BTBA Home Page

FUNDRAISING FOR JUNIOR BOWLING
IF YOU REGISTER NOW YOU HELP THE NAYBC AND CAN WIN A HOST OF PRIZES ON THE EASYFUNDRAISING  WEBSITE CLICK THE FUNDRAISING MENU BELOW TO SEE HOW

 

 

You are here: Home arrow Tournament Reports arrow JTE / BTBA Tournaments arrow Bowlers Club North 2013
Bowlers Club North 2013 PDF Print E-mail
jnrtc20131024.jpg

Bowlers Club North 2013 - Results and Final Placings

Round 1

Mem No Name Division G1 G2 G3 G4 G5 G6 Total (6) Avg
27 Ben Bellamy A 180 229 191 195 192 223 1210 201.67
1 Elliott Spindley A 217 191 179 202 190 196 1175 195.83
2 Oliver Spindley B 148 215 169 186 179 237 1134 189.00
10 Katie Tagg A 163 202 191 159 206 180 1101 183.50
12 Lewis Farrah A 149 209 131 219 178 198 1084 180.67
26 Curtis Proctor A 171 145 184 226 202 138 1066 177.67
5 Natasha English B 168 159 187 213 190 132 1049 174.83
4 Matt Cheetham A 180 188 162 141 185 193 1049 174.83
6 Mark Ball A 146 192 134 159 195 212 1038 173.00
18 Jordan Orchard A 150 160 163 197 182 159 1011 168.50
9 Kevin Walters A 159 123 209 128 203 186 1008 168.00
3 Amy Dowell B 169 148 167 148 182 176 990 165.00
20 Mia Bewley A 153 187 143 187 140 123 933 155.50
22 Sophie Laidlaw C 148 132 171 170 178 114 913 152.17
7 Thomas Grose B 115 136 133 139 147 118 788 131.33
21 Cara Pleasance C 114 117 149 124 139 115 758 126.33
24 Utreia Prior C 86 108 140 143 110 140 727 121.17
23 Caitlan Lewis C 91 103 139 113 81 166 693 115.50
13 Emily Grose C 107 91 98 121 96 102 615 102.50

Round 2

Mem No Name Division G1 G2 G3 G4 G5 G6 Total (6) Avg
27 Ben Bellamy A 189 258 175 216 183 255 1276 212.67
18 Jordan Orchard A 173 201 201 183 211 244 1213 202.17
4 Matt Cheetham A 216 191 173 222 214 179 1195 199.17
1 Elliott Spindley A 248 180 209 158 189 193 1177 196.17
12 Lewis Farrah A 169 203 194 190 195 220 1171 195.17
10 Katie Tagg A 145 205 162 268 158 192 1130 188.33
11 Barrie Warren B 185 195 181 188 201 163 1113 185.50
20 Mia Bewley A 186 203 178 169 203 163 1102 183.67
3 Amy Dowell B 160 161 180 212 174 179 1066 177.67
17 Kyle Crummett B 157 173 189 207 164 166 1056 176.00
14 Robert Cater A 183 191 170 183 141 168 1036 172.67
30 Rhys Bean B 158 143 187 198 191 156 1033 172.17
29 Will Bruce B 192 186 140 145 164 202 1029 171.50
9 Kevin Walters A 148 175 148 191 181 165 1008 168.00
6 Mark Ball A 180 182 156 189 139 155 1001 166.83
15 Abigail Cater C 169 140 167 137 191 164 968 161.33
2 Oliver Spindley B 158 118 161 160 171 197 965 160.83
22 Sophie Laidlaw C 140 166 180 177 109 134 906 151.00
28 Jack Barwick C 160 136 127 139 152 189 903 150.50
7 Thomas Grose B 152 169 121 135 149 161 887 147.83
32 Elizabeth Luongo C 127 157 133 137 149 135 838 139.67
31 Abby Parkinson C 111 130 137 136 139 119 772 128.67
13 Emily Grose C 122 124 127 113 105 97 688 114.67

