BTBA Home Page

FUNDRAISING FOR JUNIOR BOWLING
IF YOU REGISTER NOW YOU HELP THE NAYBC AND CAN WIN A HOST OF PRIZES ON THE EASYFUNDRAISING  WEBSITE CLICK THE FUNDRAISING MENU BELOW TO SEE HOW

 

 

You are here: Home arrow Tournament Reports arrow Tolworth 2s and 4s 2015
Tolworth 2s and 4s 2015 PDF Print E-mail

Tolworth 2's and 4's 2015

3rd, 4th October 2015

Charrington Bowl, Tolworth, England

Div. A Doubles

1     Tolworth Yellows 2           1214
  Joanna Hackett   Tolworth     279 204 217 700
  Taya Leong   Tolworth     168 168 178 514
2     Raptors 2             1185
  Michael Buckett   Chichester   230 212 210 652
  Lewis Johnson   Chichester   172 163 198 533
3     Rangers 1             1185
  Ethan Roberts   Chichester   194 199 147 540
  Joshua Buckett   Chichester   216 231 198 645
  See Rule 10 for final positioning in the event of a tie        
4     Raptors 1             1026
  Euan Strickland   Chichester   131 196 169 496
  Georgia Wood   Chichester   189 143 198 530
5     Havant Hunters 2           999
  Charlie Taylor   Havant     148 225 226 599
  Jessica Chambers   Havant     118 116 166 400
6     Up our Alley 1           995
  Daniel  Whiteley   Eastbourne   126 162 171 459
  Bethany Coley   Eastbourne   181 161 194 536
7     Rollers 1             995
  Perry Kingswell   Chichester   179 172 192 543
  Samantha Roberts   Chichester   179 135 138 452
8     Up our Alley 2           928
  Kiran Akehurst   Eastbourne   212 154 149 515
  Luke Evenett   Eastbourne   148 116 149 413
9     Havant Hunters 1           927
  Alexa Francis-Robertson Havant     143 163 144 450
  Megan Jagger   Havant     151 147 179 477
10     The Underdogs 2           923
  Christopher Kemp   Yeovil     130 135 132 397
  Louie Woodyatt   Yeovil     211 148 167 526
11     The Underdogs 1           916
  Chloe Wiltshire   Yeovil     160 144 156 460
  Kila Kinchin   Yeovil     130 173 153 456
12     Harriers 2             914
  Christopher Coles   Farnborough   117 118 170 405
  Cara Pleasance   Barnsley     165 163 181 509
13     Havant Harriers 2           911
  Jamie Rees   Havant     166 181 159 506
  Christopher Thornton   Havant     152 134 119 405
14     Tolworth Yellows 1           901
  Harry  Sullivan   Tolworth     153 158 176 487
  Nathan Smith   Tolworth     129 132 153 414
15     Worthing Gulls 1           860
  Max Slater   Worthing     160 179 170 509
  Jamie  Deng   Worthing     102 94 155 351
16     Lucky Strikes 1           824
  Daniel Canham   Eastbourne   140 115 168 423
  Karl  Foxall   Eastbourne   140 146 115 401
17     Harriers 1             718
  Adam Barlow-Trusler Farnborough   157 110 161 428
  Oliver Ebsworth   Farnborough   111 95 84 290
      Rockets 2             591
18 Deanna Holloway   Chichester   90 97 114 301
  Ameila Fletcher   Chichester   107 91 92 290

