMAS GROSE 1 Blackburn 163 179 168 510

CALLUM CARVER 2 Blackburn 238 198 147 583




401 377 315 1093








4 TOM RIGBY 1 Bromborough 177 159 117 453

JAKE EDWARDS 2 Bromborough 210 213 212 635




387 372 329 1088








5 RHYS WYNN 1 Sunderland Excel 212 213 182 607

CALLUM WATT 2 Sunderland Excel 150 135 183 468




362 348 365 1075








6 CHARLIE BARTLE 1 Hull 126 106 156 388

JAMES WRIGHT 2 Shipley 187 235 253 675




313 341 409 1063








7 LEWIS WALKER 1 Firth Park Sheffield 177 138 157 472

MARK BALL 2 Firth Park Sheffield 213 184 192 589




390 322 349 1061








8 ISABEL ALLEN 1 Nuneaton Vipers 148 187 189 524

SOPHIE THOMPSON 2 Maddison Heights 164 191 179 534




312 378 368 1058








9 KYLE CRUMMETT 1 Dereham Strikes 182 159 203 544

BENJAMIN DENTON 2 Dereham Strikes 163 190 159 512




345 349 362 1056








10 ELYSE GIDDENS 1 Kettering 189 181 157 527

EVE GIDDENS 2 Kettering 166 193 157 516




355 374 314 1043








11 JAMIE MASSEY 1 Fareham 153 183 151 487

NICOLE ASHBY 2 Fareham 185 209 157 551




338 392 308 1038








12 JAMIE SPENCER 1 Hollywood Leeds 148 151 191 490

BEN MELLARS 2 Hollywood Leeds 227 144 171 542




375 295 362 1032








13 OLIVER SPINDLEY 1 Scunthorpe Steelers 154 152 177 483

ELLIOTT SPINDLEY 2 Scunthorpe Steelers 172 181 191 544




326 333 368 1027








14 KIERAN KETTLE 1 Liverpool 143 124 143 410

LIAM MUDGE 2 Liverpool 223 176 217 616




366 300 360 1026








15 GLEN WALTON 1 Hollywood Leeds 202 145 167 514

ASHLEY HAIGH 2 Hollywood Leeds 183 191 135 509




385 336 302 1023








16 KYLE CHAPMAN 1 Dunstable 160 177 188 525

DOM CHAPMAN 2 Dunstable 168 161 167 496




328 338 355 1021








17 LOUISE JONES 1 Bromborough 145 171 143 459

KATIE FINNIGAN 2 Bromborough 167 198 192 557




312 369 335 1016








18 REECE JAMES 1 Bromborough 160 160 164 484

ALEX FINNIGAN 2 Bromborough 198 176 157 531




358 336 321 1015








19 MEGAN JOHNSON 1 Sunderland Excel 148 144 179 471

KIRSTIE ALLISON 2 Sunderland Excel 182 182 168 532




330 326 347 1003








20 AUSTIN TAYLOR 1 Dunstable 150 193 184 527

JONATHON BENTLEY 2 Dunstable 143 156 163 462




293 349 347 989








21 MEGAN JOHNSON 1 Liverpool 155 133 138 426

OLIVIA COGLEY 2 Liverpool 187 203 165 555




342 336 303 981








22 HANNAH LAIDLAW 1 Wallasey 148 156 134 438

NATASHA ENGLISH 2 Wallasey 221 149 171 541




369 305 305 979








23 AMY TEAL 1 Washington 154 161 151 466

CHANTELLE RUSSELL 2 Washington 194 156 157 507




348 317 308 973








24 TOM BENNETT 1 Bowling Express 151 128 166 445

MATTHEW WHALEN 2 Bowling Express 170 175 177 522




321 303 343 967








25 MATTHEW TERRY 1 Manchester Lightning 126 182 191 499

RYAN BATE 2 Manchester Lightning 140 170 152 462




266 352 343 961








26 SAM WOODWORTH 1 Manchester Lightning 192 134 160 486

CARA HOUGHTON 2 Manchester Lightning 150 171 148 469




342 305 308 955








27 SCOTT GILBERT 1 Kettering 208 193 148 549

DYLAN MACIUK 2 Kettering 141 159 106 406




349 352 254 955








28 ROBERT CATER 1 Dereham Strikes 163 164 182 509

ABIGAIL CATER 2 Dereham Strikes 160 144 140 444




323 308 322 953








