BTBA Home Page

FUNDRAISING FOR JUNIOR BOWLING
IF YOU REGISTER NOW YOU HELP THE NAYBC AND CAN WIN A HOST OF PRIZES ON THE EASYFUNDRAISING  WEBSITE CLICK THE FUNDRAISING MENU BELOW TO SEE HOW

 

 

You are here: Home arrow Tournament Reports arrow JTE / BTBA Tournaments arrow The 35th Maurice Glazer MBE Classic Junior Singles 2013
The 35th Maurice Glazer MBE Classic Junior Singles 2013 PDF Print E-mail
btba_140_blue.png                          jte_logo.png
The 35th Maurice Glazer MBE Classic Junior Singles
 
CHARRINGTON BOWL, TOLWORTH - 8th, 15th and 16th June 2013
 
Full and Final Results
click on READ MORE... below

Div 1

 
  FORENAME SURNAME YBC Game
1
Game
2
Game
3
Game
4
SUB TOTAL Game
5
Game
6
Game
7
Game
8
SUB TOTAL  GRAND TOTAL
1 Curtis Hooper Chesterfield 237 172 244 204 857 208 214 214 245 881 1738
2 Brandon Roberts Nuneaton 181 258 168 230 837 266 233 233 156 888 1725
3 Jamie Gore Tolworth 231 207 194 171 803 219 183 223 219 844 1647
4 Luke Timbrell Hollywood Bowling Exp 193 191 177 215 776 226 163 235 199 823 1599
5 David Cooper Worthing 191 213 194 212 810 193 221 146 179 739 1549
6 Sean Hussey Worthing 221 205 160 236 822 135 189 199 191 714 1536
7 Alex Green Madison Heights 214 179 149 160 702 202 173 233 222 830 1532
8 Matthew Engall Tolworth 212 133 167 196 708 196 196 225 186 803 1511
9 Alex  Howell Acocks Green 214 180 191 158 743 226 159 179 197 761 1504
10 Matthew Spiking Tolworth 174 177 231 191 773 193 185 148 198 724 1497
11 Aaron Faulconbridge Nuneaton 191 159 151 207 708 258 153 190 178 779 1487
12 Jack Sanders Poole 171 189 181 166 707 211 202 186 152 751 1458
13 Austin Taylor Dunstable 210 191 191 179 771 175 154 165 179 673 1444
14 George Ackerman Nuneaton 175 185 177 188 725 176 155 201 181 713 1438
15 Sean Somers Tolworth 137 180 232 160 709 190 155 184 199 728 1437
16 Nick Harman Hastings & Bexhill 179 173 155 182 689 161 202 190 191 744 1433
17 Gavin Cox Nuneaton 144 134 212 141 631 236 209 196 152 793 1424
18 Thomas Copeland Wallasey 161 184 214 175 734 141 171 181 185 678 1412
19 Adam Turnbull Washington 176 155 167 152 650 215 162 153 216 746 1396
20 Steven Swaby Wallasey 148 191 188 129 656 195 183 193 157 728 1384
21 Remy Bader Dunstable 202 168 207 156 733 136 167 134 214 651 1384
22 Jamie Elliott Crewe 192 231 186 162 771 148 157 156 148 609 1380
23 James McMinn Cliftonville 223 139 125 201 688 188 153 137 196 674 1362
24 Jordan Orchard Uttoxeter 159 144 127 168 598 185 254 190 133 762 1360
25 Ki  Leighfield Dunstable 150 156 141 156 603 158 209 162 175 704 1307
26 Robert Cater Dereham Strikes 145 185 199 133 662 130 168 173 167 638 1300
27 Jack Watson Tolworth 163 159 182 181 685 162 158 137 147 604 1289
28 Jordan Nutt Barnsley 157 168 120 152 597 138 169 175 200 682 1279
29 Ben Bellamy Leeds First Bowl 139 157 139 199 634 164 186 148 140 638 1272
30 Joseph Clarkson Leeds 122 139 157 166 584 202 142 161 135 640 1224
31 Ben Green Norwich 72 165 143 129 509 127 156 151 140 574 1083
 

