BTBA Home Page

FUNDRAISING FOR JUNIOR BOWLING
IF YOU REGISTER NOW YOU HELP THE NAYBC AND CAN WIN A HOST OF PRIZES ON THE EASYFUNDRAISING  WEBSITE CLICK THE FUNDRAISING MENU BELOW TO SEE HOW

 

 

You are here: Home arrow Junior Triple Crown arrow Junior Triple Crown 2011 Dublin - Report
Junior Triple Crown 2011 Dublin - Report PDF Print E-mail
jtc_11.png

The 2011 Junior Triple Crown took place at Leisureplex in Tallaght, Dublin, between 26th and 28th August 2011.

In a fine display of bowling, Junior Team England returned with 44 event medals.  Despite no official practice, with the exception of the usual 10-minutes of warm-up the Team were magnificent.

 

 

Click here to view the picture gallery

 

Full and Final Results (courtesy of the JTC2011 Tournament Website)

Overall & Mixed Doubles

Overall Points

U16 Mixed Doubles

U19 Mixed Doubles Scores

U16 Girls

U16 Girls Singles Scores

U16 Girls Doubles Scores

U16 Girls Trios Scores

U16 Girls Teams Scores

U16 Girls All Events

U16 Girls Masters Scores

U16 Boys

U16 Boys Singles Scores

U16 Boys Doubles Scores

U16 Boys Trios Scores

U16 Boys Teams Scores

U16 Boys All Events

U16 Boys Masters Scores

Under 19 Girls

U19 Girls Singles Scores

U19 Girls Doubles Scores

U19 Girls Trios Scores

U19 Girls Teams Scores

U19 Girls All Events

U19 Girls Masters Scores

Under 19 Boys

U19 Boys Singles Scores

U19 Boys Doubles Scores

U19 Boys Trios Scores

U19 Boys Teams Scores

U19 Boys All Events

U19 Boys Masters Scores


 

Team England's Medals Table

Masters
U16 Girls
Gold Kiera Reay

Bronze Franchescha Plewis
U16 Boys
Gold
Sean Hussey

Silver Brett Armer

Bronze Brandon Roberts
U19 Girls
Gold
Autum Chamberlain

Bronze
Verity Crawley
U19 Boys
Gold
Christopher Lam

Bronze
Adam Maher


U16 Girls
Singles Gold Keira Reay
Doubles Gold Franchesca Plewis, Keira Reay
Trios Silver Franchesca Plewis, Rebecca Daly, Keira Reay

Bronze Emily Allen, Laura Lewis, Jenna Buller
Team Gold Emily Allen, Jenna Buller, Rebecca Daly, Franchesca Plewis, Keira Reay
All-Events Gold Keira Reay

Bronze Franchesca Plewis


U16 Boys
Singles Gold Brandon Roberts

Silver
Brett Armer

Bronze Daniel Cook
Doubles
Gold George Ackerman, Brandon Roberts

Silver Sean Hussey, Brett Armer

Bronze Daniel Cook, Jamie Elliott
Trios
Silver George Ackerman, Brandon Roberts, Sean Hussey

Bronze Daniel Cook, Jamie Elliott, Brett Armer
Team
Gold George Ackerman, Sean Hussey, Daniel Cook, Brett Armer, Brandon Roberts
All-Events
Gold Brandon Roberts

Silver Brett Armer

Bronze George Ackerman


U19 Girls
Singles Gold Verity Crawley

Silver Hannah Frost

Bronze Autum Chamberlain
Trios
Silver Victoria Chatburn, Kim Peach, Ellanor Thurston

Bronze Hannah Frost, Verity Crawley,Autum Chamberlain
Team
Gold Ellanor Thurston, Hannah Frost, Victoria Chatburn, Verity Crawley, Autum Chamberlain
All-Events Gold Ellanor Thurston

Silver Autum Chamberlain


U19 Boys
Singles Gold Christopher Lam
Doubles Silver Elliott Crosby, Christopher Lam
Trios Gold Elliott Crosby, Adam Maher, Christopher Lam
Team
Silver Christopher Lam, Ben Howison-Johnstone, Hadley Morgan, Adam Maher, Elliott Crosby
All-Events
Gold
Christopher Lam

Silver Elliott Crosby


U16 Mixed Doubles
Doubles Silver Jamie Elliott, Laura Lewis


U19 Mixed Doubles
Mixed Doubles Silver Keiran Burdon, Kim Peach
 
< Prev   Next >