29 SOPHIE LAIDLAW 1 Wallasey 163 128 131 422

THOMAS COPELAND 2 Wallasey 123 164 228 515




286 292 359 937








30 JACK HOLMES 1 Blackburn 156 164 180 500

SARAH FOSTER 2 Blackburn 145 135 155 435




301 299 335 935








31 KATIE SHORT 1 Crewe Tenpin Acadamey 127 126 156 409

HANNAH THOMAS 2 Crewe Tenpin Acadamey 184 163 179 526




311 289 335 935








32 CALLUM FARRELL 1 Barnsley 136 144 132 412

SAM DUFFY 2 Barnsley 194 158 161 513




330 302 293 925
















33 AMY DOWELL 1 Scunthorpe Steelers 182 165 173 520

JESSICA KEAY 2 Scunthorpe Steelers 120 153 128 401




302 318 301 921








34 MEGAN SLINGSBY 1 Leeds Y.B.C. 175 145 181 501

SIAN CRAVEN 2 Leeds Y.B.C. 120 138 149 407




295 283 330 908








35 ASHLEY BAYES 1 Norwich 173 143 139 455

JORDAN SIMPSON 2 Norwich 173 134 126 433




346 277 265 888








36 KAREN CAWOOD 1 Barnsley 146 149 140 435

HARRY WRIGHT 2 Barnsley 130 163 137 430








37 JACK ELWELL 1 Chesterfield 181 135 133 449

OWEN WALTERS 2 Chesterfield 168 119 127 414




349 254 260 863








38 CALLUM DERMOTT 1 Crewe Tenpin Acadamey 167 133 156 456

DOMINIC SHORT 2 Crewe Tenpin Acadamey 119 150 108 377




286 283 264 833








39 JAY GOODWIN 1 Nuneaton Vipers 110 164 118 392

KYRAN BARNES 2 Nuneaton Vipers 137 154 140 431




247 318 258 823








40 ALEX HESLOP 2 Wallasey 134 150 113 397




134 150 113 397









Division 4









1 EMILY ALLEN 1 Nuneaton Vipers 193 256 266 715

KEIRA REAY 2 Barnsley 227 225 210 662




420 481 476 1377








2 JORDAN ORCHARD 1 Utoxeter 201 214 172 587

JAMES McMINN 2 Cliftonville 248 247 248 743




449 461 420 1330








3 JACK KERR 1 Nuneaton Vipers 189 213 239 641

DOMINIC BOND 2 Nuneaton Vipers 214 243 230 687




403 456 469 1328








4 RHYS BEAN 1 Peterborough 192 217 217 626

HANNAH WILLOUGHBY 2 Peterborough 257 209 177 643




449 426 394 1269








5 JAMIE ELLIOTT 1 Crewe Tenpin Acadamey 215 222 186 623

BRETT ARMER 2 Romford 216 223 196 635




431 445 382 1258








6 GAVIN COX 1 Nuneaton Vipers 188 167 210 565

ALEX GREEN 2 Maddison Heights 237 235 194 666




425 402 404 1231








7 GEORGE ACKERMAN 1 Nuneaton Vipers 161 225 190 576

BRANDON ROBERTS 2 Nuneaton Vipers 238 185 222 645




399 410 412 1221








8 SAMUEL GREEN 1 Maddison Heights 202 203 213 618

JIM HARRIS 2 Maddison Heights 201 190 207 598




403 393 420 1216
















9 CAMERON CONNOR 1 Washington 125 215 180 520

SAM MARTIN 2 Preston 231 257 188 676




356 472 368 1196








10 BEN DOHERTY 1 Shipley 199 180 164 543

CALLUM SIMONS 2 Hull 200 234 198 632




399 414 362 1175








11 JOSEPH CLARKSON 1 Leeds Y.B.C. 183 192 212 587

BEN BELLAMY 2 Leeds Y.B.C. 157 179 230 566




340 371 442 1153








12 JENNY POLLARD 1 Boston 220 278 169 667

KATIE TAGG 2 Grantham 180 152 143 475




400 430 312 1142








13 REBECCA DALY 1 Blackburn 200 182 218 600

CURTIS PROCTOR 2 Blackburn 186 155 199 540




386 337 417 1140








14 JASON CHOWN 1 Norwich 175 181 237 593

JACK FRIDAY 2 Norwich 182 152 194 528




357 333 431 1121








15 LORNA SCOTT 1 Dunstable 169 187 203 559

ADRIANA ROBERTS 2 Nuneaton Vipers 148 205 177 530




317 392 380 1089