Div 2

 
  FORENAME SURNAME YBC Game
1
Game
2
Game
3
Game
4
SUB TOTAL Game
5
Game
6
Game
7
Game
8
SUB TOTAL  GRAND TOTAL
1 Franchesca Plewis Cliftonville 234 184 205 169 792 156 197 229 216 798 1590
2 Joanna Hackett Tolworth 217 198 185 199 799 161 157 233 218 769 1568
3 Emily Allen Nuneaton 198 202 165 203 768 210 177 150 212 749 1517
4 Keira Reay Barnsley 166 188 157 213 724 191 200 196 191 778 1502
5 Jessica Montgomery Havant 234 152 216 160 762 188 153 161 150 652 1414
6 Jenna Buller Tolworth 174 177 202 165 718 153 171 179 170 673 1391
7 Jenny Pollard Boston 179 164 178 196 717 146 167 138 201 652 1369
8 Rebecca Spiking Tolworth 169 148 154 161 632 167 153 236 177 733 1365
9 Katie Tagg Grantham 156 157 155 148 616 141 174 207 185 707 1323
10 Lorna Scott Dunstable 160 164 185 145 654 151 168 175 169 663 1317
11 Samantha Sargent Worthing 120 162 156 154 592 144 146 179 236 705 1297
12 Chelsie Williams Farnborough 169 148 152 126 595 152 165 157 189 663 1258
13 Mia Bewley Worcester 124 159 161 143 587 153 174 184 155 666 1253
14 Nicole Ashby Fareham 127 168 144 155 594 138 142 145 164 589 1183
 

Div 3

 
  FORENAME SURNAME YBC Game
1
Game
2
Game
3
Game
4
SUB TOTAL Game
5
Game
6
Game
7
Game
8
SUB TOTAL  GRAND TOTAL
1 William Brown Cliftonville 167 160 189 184 700 176 177 200 195 748 1448
2 Lathen Palmer Cliftonville 164 170 203 141 678 151 225 203 182 761 1439
3 Jack Friday Norwich 161 206 202 160 729 147 193 162 206 708 1437
4 Cavan Lowe Fareham 187 158 174 162 681 181 191 179 198 749 1430
5 Bradley Armstrong Farnborough 195 199 200 181 775 194 152 143 163 652 1427
6 Rex Santos Airport 213 136 227 218 794 128 168 190 146 632 1426
7 Joshua Ratcliffe Stafford 170 154 211 153 688 220 214 137 164 735 1423
8 Jake Edwards Bromborough 168 164 140 212 684 213 167 210 147 737 1421
9 John Pickard Leeds 153 160 160 190 663 196 183 153 222 754 1417
10 William Roarty Hastings & Bexhill 151 138 213 194 696 157 203 168 192 720 1416
11 Andrew Clark Madison Heights 156 179 204 224 763 146 176 170 157 649 1412
12 Patrick Gregory Norwich 168 138 172 179 657 205 207 149 192 753 1410
13 Thomas Bridges Cliftonville 148 157 208 167 680 170 183 166 201 720 1400
14 Dominic Bond Nuneaton 135 213 177 190 715 100 177 183 195 655 1370
15 Shane Kingswell Fareham 160 172 157 234 723 170 146 181 137 634 1357
16 Charlie Taylor Havant 155 151 175 141 622 204 181 177 169 731 1353
17 Ashley Bayes Norwich 178 176 109 169 632 147 177 230 160 714 1346
18 Michael Buckett Fareham 131 184 146 163 624 176 200 155 190 721 1345
19 Alexander Finnigan Bromborough 155 146 128 167 596 155 200 178 186 719 1315
20 Sam Gibbins Cliftonville 141 207 141 210 699 134 130 174 172 610 1309
21 James Mitchell Havant 158 149 194 151 652 155 136 190 163 644 1296
22 Tim  Green Cliftonville 132 174 196 166 668 189 150 136 152 627 1295
23 Kieran Pauley Bretton Peterborough 141 172 138 163 614 179 147 146 189 661 1275
24 Harley Bourne Tolworth 140 153 178 181 652 151 147 146 178 622 1274
25 Daniel Statham Fareham 183 154 169 152 658 126 183 163 139 611 1269
26 Nathan Mills Airport 135 114 127 166 542 210 146 179 179 714 1256
27 Danny Chapman Fareham 158 133 147 146 584 152 215 143 154 664 1248
28 William Bruce Wallasey 159 124 144 171 598 114 177 179 171 641 1239
29 Kyle Crummett Dereham Strikes 143 134 154 177 608 116 167 194 143 620 1228
30 Josh Hartley Fareham 165 139 123 162 589 160 142 171 141 614 1203
31 Ryan Jamieson Airport 131 131 166 135 563 135 149 156 188 628 1191
32 Rhys Bean Bretton Peterborough 157 168 145 145 615 136 144 165 114 559 1174
33 Kyle Chapman Dunstable 144 115 131 159 549 154 145 157 147 603 1152
34 Corey Hedley Dunstable 165 161 142 179 647 163 133 113 79 488 1135
35 Will Havelock Norwich 104 138 155 184 581 134 147 107 155 543 1124
 