Div. B & C Doubles

1     Meteors 1             1020
  Joshua Greengrass Meteors  Farnborough   165 177 203 545
  Benjamin Robinson Meteors Farnborough   146 146 183 475
2     Rollers 2             986
  Lee Gregory Rollers  Chichester   144 213 134 491
  Thomas Lacey Rollers Chichester   172 145 178 495
3     Rangers 2             891
  Mica Roberts Rangers  Chichester   143 131 137 411
  Taylor Hughes Rangers Chichester   156 139 185 480
4     Road Runners 1             888
  Bethany Davis Road Runners  Chichester   159 139 189 487
  Ellie Christopher Road Runners Chichester   99 145 157 401
5     Meteors 2             881
  Ben Barlow-Trusler Meteors  Farnborough   122 102 115 339
  Reynaldo Rowley Meteors Farnborough   190 169 183 542
6     Road Runners 2             845
  Thomas Stray Road Runners  Chichester   102 102 133 337
  Maverick Harrison Road Runners Chichester   179 171 158 508
7     Tolworth Blues 2             836
  Chloe Peralta Tolworth Blues  Tolworth     102 120 89 311
  Freddie Barr Tolworth Blues Tolworth     161 188 176 525
8     Worthing Gulls 2             829
  Harvey Cannon Worthing Gulls  Worthing     153 141 150 444
  Joshua Riddles Worthing Gulls Worthing     140 116 129 385
9     Havant Hurricanes 1           818
  Leah Tickner Havant Hurricanes  Havant     178 163 156 497
  Joseph Ryder Havant Hurricanes Havant     101 109 111 321
10     Rockets1             788
  Oliver Fletcher Rockets Chichester   170 144 127 441
  Harley Sinclair Rockets Chichester   116 113 118 347
11     Havant Hurricanes 2           761
  Abbie Bakeer Havant Hurricanes  Havant     122 128 151 401
  Tyler Langrish Havant Hurricanes Havant     113 139 108 360
12     Havant Harriers1             754
  Dylan Johnson Havant Harriers Havant     144 114 112 370
  Jake Boulter Havant Harriers Havant     111 162 111 384
13     Hotshots 1             744
  Ashleigh Riley Hotshots Eastbourne   108 153 144 405
  Nikkita  Truslove Hotshots Eastbourne   111 105 123 339
14     Tolworth Blues 1             710
  Callum Durrant Tolworth Blues  Tolworth     109 122 136 367
  Caspar MacLeod Tolworth Blues Tolworth     99 137 107 343
15     Havant Hawks 1             669
  Abigail Campbell Havant Hawks  Havant     87 105 131 323
  Ruby Campbell Havant Hawks  Havant     116 105 125 346
16     Havant Hawks 2             638
  Charlie Duncan Havant Hawks  Havant     109 114 123 346
  Finley Duncan Havant Hawks  Havant     92 109 91 292
17     Hotshots 2             625
  Harry  Alexander Hotshots  Eastbourne   115 115 96 326
  Cody Rahmani Hotshots Eastbourne   91 113 95 299
18     Lucky Strikes 2             538
  Marc Foxall Lucky Strikes  Eastbourne   93 82 107 282
  Leo Sowdon Lucky Strikes  Eastbourne   86 86 84 256

Div. A Team

1     Tolworth Yellows          2170
  Harry  Sullivan   Tolworth 184 197 211 592
  Nathan Smith   Tolworth 189 160 144 493
  Joanna Hackett   Tolworth 178 189 223 590
  Taya Leong   Tolworth 118 180 197 495
2     Raptors          2157
  Euan Strickland   Chichester 155 180 195 530
  Georgia Wood   Chichester 147 182 160 489
  Michael Buckett   Chichester 202 169 168 539
  Lewis Johnson   Chichester 206 192 201 599
3     Up our Alley          2029
  Daniel  Whiteley   Eastbourne 147 195 202 544
  Bethany Coley   Eastbourne 179 161 136 476
  Kiran Akehurst   Eastbourne 228 174 161 563
  Luke Evenett   Eastbourne 135 127 184 446
4     Rangers          2027
  Ethan Roberts   Chichester 160 194 205 559
  Joshua Buckett   Chichester 171 158 201 530
  Mica Roberts   Chichester 161 146 104 411
  Taylor Hughes   Chichester 205 159 163 527
5     Rollers          2005
  Perry Kingswell   Chichester 211 190 144 545
  Samantha Roberts   Chichester 151 120 187 458
  Lee Gregory   Chichester 185 165 149 499
  Thomas Lacey   Chichester 173 166 164 503
6     Havant Hunters          1986
  Alexa Francis-Robertson Havant 159 187 157 503
  Megan Jagger   Havant 178 148 175 501
  Charlie Taylor   Havant 172 255 182 609
  Jessica Chambers   Havant 131 113 129 373
7     The Underdogs          1915
  Chloe Wiltshire   Yeovil 150 125 169 444
  Kila Kinchin   Yeovil 196 202 179 577
  Christopher Kemp   Yeovil 102 121 151 374
  Louie Woodyatt   Yeovil 182 148 190 520
8     Harriers          1830
  Adam Barlow-Trusler   Farnborough 163 222 131 516
  Oliver Ebsworth   Farnborough 110 74 103 287
  Christopher Coles   Farnborough 136 175 135 446
  Cara Pleasance   Barnsley 163 222 196 581
9     Worthing Gulls          1769
  Max Slater   Worthing 151 191 182 524
  Jamie  Deng   Worthing 110 159 92 361
  Harvey Cannon   Worthing 129 115 147 391
  Joshua Riddles   Worthing 168 157 168 493
10     Havant Harriers         1472
  Dylan Johnson   Havant 147 110 138 395
  Jake Boulter   Havant 120 128 93 341
  Jamie Rees   Havant 119 153 112 384
  Christopher Thornton   Havant 118 121 113 352
11     Rockets         1394
  Oliver Fletcher   Chichester 144 171 145 460
  Harley Sinclair   Chichester 127 125 101 353
  Deanna Holloway   Chichester 98 91 92 281
  Ameila Fletcher   Chichester 71 94 135 300
12     Lucky Strikes          1383
  Daniel Canham   Eastbourne 82 127 144 353
  Karl  Foxall   Eastbourne 118 127 155 400
  Marc Foxall   Eastbourne 94 128 126 348
  Leo Sowdon   Eastbourne 107 76 99 282