16 JAMIE GORE 1 Tolworth 171 141 205 517

JOANNA HACKETT 2 Tolworth 208 191 173 572




379 332 378 1089
















17 REMY BADER 1 Dunstable 174 245 149 568

AARON FAULCONBRIDGE 2 Nuneaton Vipers 173 186 157 516




347 431 306 1084








18 EDWARD BENTON 1 Norwich 212 197 157 566

PATRICK GREGORY 2 Norwich 177 147 170 494




389 344 327 1060








19 SARAH LOVEGROVE 1 Sunderland Excel 181 174 170 525

THOMAS LOVEGROVE 2 Sunderland Excel 152 158 221 531




333 332 391 1056








20 AISLING KINCH 1 Tolworth 149 133 133 415

LEWIS FARRAH 2 Hull 223 230 186 639




372 363 319 1054








21 DOMINIC HALL 1 Valley 170 161 234 565

WILL BRUCE 2 Wallasey 151 166 170 487




321 327 404 1052








22 KI LEIGHFIELD 1 Dunstable 216 159 129 504

ANDREW CLARK 2 Maddison Heights 179 187 173 539




395 346 302 1043








23 SEAN PARKINSON 1 Peterborough 178 178 160 516

LUKE TIMBRELL 2 Bowling Express 156 198 170 524




334 376 330 1040








24 CHRISTOPHER DIXON 1 Scunthorpe Steelers 193 162 171 526

KEVIN WALTERS 2 Scunthorpe Steelers 162 153 198 513




355 315 369 1039








25 SEAN SOMERS 1 Tolworth 173 176 158 507

JENNA BULLER 2 Tolworth 214 151 156 521




387 327 314 1028








26 LEWIS PURVIS 1 Washington 163 205 181 549

NATHAN HALLIDAY 2 Washington 159 154 161 474




322 359 342 1023








27 DAN CHAPMAN 1 Fareham 139 171 176 486

DANIEL STATHAM 2 Fareham 179 158 190 527




318 329 366 1013








28 CONNOR BROOKS 1 Rugby 151 168 180 499

HAYDN BROOKS 2 Rugby 223 147 144 514




374 315 324 1013








29 MIA BEWLEY 1 Worcester 156 167 186 509

NATASJHA AILES 2 Poole 178 166 157 501




334 333 343 1010








30 KRIS WADEY 1 Leeds Y.B.C. 144 138 153 435

JOHN PICKARD 2 Leeds Y.B.C. 147 199 176 522




291 337 329 957

Team


Division 1

1 LIVERPOOL 2 513 625 572 1710
2 BARNSLEY 3 453 533 482 1468
3 SHEFFIELD STEELERS 481 474 471 1426
4 BLACKBURN 4 399 447 476 1322
5 LIGHTNING 3 395 436 389 1220
6 WASHINGTON3 362 368 354 1084
7 DEREHAM PLUS 1 308 372 309 989
8 SUNDERLAND LAURENS GANG 304 323 324 951
9 NORWICH GOLIATH 267 248 219 734
10 DEREHAM 134 180 180 494







Division 2

1 LIVERPOOL 1 697 744 683 2124
2 BROMBOURGH BOYS A 685 742 651 2078
3 DUNSTABLE 674 745 615 2034
4 LIGHTNING 1 686 686 635 2007
5 KETTERING ACEFLYERS 752 585 650 1987
6 TOLWORTH 2 622 630 696 1948
7 SUNDERLAND GIRLS ONLY 605 668 652 1925
8 PETERBOROUGH 576 677 661 1914
9 BARNBURY 645 582 634 1861
10 WALLASEY 2 711 559 580 1850
11 WASHINGTON 2 682 578 553 1813
12 BLACKBURN 2 660 565 517 1742
13 NUNEATON MIXUP 526 569 630 1725
14 SUNDERLAND OH BOY 579 540 604 1723
15 NMUNEATON PLUS 2 524 682 514 1720
16 CHESTERFIELD 605 549 566 1720
17 BARNSLEY 1 581 594 544 1719
18 BROMBOROUGH GIRLS 513 610 591 1714
19 NORWICH COLOSSOS 530 565 613 1708
20 SPINDLEYS ON TOUR 563 520 623 1706
21 BROMBOROUGH BOYS BEN 631 546 480 1657
22 SHEFFIELD SHARKS 537 513 576 1626
23 LEEDS YBC 2 571 477 553 1601
24 LIGHTNING 2 517 508 564 1589
25 CREWE 1 547 522 516 1585
26 LEEDS YBC 3 498 512 522 1532
27 MIXTURES 508 518 490 1516
28 LIGHTNING 3 448 508 469 1425
29 BLACKBURN 3 468 476 466 1410
30 BARNSLEY 2 487 461 374 1322
31 WALLASEY 3 430 416 381 1227