Round 3

Mem No Name Division G1 G2 G3 G4 G5 G6 Total (6) Avg
1 Elliott Spindley A 221 192 197 236 206 211 1263 210.50
26 Curtis Proctor A 219 235 214 217 200 173 1258 209.67
27 Ben Bellamy A 153 199 198 154 202 221 1127 187.83
30 Rhys Bean B 199 181 182 167 184 205 1118 186.33
10 Katie Tagg A 177 135 202 223 169 181 1087 181.17
18 Jordan Orchard A 165 174 180 200 182 182 1083 180.50
6 Mark Ball A 188 172 194 215 164 133 1066 177.67
29 Will Bruce B 155 178 182 187 158 199 1059 176.50
3 Amy Dowell B 139 180 186 192 160 187 1044 174.00
11 Barrie Warren B 186 169 179 160 177 157 1028 171.33
17 Kyle Crummett B 178 145 163 165 189 187 1027 171.17
20 Mia Bewley A 171 144 159 211 174 166 1025 170.83
2 Oliver Spindley B 138 167 189 176 117 152 939 156.50
21 Cara Pleasance C 146 137 136 160 121 139 839 139.83
31 Abby Parkinson C 96 114 128 161 153 161 813 135.50
22 Sophie Laidlaw C 98 99 171 117 148 162 795 132.50
28 Jack Barwick C 137 106 121 158 132 140 794 132.33
24 Utreia Prior C 105 107 109 131 108 114 674 112.33

Final Placings

Division "A"

Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total Best 2 Pinfall Average Final Pts
1 Ben Bellamy 1 1 3 5 2 3613 200.72 10
2 Elliott Spindley 2 4 1 7 3 3615 200.83 9
3 Katie Tagg 3 6 4 13 7 3318 184.33 8
4 Jordan Orchard 9 2 5 16 7 3307 183.72 7
5 Curtis Proctor 5 0 2 7 7 2324 193.67 6
6 Lewis Farrah 4 5 0 9 9 2255 187.92 5
7 Matt Cheetham 6 3 0 9 9 2244 187.00 4
8 Mark Ball 8 10 6 24 14 3105 172.50 3
9 Mia Bewley 11 7 7 25 14 3060 170.00 2
10 Kevin Walters 10 9 0 19 19 2016 168.00 1
11 Robert Cater 0 8 0 8 0 1036 172.67
Division "B"

Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total Best 2 Pinfall Average Final Pts
1 Amy Dowell 2 2 3 7 4 3090 171.67 10
2 Rhys Bean 0 4 1 5 5 2151 179.25 9
3 Barrie Warren 0 1 4 5 5 2141 178.42 8
4 Will Bruce 0 5 2 7 7 2088 174.00 7
5 Oliver Spindley 1 6 6 13 7 3038 168.78 6
6 Kyle Crummett 0 3 5 8 8 2083 173.58 5
7 Thomas Grose 3 7 0 10 10 1675 139.58 4
Division "C"

Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total Best 2 Pinfall Average Final Pts
1 Sophie Laidlaw 1 2 3 6 3 2614 145.22 10
2 Cara Plesance 2 0 1 3 3 1597 133.08 9
3 Jack Barwick 0 3 4 7 7 1697 141.42 8
4 Abby Parkinson 0 5 2 7 7 1585 132.08 7
5 Utreia Prior 3 0 5 8 8 1401 116.75 6
6 Emily Grose 5 6 0 11 11 1303 108.58 5
7 Abigail Cater 0 1 0 1
968 161.33
8 Elizabeth Luongo 0 4 0 4
838 139.67
9 Caitlan Lewis 4 0 0 4
693 115.50










Pts taken from first six games in each round
All highlighted bowlers did not bowl enough games to qualify for masters

 
< Prev   Next >