Div. B & C Team

1     Meteors          1813
  Joshua Greengrass   Farnborough 168 147 167 482
  Benjamin Robinson   Farnborough 157 175 142 474
  Ben Barlow-Trusler   Farnborough 114 98 133 345
  Reynaldo Rowley   Farnborough 144 190 178 512
2     Road Runners        1732
  Bethany Davis   Chichester 137 140 137 414
  Ellie Christopher   Chichester 140 146 153 439
  Thomas Stray   Chichester 120 144 104 368
  Maverick Harrison   Chichester 175 166 170 511
3     Havant Hurricanes        1587
  Leah Tickner   Havant 134 165 139 438
  Joseph Ryder   Havant 104 191 151 446
  Abbie Bakeer   Havant 140 95 142 377
  Tyler Langrish   Havant 86 122 118 326
4     Tolworth Blues        1500
  Callum Durrant   Tolworth 143 131 102 376
  Caspar MacLeod   Tolworth 148 99 127 374
  Chloe Peralta   Tolworth 100 114 126 340
  Freddie Barr   Tolworth 147 150 113 410
5     Hotshots         1311
  Ashleigh Riley   Eastbourne 114 108 142 364
  Nikkita  Truslove   Eastbourne 131 174 100 405
  Harry  Alexander   Eastbourne 88 86 102 276
  Cody Rahmani   Eastbourne 106 94 66 266
6     Havant Hawks        1247
  Abigail Campbell   Havant 93 92 111 296
  Ruby Campbell   Havant 148 98 105 351
  Charlie Duncan   Havant 109 113 99 321
  Finley Duncan   Havant 99 97 83 279

All Events Boys


FORENAME SURNAME TEAM NAME YBC DBL
G 1
DBL
G 2
DBL
G 3
DBL SUB TOTAL TEAM
G 4
TEAM
G 5
TEAM
G 6
TEAM SUB TOTAL  GRAND TOTAL
1 Charlie Taylor Havant Hunters  Havant 148 225 226 599 172 255 182 609 1208
2 Michael Buckett Raptors  Chichester 230 212 210 652 202 169 168 539 1191
3 Joshua Buckett Rangers Chichester 216 231 198 645 171 158 201 530 1175
4 Lewis Johnson Raptors Chichester 172 163 198 533 206 192 201 599 1132
5 Ethan Roberts Rangers  Chichester 194 199 147 540 160 194 205 559 1099
6 Perry Kingswell Rollers  Chichester 179 172 192 543 211 190 144 545 1088
7 Harry  Sullivan Tolworth Yellows  Tolworth 153 158 176 487 184 197 211 592 1079
8 Kiran Akehurst Up our Alley  Eastbourne 212 154 149 515 228 174 161 563 1078
9 Reynaldo Rowley Meteors Farnborough 190 169 183 542 144 190 178 512 1054
10 Louie Woodyatt The Underdogs Yeovil 211 148 167 526 182 148 190 520 1046
11 Max Slater Worthing Gulls  Worthing 160 179 170 509 151 191 182 524 1033
12 Joshua Greengrass Meteors  Farnborough 165 177 203 545 168 147 167 482 1027
13 Euan Strickland Raptors  Chichester 131 196 169 496 155 180 195 530 1026
14 Maverick Harrison Road Runners Chichester 179 171 158 508 175 166 170 511 1019
15 Daniel  Whiteley Up our Alley  Eastbourne 126 162 171 459 147 195 202 544 1003
16 Thomas Lacey Rollers Chichester 172 145 178 495 173 166 164 503 998
17 Lee Gregory Rollers  Chichester 144 213 134 491 185 165 149 499 990
18 Benjamin Robinson Meteors Farnborough 146 146 183 475 157 175 142 474 949
19 Adam Barlow-Trusler Harriers  Farnborough 157 110 161 428 163 222 131 516 944
20 Freddie Barr Tolworth Blues Tolworth 161 188 176 525 147 150 113 410 935
21 Nathan Smith Tolworth Yellows Tolworth 129 132 153 414 189 160 144 493 907
22 Oliver Fletcher Rockets Chichester 170 144 127 441 144 171 145 460 901
23 Jamie Rees Havant Harriers  Havant 166 181 159 506 119 153 112 384 890
24 Joshua Riddles Worthing Gulls Worthing 140 116 129 385 168 157 168 493 878
25 Luke Evenett Up our Alley Eastbourne 148 116 149 413 135 127 184 446 859
26 Christopher Coles Harriers  Farnborough 117 118 170 405 136 175 135 446 851
27 Harvey Cannon Worthing Gulls  Worthing 153 141 150 444 129 115 147 391 835
28 Karl  Foxall Lucky Strikes Eastbourne 140 146 115 401 118 127 155 400 801
29 Daniel Canham Lucky Strikes  Eastbourne 140 115 168 423 82 127 144 353 776
30 Christopher Kemp The Underdogs  Yeovil 130 135 132 397 102 121 151 374 771
31 Joseph Ryder Havant Hurricanes Havant 101 109 111 321 104 191 151 446 767
32 Dylan Johnson Havant Harriers Havant 144 114 112 370 147 110 138 395 765
33 Christopher Thornton Havant Harriers Havant 152 134 119 405 118 121 113 352 757
34 Callum Durrant Tolworth Blues  Tolworth 109 122 136 367 143 131 102 376 743
35 Jake Boulter Havant Harriers Havant 111 162 111 384 120 128 93 341 725
36 Caspar MacLeod Tolworth Blues Tolworth 99 137 107 343 148 99 127 374 717
37 Jamie  Deng Worthing Gulls Worthing 102 94 155 351 110 159 92 361 712
38 Thomas Stray Road Runners  Chichester 102 102 133 337 120 144 104 368 705
39 Harley Sinclair Rockets Chichester 116 113 118 347 127 125 101 353 700
40 Tyler Langrish Havant Hurricanes Havant 113 139 108 360 86 122 118 326 686
41 Ben Barlow-Trusler Meteors  Farnborough 122 102 115 339 114 98 133 345 684
42 Charlie Duncan Havant Hawks  Havant 109 114 123 346 109 113 99 321 667
43 Marc Foxall Lucky Strikes  Eastbourne 93 82 107 282 94 128 126 348 630
44 Harry  Alexander Hotshots  Eastbourne 115 115 96 326 88 86 102 276 602
45 Oliver Ebsworth Harriers Farnborough 111 95 84 290 110 74 103 287 577
46 Finley Duncan Havant Hawks  Havant 92 109 91 292 99 97 83 279 571
47 Cody Rahmani Hotshots Eastbourne 91 113 95 299 106 94 66 266 565
48 Leo Sowdon Lucky Strikes  Eastbourne 86 86 84 256 107 76 99 282 538