Division 3

1 NUNEATON N BARNSLEY


2500
2 BLACKBURN 1


2390
3 THE 4 ELEMENTS


2329
4 NUNEATON MIX


2281
5 LEEDS YBC 1


2210
6 NUNEATON N RUGBY


2207
7 NORWICH AFTERSHOCK


2198
8 TOLWORTH 1


2194
9 WASHINGTON 1


2179
10 FAREHAM FLYERS


2178
11 KATIES GIRLIES


2134
12 EXPRESS 1


2053
13 BOWLERS 4


2012
14 SCUNTHORPE STEELERS


1922
15 WALLASEY 1


1893
16 HOLLYWOOD LEEDS


1890
17 HULL N SHIPLEY


1876

All Events

Div 1


Div 2






Female
Female

1 ABIGAIL SIMONS Liverpool 1150
1 SHANNON TAYLOR Peterborough 1466
2 CHLOE CAWOOD Barnsley 1042
2 SAM WOODWORTH Manchester Lightning 1397
3 MADDISON HOLMES Blackburn 1023
3 CARLY BUSHELL Newbury 1341
4 REBECCA STORRIE Leeds Y.B.C. 1006
4 SOPHIE LOVEGROVE Sunderland Excel 1312
5 NICOLA BETTS Norwich 1006
5 CARA PLEASANCE Barnsley 1309
6 KATIE DUCK Leeds Y.B.C. 912
6 MEGAN JOHNSON Liverpool 1296
7 REBECCA JUDE Nuneaton Vipers 907
7 ANNA HAWDEN Barnsley 1291
8 ABILEIGH PULFORD Manchester Lightning 899
8 CHARLIE BARTLE Hull 1221
9 AMINA AKHAR Blackburn 871
9 JESSICA KEAY Scunthorpe Steelers 1198
10 ERICA BAIN Sunderland Excel 869
10 JADE FOGG Barnsley 1193
11 ALICIA RANDLE Washington 852
11 KATHRYN BETTS Norwich 1190
12 MILLIE UPTON Bromborough 851
12 SARAH BATE Manchester Lightning 1190
13 MELLISA CROWE Washington 550
13 JODIE HANNIBLE Manchester Lightning 1157
14 MADDISON PENNIE Washington 543
14 EMILY GROSE Blackburn 1116





15 JENNIFER RHODES Blackburn 1108
Regular
16 PAIGE JOHNSON Liverpool 1094

17 UTREIA PRIOR Blackburn 1088
1 JOE PHELAN Bromborough 1130
18 ABBY PARKINSON Peterborough 1036
2 MAXWELL PARROTT Bromborough 1041
19 CAITLAN LEWIS Blackburn 1033
3 DANIEL HARDING Havant 1032




4 DANIEL BIRCH Firth Park Sheffield 974
Regular
5 LUKE WARREN Chesterfield 972
6 CHARLIE UPTON Bromborough 913
1 CONNOR MUDGE Liverpool 1522
7 QUASIM KHAN Blackburn 903
2 JAMIE MASSEY Fareham 1466
8 WILLEM PRIEST Manchester Lightning 903
3 JAMIE SPENCER Hollywood Leeds 1422
9 JACOB TAIT Dereham Strikes 879
4 MARCUS LAM Liverpool 1418
10 WILLIAM COILLIER Leeds Y.B.C. 878
5 TYLER LEWER Manchester Lightning 1405
11 HARVEY SPINDLEY Scunthorpe Steelers 854
6 DOM CHAPMAN Dunstable 1380
12 SEAN SIMMONS Firth Park Sheffield 853
7 KYRAN BARNES Nuneaton Vipers 1343
13 DANIEL DINEEN Sunderland Excel 847
8 ROBBIE BOWDEN Newbury 1318
14 ALEX WRIGHT Manchester Lightning 817
9 REECE JAMES Bromborough 1281
15 DECLAN COUSINS Firth Park Sheffield 663
10 SAM RAISBECK Leeds Y.B.C. 1276
16 BRANDON WOOD Manchester Lightning 650
11 TYLER BELFIT Barnsley 1261
17 ETHAN PRIEST Manchester Lightning 583
12 ANDERSON HALLETT Manchester Lightning 1240