Div 4

 
  FORENAME SURNAME YBC Game
1
Game
2
Game
3
Game
4
SUB TOTAL Game
5
Game
6
Game
7
Game
8
SUB TOTAL  GRAND TOTAL
1 Isabel Allen Nuneaton 199 183 182 161 725 163 167 164 171 665 1390
2 Hannah Ailes Poole 243 144 146 187 720 162 192 156 156 666 1386
3 Katie Finnigan Bromborough 187 187 137 177 688 144 173 191 186 694 1382
4 Keah Smith Dereham Strikes 197 173 164 178 712 152 137 163 141 593 1305
5 Natasja Ailes Poole 178 160 162 152 652 160 156 176 143 635 1287
6 Adriana Roberts Nuneaton 138 208 118 201 665 165 147 153 156 621 1286
7 Shola Attryde Worthing 107 175 156 145 583 159 169 191 170 689 1272
8 Sophie  Thompson Maddison Heights 176 146 161 168 651 173 156 146 141 616 1267
9 Hannah Willoughby Peterborough 145 157 166 164 632 163 148 146 176 633 1265
10 Megan Carden Dunstable 143 199 150 190 682 146 147 129 159 581 1263
11 Rebecca Harris Airport 155 133 204 138 630 143 157 162 160 622 1252
12 Hayley Claydon Madison Heights 145 127 201 167 640 167 127 139 166 599 1239
13 Sophie Netting Torquay 152 162 151 194 659 142 146 138 147 573 1232
14 Sarahjane Gregg Tolworth 157 166 140 138 601 209 133 136 143 621 1222
15 Hannah Thomas Crewe 145 147 158 133 583 170 164 137 157 628 1211
16 Evie Giddens Wellingborough 178 157 154 158 647 143 135 139 140 557 1204
17 Taylor Hughes Fareham 161 115 123 197 596 111 147 193 145 596 1192
18 Aisling Kinch Tolworth 166 171 151 157 645 113 147 128 159 547 1192
19 Louise Jones Wallasey 179 149 133 130 591 166 138 132 158 594 1185
20 Elyse Giddens Wellingborough 94 141 133 147 515 145 156 189 164 654 1169
21 Rachael Whalen Hollywood Bowling Express 138 175 132 138 583 122 136 180 145 583 1166
22 Sophie Laidlaw Wallasey 137 138 140 166 581 142 139 128 173 582 1163
23 Sharna Parsons Cliftonville 134 115 149 164 562 146 162 118 151 577 1139
24 Nicole Tizzard Tolworth 124 153 115 130 522 145 150 129 180 604 1126
25 Abigail Cater Dereham Strikes 111 122 126 147 506 168 115 148 111 542 1048
26 Katie Watson Tolworth 142 101 134 135 512 161 161 119 79 520 1032
 

Div 5

 
  FORENAME SURNAME YBC Game
1
Game
2
Game
3
Game
4
SUB TOTAL Game
5
Game
6
Game
7
Game
8
SUB TOTAL  GRAND TOTAL
1 David  Di Francesco Eastbourne 141 178 190 150 659 160 179 192 167 698 1357
2 Matthew Whalen Hollywood Bowling Express 150 160 238 133 681 140 149 136 190 615 1296
3 David  Ainsworth Eastbourne 124 171 194 220 709 151 145 115 159 570 1279
4 Jonathan Smith Madison Heights 146 165 170 138 619 171 136 182 151 640 1259
5 Joshua Lelliott Hastings & Bexhill 140 99 176 155 570 177 144 150 173 644 1214
6 Tom Bennett Hollywood Bowling Express 176 130 157 147 610 111 160 158 157 586 1196
7 Luke Mallett Madison Heights 120 104 154 175 553 153 177 149 152 631 1184
8 Kiran Akehurst Eastbourne 117 158 162 119 556 129 162 174 162 627 1183
9 Ben Aronin Tolworth 151 118 133 167 569 178 142 146 123 589 1158
10 Kyle Payton Madison Heights 131 123 152 155 561 138 121 207 131 597 1158
11 Joseph Van Vilsteren Whitstable 115 166 225 136 642 123 124 143 121 511 1153
12 Jack Avery Hastings & Bexhill 139 156 131 150 576 140 132 134 150 556 1132
13 Harry Armstrong Farnborough 126 105 99 177 507 149 169 142 142 602 1109
14 James Lythgoe Cliftonville 123 130 150 154 557 133 170 106 137 546 1103
15 Joshua Buckett Fareham 98 115 162 153 528 136 137 145 123 541 1069
16 Aiden Kofoed Hastings & Bexhill 109 115 135 138 497 135 146 161 129 571 1068
17 Drew Pauley Bretton Peterborough 154 122 143 122 541 129 125 149 124 527 1068
18 Alex Pates Norwich 131 146 155 125 557 146 111 117 110 484 1041
19 Perry Kingswell Fareham 141 131 170 118 560 117 141 109 113 480 1040
20 Tom Snook Hastings & Bexhill 123 133 153 157 566 124 94 115 126 459 1025
21 Dom Clark Bretton Peterborough 141 102 181 107 531 127 122 113 129 491 1022
22 James Benton Eastbourne 103 153 120 130 506 140 119 131 125 515 1021
23 Mitchell Rooke Tolworth 125 91 130 134 480 110 124 138 114 486 966
24 James Bourne Hastings & Bexhill 116 154 112 103 485 121 92 99 138 450 935
 