All Events Girls

FORENAME SURNAME TEAM NAME YBC DBL
G 1
DBL
G 2
DBL
G 3
DBL SUB TOTAL TEAM
G 4
TEAM
G 5
TEAM
G 6
TEAM SUB TOTAL  GRAND TOTAL
Joanna Hackett Tolworth Yellows  Tolworth 279 204 217 700 178 189 223 590 1290
Cara Pleasance Harriers Barnsley 165 163 181 509 163 222 196 581 1090
Kila Kinchin The Underdogs Yeovil 130 173 153 456 196 202 179 577 1033
Georgia Wood Raptors Chichester 189 143 198 530 147 182 160 489 1019
Bethany Coley Up our Alley  Eastbourne 181 161 194 536 179 161 136 476 1012
Taya Leong Tolworth Yellows  Tolworth 168 168 178 514 118 180 197 495 1009
Taylor Hughes Rangers Chichester 156 139 185 480 205 159 163 527 1007
Megan Jagger Havant Hunters Havant 151 147 179 477 178 148 175 501 978
Alexa Francis-Robertson Havant Hunters  Havant 143 163 144 450 159 187 157 503 953
Leah Tickner Havant Hurricanes  Havant 178 163 156 497 134 165 139 438 935
Samantha Roberts Rollers Chichester 179 135 138 452 151 120 187 458 910
Chloe Wiltshire The Underdogs  Yeovil 160 144 156 460 150 125 169 444 904
Bethany Davis Road Runners  Chichester 159 139 189 487 137 140 137 414 901
Ellie Christopher Road Runners Chichester 99 145 157 401 140 146 153 439 840
Mica Roberts Rangers  Chichester 143 131 137 411 161 146 104 411 822
Abbie Bakeer Havant Hurricanes  Havant 122 128 151 401 140 95 142 377 778
Jessica Chambers Havant Hunters Havant 118 116 166 400 131 113 129 373 773
Ashleigh Riley Hotshots Eastbourne 108 153 144 405 114 108 142 364 769
Nikkita  Truslove Hotshots Eastbourne 111 105 123 339 131 174 100 405 744
Ruby Campbell Havant Hawks  Havant 116 105 125 346 148 98 105 351 697
Chloe Peralta Tolworth Blues  Tolworth 102 120 89 311 100 114 126 340 651
Abigail Campbell Havant Hawks  Havant 87 105 131 323 93 92 111 296 619
Ameila Fletcher Rockets Chichester 107 91 92 290 71 94 135 300 590
Deanna Holloway Rockets  Chichester 90 97 114 301 98 91 92 281 582

 

 
< Prev   Next >