13 NATHAN CROPPER Manchester Lightning 1232





14 ADAM BANKS Wallasey 1231





15 ALEX HESLOP Wallasey 1227





16 LUKE HOLMES Barnsley 1222





17 LEWIS GOWING Manchester Lightning 1204





18 JOE NUGENT Wallasey 1201





19 DANIEL WALL Tolworth 1186





20 JOSH ASQUITH Barnsley 1181





21 MARK WILLIAMS Dunstable 1171





22 CONNOR McQUIRE Washington 1165





23 JUNIOR KHADER Leeds Y.B.C. 1154





24 LIAM BOUL Firth Park Sheffield 1121





25 JAKE EVERITT Norwich 1119





26 CAMERON WRAGG Barnsley 1112





27 LIAM McCOLGAN Wallasey 1112





28 LEWIS GRAVES Blackburn 1029





29 JENSON CONNOR Washington 996









Div 3


Div 4






Female
Female

1 AMY SEDGWICK Peterborough 1825
1 EMILY ALLEN Nuneaton Vipers 1929
2 NATASJHA AILES Poole 1621
2 KEIRA REAY Barnsley 1837
3 CHANTELLE RUSSELL Washington 1605
3 REBECCA DALY Blackburn 1743
4 KIRSTIE ALLISON Sunderland Excel 1555
4 JENNY POLLARD Boston 1717
5 ISABEL ALLEN Nuneaton Vipers 1549
5 LORNA SCOTT Dunstable 1705
6 KEAH SMITH Dereham Strikes 1541
6 HANNAH WILLOUGHBY Peterborough 1705
7 OLIVIA COGLEY Liverpool 1531
7 KATIE FINNIGAN Bromborough 1682
8 MEGAN JOHNSON Sunderland Excel 1517
8 SARAH LOVEGROVE Sunderland Excel 1671
9 NATASHA ENGLISH Wallasey 1505
9 HARRIET HARMON Blackburn 1638
10 SOPHIE THOMPSON Maddison Heights 1479
10 NICOLE ASHBY Fareham 1625
11 EVE GIDDENS Kettering 1474
11 JENNA BULLER Tolworth 1608
12 CARA HOUGHTON Manchester Lightning 1472
12 ADRIANA ROBERTS Nuneaton Vipers 1578
13 AMY DOWELL Scunthorpe Steelers 1462
13 JOANNA HACKETT Tolworth 1567
14 MEGAN SLINGSBY Leeds Y.B.C. 1455
14 AMY TEAL Washington 1556
15 EMMA WILLIAMS Torbay 1454
15 MIA BEWLEY Worcester 1460
16 ELYSE GIDDENS Kettering 1441
16 KATIE TAGG Grantham 1459
17 KAREN CAWOOD Barnsley 1433




18 YVETTE PARROTT Bromborough 1428
Regular
19 HANNAH THOMAS Crewe Tenpin Acadamey 1390
20 SARAH FOSTER Blackburn 1383
1 BRANDON ROBERTS Nuneaton Vipers 2000
21 AISLING KINCH Tolworth 1377
2 GEORGE ACKERMAN Nuneaton Vipers 1957
22 SOPHIE LAIDLAW Wallasey 1376
3 JAKE EDWARDS Bromborough 1955
23 ABIGAIL CATER Dereham Strikes 1372
4 SAM MARTIN Preston 1906
24 SIAN CRAVEN Leeds Y.B.C. 1356
5 DOMINIC BOND Nuneaton Vipers 1883
25 LUCY WALL Tolworth 1309
6 JAMES McMINN Cliftonville 1881
26 COURTNEY LEWER Manchester Lightning 1303
7 ALEX GREEN Maddison Heights 1874
27 HANNAH AILES Poole 1285
8 JAMES WRIGHT Shipley 1865
28 LOUISE JONES Bromborough 1266
9 CALLUM SIMONS Hull 1825
29 HANNAH LAIDLAW Wallasey 1204
10 BEN BELLAMY Leeds Y.B.C. 1803
30 JAZZ SIMPSON Norwich 1143
11 AARON FAULCONBRIDGE Nuneaton Vipers 1801
31 KATIE SHORT Crewe Tenpin Acadamey 1130
12 JAMIE ELLIOTT Crewe Tenpin Acadamey 1794