Div 6

 
  FORENAME SURNAME YBC Game
1
Game
2
Game
3
Game
4
SUB TOTAL Game
5
Game
6
Game
7
Game
8
SUB TOTAL  GRAND TOTAL
1 Hannah Laidlaw Wallasey 127 155 179 201 662 157 169 149 150 625 1287
2 Lucy Wall Tolworth 137 170 139 115 561 143 169 180 138 630 1191
3 Taya Leong Tolworth 114 140 184 139 577 117 135 197 152 601 1178
4 Crystal Wadge Peterborough 187 110 136 151 584 115 126 159 182 582 1166
5 Caitlin Kinch Tolworth 100 184 146 148 578 167 135 138 127 567 1145
6 Shannon Taylor Peterborough 138 143 189 144 614 147 106 159 106 518 1132
7 Jessica Aquino Tolworth 161 125 108 167 561 150 123 155 131 559 1120
8 Cara Pleasance Barnsley 110 124 125 116 475 154 102 119 151 526 1001
 

Div 7

 
  FORENAME SURNAME YBC Game
1
Game
2
Game
3
Game
4
SUB TOTAL Game
5
Game
6
Game
7
Game
8
SUB TOTAL  GRAND TOTAL
1 Mark Williams Dunstable 82 144 167 164 557 179 157 145 125 606 1163
2 George Cantwell Tolworth 168 178 149 150 645 120 102 115 135 472 1117
3 Dayne Barr Tolworth 140 114 118 146 518 144 144 149 157 594 1112
4 Jamie Massey Havant 100 153 142 154 549 125 143 136 124 528 1077
5 Freddie Barr Tolworth 119 107 125 155 506 159 139 129 115 542 1048
6 Jack  Barwick Wellingborough 118 134 126 120 498 136 156 138 105 535 1033
7 Tom Hennell Cliftonville 122 138 132 128 520 135 104 133 112 484 1004
8 Kristopher Baumber Eastbourne 126 120 144 93 483 119 109 133 133 494 977
9 Dominic Chapman Dunstable 140 125 115 98 478 128 95 108 164 495 973
10 Bailey Roff Cliftonville 112 133 108 118 471 136 119 134 110 499 970
11 Samuel Hayles Guildford 113 141 142 90 486 127 124 99 103 453 939
12 Ted Phipps Tolworth 116 123 144 90 473 110 92 129 107 438 911
13 Daniel Wall Tolworth 97 102 117 110 426 129 125 123 105 482 908
14 Scott Dalley Worthing 117 108 115 129 469 92 96 117 94 399 868
15 Jamie Reynolds Fareham 73 64 116 119 372 118 133 100 122 473 845
16 Daniel Canham Hastings & Bexhill 106 101 110 107 424 105 111 97 100 413 837
17 Luke Evenett Eastbourne 75 117 116 99 407 96 114 102 105 417 824
18 Matthew Benton Eastbourne 73 108 104 77 362 69 123 145 103 440 802
19 Ethan Barclay Madison Heights 99 87 83 113 382 90 90 115 111 406 788
20 Ben Edwards Millbrook 80 80 109 118 387 122 84 80 106 392 779
21 Bradley Duhig Cliftonville 103 78 90 78 349 84 106 69 131 390 739
 

Div 8

 
  FORENAME SURNAME YBC Game
1
Game
2
Game
3
Game
4
SUB TOTAL Game
5
Game
6
Game
7
Game
8
SUB TOTAL  GRAND TOTAL
1 Jacqueline Aquino Tolworth 104 129 131 118 482 121 141 122 154 538 1020
2 Jasmin Pates Norwich 132 118 88 123 461 104 135 143 169 551 1012
3 Georgia Wood Fareham 93 127 114 128 462 132 145 130 142 549 1011
4 Victoria Gregg Tolworth 118 133 152 89 492 127 100 145 82 454 946
5 Ellie Christopher Fareham 121 135 76 112 444 77 94 87 84 342 786
6 Leanne Williams Cliftonville 97 67 115 89 368 153 103 80 73 409 777
7 Kimberley Jeffreys Hollywood Bowling Express 81 79 64 80 304 70 93 81 87 331 635
 

Round-Robin

 
DIVISION 1
Name Game No. Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Game 5 Total Average Position
Brandon Roberts Score 201 210 222 258 212 1103 220.6 1st
Jamie Gore Score 256 163 223 213 182 1037 207.4 2nd
Curtis Hooper Score 221 237 224 154 194 1030 206 3rd
David Cooper Score 201 246 188 156 203 994 198.8 4th
Sean Hussey Score 211 155 153 185 204 908 181.6 5th
Luke Timbrell Score 166 153 147 169 155 790 158 6th
                   
DIVISION 2
Name Game No. Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Game 5 Total Average Position
Jenna Buller Score 237 227 243 194 173 1074 214.8 1st
Emily Allen Score 207 179 203 203 214 1006 201.2 2nd
Kiera Reay Score 195 215 165 190 214 979 195.8 3rd
Franchesca Plewis Score 179 180 165 186 214 924 184.8 4th
Jessica Montgomery Score 169 184 169 194 191 907 181.4 5th
Joanna Hackett Score 134 170 195 129 198 826 165.2 6th
                   
DIVISION 3
Name Game No. Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Game 5 Total Average Position
Joshua Ratcliffe Score 171 178 170 205 174 898 179.6 1st
William Brown Score 159 188 196 175 170 888 177.6 2nd
Rex Santos Score 155 165 199 178 170 867 173.4 3rd
Lathen Palmer Score 200 180 126 191 160 857 171.4 4th
Bradley Armstrong Score 168 149 199 158 162 836 167.2 5th
Jack Friday Score 131 225 159 178 110 803 160.6 6th
                   
DIVISION 4
Name Game No. Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Game 5 Total Average Position
Katie Finnigan Score 169 166 174 225 154 888 177.6 1st
Natasja Ailes Score 175 168 169 192 152 856 171.2 2nd
Shola Attryde Score 188 179 125 171 157 820 164 3rd
Hannah Ailes Score 151 132 149 191 159 782 156.4 4th
Isabel Allen Score 159 173 191 123 126 772 154.4 5th
Adriana Roberts Score 129 153 145 177 115 719 143.8 6th
                   
DIVISION 5
Name Game No. Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Game 5 Total Average Position
Matthew Whalen Score 220 171 145 123 186 845 169 1st
Joshua Lelliott Score 187 159 157 178 160 841 168.2 2nd
David Ainsworth Score 166 139 148 149 158 760 152 3rd
Jonathan Smith Score 158 118 171 155 152 754 150.8 4th
David Di Francesco Score 140 130 150 156 162 738 147.6 5th
Tom Bennett Score 139 128 183 141 139 730 146 6th
                   
DIVISION 6
Name Game No. Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Game 5 Total Average Position
Lucy Wall Score 164 172 170 136 165 807 161.4 1st
Hannah Laidlaw Score 146 156 178 159 141 780 156 2nd
Shannon Taylor Score 150 151 127 148 173 749 149.8 3rd
Crystal Wadge Score 136 138 176 124 158 732 146.4 4th
Taya Leong Score 127 175 130 119 170 721 144.2 5th
Caitlin Kinch Score 128 122 168 150 144 712 142.4 6th
                   
DIVISION 7
Name Game No. Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Game 5 Total Average Position
Jack Barwick Score 131 160 135 177 135 738 147.6 1st
George Cantwell Score 138 147 169 120 160 734 146.8 2nd
Freddie Barr Score 129 156 116 148 144 693 138.6 3rd
Jamie Massey Score 146 156 129 129 126 686 137.2 4th
Tom Hennell Score 104 137 158 124 98 621 124.2 5th
Dayne Barr Score 116 121 110 129 134 610 122 6th
                   
DIVISION 8
Name Game No. Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Game 5 Total Average Position
Jasmin Pates Score 126 179 149 121 117 692 138.4 1st
Georgia Wood Score 93 142 126 159 157 677 135.4 2nd
Jacqueline Aquino Score 134 122 104 138 122 620 124 3rd
Leanne Williams Score 109 106 181 116 84 596 119.2 4th
Victoria Gregg Score 100 151 95 104 123 573 114.6 5th
Ellie Christopher Score 139 114 99 90 83 525 105 6th
 
 
< Prev   Next >