13 JACK KERR Nuneaton Vipers 1788
Regular
14 REMY BADER Dunstable 1786

15 LIAM MUDGE Liverpool 1782
1 CHRISTOPHER DIXON Scunthorpe Steelers 1640
16 AUSTIN TAYLOR Dunstable 1760
2 SCOTT GILBERT Kettering 1632
17 BRETT ARMER Romford 1757
3 ALEX FINNIGAN Bromborough 1620
18 MATT CHEETHAM Firth Park Sheffield 1730
4 RHYS WYNN Sunderland Excel 1606
19 ARRON BETTLEY Barnsley 1722
5 LEWIS PURVIS Washington 1577
20 JAMIE GORE Tolworth 1716
6 KYLE CRUMMETT Dereham Strikes 1566
21 DANIEL STATHAM Fareham 1715
7 MATTHEW WHALEN Bowling Express 1557
22 LEWIS FARRAH Hull 1713
8 WILL BRUCE Wallasey 1539
23 EDWARD BENTON Norwich 1710
9 OLIVER SPINDLEY Scunthorpe Steelers 1530
24 CURTIS PROCTOR Blackburn 1692
10 JONATHON BENTLEY Dunstable 1520
25 JACK FRIDAY Norwich 1687
11 THOMAS LOVEGROVE Sunderland Excel 1504
26 BEN MELLARS Hollywood Leeds 1682
12 KIERAN KETTLE Liverpool 1503
27 JIM HARRIS Maddison Heights 1673
13 SAMUEL GREEN Maddison Heights 1502
28 JOHN PICKARD Leeds Y.B.C. 1670
14 CALLUM DERMOTT Crewe Tenpin Acadamey 1495
29 KEVIN WALTERS Scunthorpe Steelers 1661
15 BARRIE WARREN Chesterfield 1494
30 SEAN PARKINSON Peterborough 1647
16 HARRY WRIGHT Barnsley 1488
31 JOSEPH CLARKSON Leeds Y.B.C. 1639
17 RYAN BATE Manchester Lightning 1465
32 JASON CHOWN Norwich 1639
18 THOMAS GROSE Blackburn 1459
33 RHYS BEAN Peterborough 1635
19 BEN COWLEY Leeds Y.B.C. 1458
34 NATHAN HALLIDAY Washington 1628
20 JORDAN CROWE Washington 1446
35 ELLIOTT SPINDLEY Scunthorpe Steelers 1620
21 BEN DOHERTY Shipley 1443
36 MATTHEW TERRY Manchester Lightning 1611
22 CALLUM CARVER Blackburn 1442
37 GAVIN COX Nuneaton Vipers 1608
23 KRIS WADEY Leeds Y.B.C. 1442
38 HAYDN BROOKS Rugby 1567
24 JACK HOLMES Blackburn 1441
39 THOMAS COPELAND Wallasey 1558
25 TOM RIGBY Bromborough 1441
40 KI LEIGHFIELD Dunstable 1556
26 BENJAMIN DENTON Dereham Strikes 1430
41 SEAN SOMERS Tolworth 1551
27 ASHLEY HAIGH Hollywood Leeds 1415
42 JORDAN ORCHARD Utoxeter 1551
28 CHRIS GARSIDE Barnsley 1395
43 PATRICK GREGORY Norwich 1539
29 MARTIN HARTLE Bromborough 1392
44 DOMINIC HALL Valley 1539
30 JAKE BANKS Wallasey 1379
45 LUKE TIMBRELL Bowling Express 1537
31 MARK FLETCHER Firth Park Sheffield 1345
46 DAN CHAPMAN Fareham 1510
32 OWEN WALTERS Chesterfield 1343
47 ROBERT CATER Dereham Strikes 1507
33 CAMERON CONNOR Washington 1340
48 ANDREW CLARK Maddison Heights 1487
34 LEWIS GRAHAM Sunderland Excel 1328
49 CONNOR BROOKS Rugby 1479
35 LEWIS WALKER Firth Park Sheffield 1328
50 MARK BALL Firth Park Sheffield 1451
36 TOM BENNETT Bowling Express 1326
51 KYLE CHAPMAN Dunstable 1441
37 JACK ELWELL Chesterfield 1308
52 ASHLEY BAYES Norwich 1394
38 JORDAN SIMPSON Norwich 1306
53 DYLAN MACIUK Kettering 1387
39 SAM DUFFY Barnsley 1282
54 GLEN WALTON Hollywood Leeds 1381
40 JAY GOODWIN Nuneaton Vipers 1267




41 CALLUM FARRELL Barnsley 1233




42 CALLUM WATT Sunderland Excel 1213




43 DOMINIC SHORT Crewe Tenpin Acadamey 1158




 

 
 
< Prev   Next >